Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Amber, a Very Personal Cat
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Road to Romance
|
|
|
Denver: Privately Printed. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. First Thus. Card Covers. text block starting to separate from cover ; signed by Taber and Cecil Rhode; Inscribed By Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
ARTISTS AND ILLUSTRATORS OF THE OLD WEST 1850-1900
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Two 1" closed tears to dust jacket, one top of front panel and one at bottom of front panel.1 " closed tear at top spine edge . Moderate wear to all edges. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Guide for Adult Beginners; Fly-Fishing for Trout:
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fly-Fishing for Trout a Guide for Adult Beginners
|
|
|
Winchester Press. 1974. Cloth, Very Good/Good, light chipping to dj edges; 14th ed., T1 Fishing . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
NAKED CAME THE PHOENIX : A SERIAL NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. 0 312 25194 7 . Advanced Uncorrected Proofs. A serial novel by Nevada Barr, J. D . Robb, Nancy Pickard, Lisa Scottoline; J. A . Jance, Faye Kellerman et al. ; 8vo; 259 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Kitchen God's Wife
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399135782 . Signed by author front free endpaper ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 415 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
DANNY AND PRUE
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue boards faded and lightly soiled. Light bump to bottom front tip . ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 143 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mark Twain's San Francisco
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. Second Printing. Hardcover. mild brittleness and chipping to DJ edges, Mark Twain Literature; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
MARK TWAIN'S SAN FRANCISCO
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Price clipped; gilt lettering on spine; edited by Bernard Taper; shelf wear to top, front and back edges and head and heel of spine. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wasn't That Very Clever of Me
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Hold Tight Too, Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0962304905 . numbered tag on rear endpaper #243. Signed and dated 7/2/99; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wasn't That Very Clever of Me
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Hold Tight Too, Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0962304905 . numbered tag on rear endpaper #244 Signed and dated on title page 7/2/99; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wasn't That Very Clever of Me
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Hold Tight Too, Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0962304905 . numbered tag rear end paper #245 . Signed and dated on title page 7/2/99; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Indecent Pleasures The Life and Colerful Times of William Targ
|
|
|
Macmillian Publishing NY 1975. 1975. 1st vg/vg #443V . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
PENROD
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Light blue mesh cloth on boards; lacks dust jacket; 1 5/16" across top of text block; page 19, line 23 "sence ". Booksellers tag partially removed on bottom of front pastedown; light wear to head and heel of spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE GUEST OF QUESNAY
|
|
|
New York: Mcclure Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1908. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth, light edgewear and very light soil to boards. Tight and sound copy. ; 8vo; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 17) |
YOUNG MRS GREELEY A NOVEL OF TODAY
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday,doran & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Wear to edges of dust jacket; 1st issue ballot for ballet p.54 line 5; very light foxing to inner flaps of DJ and several light bookseller notations in pencil on endpapers. ; 8vo; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Mcclure Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1899. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1 st edition, 1st issue; all points according to Merle Johnson. Author's first novel; light soil to boards and shelf wear to bottom and spine edge. Very slight cocking to spine; uncut . ; 8vo; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Mcclure Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1899. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition, 3rd issue; Green cloth, ear of corn on spine pointing down, no precedence, ; page 245 , line16; light booksellers notes in pencil on endpapers. ; 8vo; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The New Penrod Book; PENROD JASHBAR
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Glassine cover over the dust jacket is worn and missing small pieces at spine heel and top and bottom edges. Dust jacket itself is in very good condition. Dust darkening to top edges of text block. ; 8vo; 321 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$150.00
|
|