Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (335)Fine or New (160)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (233)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (384)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE OLD CAPTIAL A Novel of Taipei
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University. NF/NF. 2007. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 2) |
NOTES OF A DESOLATE MAN
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University. F/F. 1999. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Translated by Howard Goldbatt and Sylvia Li-Chun Lin . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
WILD KIDS Two Novels about Growning Up
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University. F/NF. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight rubbing to DJ . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 4) |
LITTLE MISUNDERSTANDINGS OF NO IMPORTANCE
|
|
|
N Y: New Directions. NF/NF. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
INDIAN NOCTURNE
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. NF/NF. 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, no writing or tears. Slight foxing to DJ edges. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$29.50
|
|
| 6) |
REQUIEM A Hallucination
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. F/F. 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
CLIFF'S EDGE AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Midwest Publishers. NF/NF. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor edgewear to DJ. Sticker on title page from subsequent publisher (Uchida Rokakuho 1988). . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE POST OFFICE
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. F/F. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
JUST PASSING THROUGH
|
|
|
El Paso: Cinco Puntos Press. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Translated by Martin Michael Roberts. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 10) |
RETURNING AS SHADOWS
|
|
|
NY: St Martins. F/NF. 2003. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. Not a remainder. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
TRANSLUCENT {TREE}
|
|
|
NY: Vertical. F/NF. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the author in English and Japanese slight rubbing to DJ. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE THIRD WEDDING
|
|
|
NY: Red Dust. VG+/VG. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has one large closed tear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE PEARL DIVER
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. Sue Kaufmann Prize winner. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE GINSENG HUNTER
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE PEARL DIVER
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 16) |
IN CONSTANT FLIGHT
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. NF/NF. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
MUSEUM PIECES
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. VG/NF. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Soiling to top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
ABSENCE
|
|
|
London: Toby Press. NF/NONE. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. Quarter cloth with pictorial boards. No DJ as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 19) |
LIVES PER GALLON The True Cost of Our Oil Addiction
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Island Press. F/F. 2006. Hardcover. No price on DJ, Book club edition? ? ? Book is new, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
FOREIGN BODIES
|
|
|
NY: Persea. NF/NF. 1997. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Mild shelf wear, no major flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.25
|
|