Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) Lampen und Leuchter / Lampes et Bougeoirs / Lamps and Candlesticks; art nouveau, art déco
Uecker, Wolf

Herrsching am Ammersee: Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft. Near Fine in Very Good dj. (c.1978). First Edition. Hardcover. 3-7796-5171-8 . [faint scuffing to bottom edge, slight fading to cloth at spine ends; jacket shows wear at spine extremities, one-inch closed tear at top left of front panel, a little edgewear here and there]. (color and B&W photographs) International survey of lamps and candlesticks in the Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, covering Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Great Britain, th... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$100.00



2) El Rodeo [1931 USC Yearbook]
[University of Southern California] Morehouse, Morton, ed

El Rodeo [1931 USC Yearbook]
Los Angeles: University of Southern California. Good in Near Fine dj. 1931. (Vol. XXVI). Hardcover. NOISBN . (no dust jacket, as issued) [a solid copy, but with light dampstaining and page-rippling (mostly along the top edge), and some moderate external soiling to covers, all obviously the result of having gotten a little bit damp at some point; there's also a small nick to the front joint; binding fully intact, internally clean]. (B&W photographs, color graphics) 1930 yearbook of the Universi... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$35.00



3) Moses
Untermeyer, Louis

Moses
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. (yellow decorated cloth; no dust jacket) [covers a bit bowed, moderate external wear/soiling, gift inscription on front pastedown]. The author's first novel. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$12.00



4) It's Always Four O'Clock
Updyke, James (pseud. for W.R. Burnett)

It's Always Four O'Clock
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dj. (c.1956). First Edition. Hardcover. NOISBN . [nice clean copy, slight fading to cloth along top edges; jacket shows a little wear at edges and extremities, slight darkening at spine, a couple of tiny chips at top of spine, light soiling to rear panel]. "The fast-paced story of a Los Angeles jazz combo -- piano, guitar and bass -- and a girl singer named Berte Evers," narrated by a 24-year-old guitar player from Chicago. It is also "the... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$25.00



5) Provo, Pioneer Mormon City (American Guide Series)
Workers of the Writers' Program of the Works Projects Administration for the State of Utah

Provo, Pioneer Mormon City (American Guide Series)
Portland OR: Binfords & Mort, Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good dj. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. (price-clipped) [good solid copy, very light browning to page edges; jacket spine a bit yellowed, minor wear evident at corners, a couple of small closed tears]. (American Guide Series) Series (B&W photos, endpaper maps) Comprehensive guide to the history, culture and commerce of the Utah city; also includes numerous auto tours of the city and vicinity. Fairly uncommon entry in the "Americ... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$100.00



6) Catalogue de Mentay: Histoire du cinéma mondial sur les timbres
Utepbergenov, Mentay S

Catalogue de Mentay: Histoire du cinéma mondial sur les timbres
[Kazakstan]: Sur Tur Books. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. NOISBN . [nice clean copy, very light handling wear, short diagonal crease at bottom right corner of front cover]. (color reproductions) A "history of world cinema on stamps," apparently the catalogue of the personal collection of movie- and entertainment-themed stamps assembled by the author, a Kazakstan-born actor who had at the time appeared in 47 films, primarily Russian, but had also been a stamp collector for thirty... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$100.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy