Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Filter by price:
1) People v. O. J. Simpson
Uelmen, Gerald

People v. O. J. Simpson
No Place: No Publisher, No Date. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; handsomely bound in black leather at spine; cloth-covered boards; gilt decorations to boards and spine; all edges gilt; silk ribbon; raised bands at spine; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



2) Reporter's Handbook
Ullmann, John

Reporter's Handbook
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1983. ISBN 0-312-67394-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 504pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; several bent pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) Paris Discovering the City of Light
Ulrich, Kurt

Paris Discovering the City of Light
Germany: Bucher, 2007. ISBN 978-3-7658-1588-1 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 191pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Indians of the Pacific Northwest
Underhill, Ruth C

Indians of the Pacific Northwest
Lawrence, KS: Haskell Indian Junior College, 1945, reprint. Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 232pp.; very good softcover; name in pen to front cover; rubbed covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



5) Faculty Club of Harvard University
Faculty Club of Harvard University

Faculty Club of Harvard University
No Place: Faculty Club of Harvard University, No Date. Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; curled corners; offset to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



6) Going Back 50 Years of the Class of 1948
Princeton University

Going Back 50 Years of the Class of 1948
No Place: Princeton University, 1998, first edition. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 267pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; bumped, rubbed book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



7) Roaring at One Hundred The Princeton Tiger Magazine Centennial Album
Princeton University

Roaring at One Hundred The Princeton Tiger Magazine Centennial Album
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University, 1983. ISBN 0-914703-00-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 238pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; broken spine; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



8) Oklahoma State University Alumni Directory 1997
Oklahoma State University

Oklahoma State University Alumni Directory 1997
White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris, 1997. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 1313pp.; very good hardcover; soiled text block edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



9) Pennsylvania Cephalopods of Oklahoma Oklahoma Geological Survey Bulletin 96
Unklesbay, A. G

Pennsylvania Cephalopods of Oklahoma Oklahoma Geological Survey Bulletin 96
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma, January 1962. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 150pp.; very good softcover; stained rear cover, pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



10) Wild: Fashion Untamed
Wild: Fashion Untamed

Wild: Fashion Untamed
No Place: Metropolitan Museum of Art, no date. ISBN 0-300-10638-6 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Complete Henry Bech
Updike, John

Complete Henry Bech
NY: Everyman's Library, 2001. ISBN 0-375-41176-3 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 509pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Fernando de Noronha
Urizio, Giovanni

Fernando de Noronha
Brasil: Banco Sudameris, 1995, premio editorial. Folio (12.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 127pp.; text in Spanish and English language; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly rubbed dust jacket edges; lightly scraped rear panel; bumped book corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$55.00



13) Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Urrea, Roberto

Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1999. ISBN 0-8165-1866-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 130pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses
Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses

Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses
Rochester, NY: Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses, Eastman Kodak Company, 1976. ISBN 0-87985-029-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 90pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent cover corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



15) Fort Union and the Santa Fe Trail
Utley, Robert M

Fort Union and the Santa Fe Trail
El Paso, TX: Texas Western Press, 1989, second printing. ISBN 0-87404-183-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 42pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, age-toned rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



16) Last Days of the Sioux Nation
Utley, Robert M

Last Days of the Sioux Nation
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1963. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 313pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; slanted book spine; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



17) Indian Frontier of the American West 1846-1890
Utley, Robert M

Indian Frontier of the American West 1846-1890
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1985, third printing. ISBN 0-8263-0715-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 325pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, chipped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; bookplate to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



18) Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers
Utz, Laura Lee

Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers
No Place: Texas Fashion Collection, University of North Texas, October 17-December 30, 2000. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy