Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with U from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (18)
1) People v. O. J. Simpson
Uelmen, Gerald

People v. O. J. Simpson
In shrinkwrap. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); handsomely bound in black leather at spine; cloth-covered boards; gilt decorations to boards and spine; all edges gilt; silk ribbon; raised bands at spine; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) Last Dance at the Frosty Queen
Uhlig, Richard

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 978-0-375-83967-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 358pp; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) Reporter's Handbook
Ullmann, John

Reporter's Handbook
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1983, number line: 765. ISBN 0-312-67394-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 504pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; books shows several bent pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Reporter's Handbook Second Edition
Ullmann, John

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991, number line: 5 4 3 2 1 fed, second edition. ISBN 0-312-00435-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 457pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Indians of the Pacific Northwest
Underhill, Ruth C

Lawrence, KS: Haskell Indian Junior College, 1945, reprint as evidenced by a zip code. Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 232pp.; very good softcover; name in pen to front cover; rubbed covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Mental Training for Peak Performance
Ungerleider, Steven

Emmanus, PA: Rodale Press, 1996, number line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. ISBN 0-87596-282-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 196pp.; very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Oklahoma State University Alumni Directory 1997
Oklahoma State University

Oklahoma State University Alumni Directory 1997
White Plains, NY: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 1997. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 1313pp.; very good hardcover; soiling to edges of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



8) Going Back 50 Years of the Class of 1948
Princeton University

No Place: Princeton University, 1998, first edition. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 267pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book bumped, rubbed at corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Roaring at One Hundred The Princeton Tiger Magazine Centennial Album
Princeton University

Roaring at One Hundred The Princeton Tiger Magazine Centennial Album
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University, 1983. ISBN 0-914703-00-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 238pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; broken spine; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) Plains Across The Overland Emigrants and the Trans-Mississippi West 1840-60
Unruh, John D

Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1979, third printing. ISBN 0-252-006984 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 565pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped, torn at extremities; book shows bumped corners; bookplate of Dr. Peter M. Wright to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



11) Wild: Fashion Untamed
Wild: Fashion Untamed

Metropolitan Museum of Art, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-300-10638-6 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Stillegen in der Ungarischen Nationalgalerie
Kisedegi-Kirimim Ureb

Corvina, Budapest: Csendeletek a Magyar Nemzeti Galeriaban, 1977. ISBN 963-13-4377-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 28pp.; text in German language; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket liightly rubbed at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Fernando de Noronha
Urizio, Giovanni

Fernando de Noronha
Brasil: Banco Sudameris, 1995, premio editorial. Folio (12.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 127pp.; text in Spanish and English language; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities; light scraping to rear panel; book shows bumped corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



14) Wandering Time: Western Notebooks
Urrea, Roberto

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1999, number line: 04 03 02 01 00 99 6 5 4 3 2 1, first printing. ISBN 0-8165-1866-1 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 130pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses
Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses

Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses
Rochester, NY: Kodak Filters for Scientific and Technical Uses, Eastman Kodak Company, 1976. ISBN 0-87985-029-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 90pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped extremities; bent cover corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Fort Union and the Santa Fe Trail
Utley, Robert M

El Paso, TX: Texas Western Press, 1989, second printing. ISBN 0-87404-183-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 42pp.; very good softcover; rubbing, age-toning to rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Indian Frontier of the American West 1846-1890
Utley, Robert M

Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1895, third printing. ISBN 0-8263-0715-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 325pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; bookplate to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers
Utz, Laura Lee

Haute Couture The Great Paris Designers
No Place: Texas Fashion Collection, University of North Texas, October 17-December 30, 2000. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy