Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (23)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Light Frame House Construction
|
|
|
Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1956. Y6 - Tanning to outside cover, however still legible and sturdy. Profusely illustrated: photographs + drawings & figures. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Udinotti
|
|
|
Flagstaff, Arizona: Northland Press, 1973. Z6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, some labels on the front inside flap, half inch tear on the back bottom, wrinkling, chipping, crease and some tears on the top spine, some edges, corners, and sides, rubbing, some scratches, soiling on the bottom, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has moderate chipping and wear on the cover edges and bottom, tear on the back bottom gutter, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. First Edition... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
|
|
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2008. AB4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that is lightly curled and some light shelf wear. Above all, before everything, Balsa Is A Fighter. 8.25"x5.5", 248 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
|
|
New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2008. Z5 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Above all, before everything, Balsa Is A Fighter. 8.25"x5.5", 248 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Power and Conflict in a Mexican Community: A study of political integration
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico: University of New Mexico Press, 1970. C4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has bumped corners, cocked, some stains and light foxing on the page edges, some info written on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is worn, torn and discolored. Power and Conflict in a Mexican Community: A study of political integration . 9.5"x6.5", 193 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ministry of Pain
|
|
|
New York: Ecco, 2006. AN3 - Book has label on the front and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Translated by Michael Henry Heim. From an award-winning author, a novel about exiles from the former Yugoslavia who experienced displacement, loss, and love in Amsterdam.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
'39 and Holding: The 45th Reunion Yearbook of the Great Class of 1939
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: The University Printing Office, 1984. CT3 - A softcover book in very good condition that some scuffing and tears on the spine, tanning and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 114 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Morley's Canzonets for Three Voices
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisana: Louisiana State University Press, 1957. CS4 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has foxing, fading, some soiled part on the front top, small tear on the upper right side of the front free endpaper, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Humanities Series Number Seven. 9.25"x6.25", 49 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reunion
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1977. BE3 - A first American edition uncorrected page proof/advance reading copy (ARC) in a trade paperback format book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in red wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus some light soiling on the top right outside paper edges plus a smudge about 0.5"x1.25" on the front cover near the center. With an introduction by Arthur Koestler. A b... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Piotr Uklanski: Biao-Czerwona
|
|
New York: Gagosian Gallery, 2008. CH1 - A hardcover in near fine condition that has some very light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Piotr Uklanski: Biao-Czerwona, March 27 - May 17 2008. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bug
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. BZ4 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about a female computer programmer who wrestles with an ineradicable bug in the heroic era of computing, 1984. By the author of "Close to the Machine." 355p. . Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 5.5&quo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Law and Politics in the Middle Ages: An Introduction to the Sources of Medieval Political Ideas
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York: Cornell University Press, 1975. AP3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has quarter inch tears and a few open tears on the front top, top spine, back bottom, and top right corner of the back inside flap, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, some rubbing and light fading, discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. Book is cocked on the upper part, moderate chipping and wear on the cover edges and corners, tiny dot stain on the bottom, previous owner's name wri... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Darkness and the Light
|
|
|
New York: Aperture, Inc., 1974. CK2 - Has 2" tear on the front bottom gutter, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, stains, discoloration, and shelf wear. Photographs by Doris Ulmann. Preface by William Clift. with A New Heaven and a New Earth by Robert Coles.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Selected Art Activities
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia: The Mead Corporation, 1970. CS5 - A softcover in very good condition that has reading crease on the spine, wrinkling, chipping, and few tears on some edges, sides, and corners, label on the front, lightly loose hinge on the lower part, light tanning and shelf wear. 11"x8.5", 71 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook of Swiss Politics
|
|
|
Zurich: Neue Zurcher Zeitung Publishing, 2004. CR2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has bumped corners, rubbing and light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear wtih no dust jacket. 9"x6.25", 799 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Silver Spoon Of Solomon Snow
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2005. AS5 - A first us edition hardcover in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Silver Spoon Of Solomon Snow
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2005. BO1 - A first us edition hardcover in fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has 2.5" line cut on the front top right side and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Three Way Tavern: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 2006. AM1 - Book is curled/wavy and label on the back otherwise very good. Translations by Clare You and Richard Silberg. Foreword by Gary Snyder.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pueblo Crafts
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: United States Department of Interior, 1944. AY5 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, loose hinge, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 20) |
At Freedom's Door: African American Founding Fathers and Lawyers in Reconstruction South Carolina
|
|
|
Columbia, South Carolina: University of South Carolina Press, 2000. CD1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine and couple on the back, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and copyright page with label, cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Introduction by Eric Foner.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|





