Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Infantry Field Manual, Rifle Battalion September 28, 1942, FM 7-20
|
|
|
U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1942. Paperback. 275 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. Name, regiment to front cover in small letters. Covers are age tanned and soiled. Solid, clean. Infantry Field Manual, Rifle Battalion September 28, 1942, FM 7-20. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Field Service Regulations Administration, FM 100-10 November 15, 1943
|
|
|
U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good+. 1943. Paperback. 180 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Name stamp inside front cover. Tiny bit of soil on front cover. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid binding, clean pages. Field Service Regulations Administration, FM 100-10 November 15, 1943. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Medical Field Manual, Field Sanitation, FM 8-40, 1940
|
|
|
U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good+. 1940. Paperback. 172 pages; Very Good Plus condition. With correction pages. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Soft bump bottom corners. Covers lightly age tanned, more so at spine. Solid, clean. Medical Field Manual Field Sanitation FM 8-40 - 1940 . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Espana Y Su Civilizacion, Segunda Edicion
|
|
|
Odyssey Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. 368 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Text completely in SPANISH. Lightly bumped corner tips. Stamp from University of Arizona Institute of Advanced Study on front fly-leaf. Name plate inside front cover. Light shelf rub at edges. Solid binding and hinges. Clean. Spain and its civilization. Fully illustrated with photos. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bilingual Education, A Handbook For Educators
|
|
|
TX: Southern Methodist University. Very Good+. 1970. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade. 143 pages; Very Good condition. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. No creases. A Reference for various books that can be read for a bilingual education. Helpful charts regarding different cultures, values and more. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
General Information - Undergraduate Catalog - Bulletin Of SMU - Volume LXXXIV - 1999 - 2000
|
|
|
TX: Southern Methodist University. Near Fine. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 391 pages; Near Fine condition. One very light front hinge crease. Solid, clean. Produced by the SMU Office of Public Affairs, complete information about the University for 1999-2000. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Axe
|
|
|
NY: Pocket. Very Good+. 1963. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 329 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Soft bump to corners tips. Solid, clean. The first of four novels in the extraordinary saga of thirteenth-century Norway by the Nobel Prize-winning author of Kristan Lavransdatter... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tri-Language: Catalogue of Reproductions of Paintings 1860 to 1973 with Fifteen Projects for Exhibitions; Catalogue De Reproductions De Peintures 1860 - 1973; Catalogo De Reproducciones De Pinturas 1860 a 1973
|
|
|
Paris: Unesco. Very Good. 1974. Tenth Edition. Trade Paperback. 9230011231 . 343 pages; Very Good condition. A very nice Ex-Library Reference copy. Very few library stamps. No pocket. Spine label. No creases. Light shelf rub at edges. Solid, otherwise clean. This book is printed in English text, French text and Spanish text. There is an Introduction in each language. Over 1534 photos of art prints. About sixteen pages in each language text on periods of art masterpieces. Following is the Catalogue of ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Agende für die Evangelische Kirche der Union
|
|
|
Germany: Luther-Verlag. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 3785802668 . 254 pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Text completely in German. Spine just a bit sunned. Light shelf rub to back board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Three silk bookmarks. I-Band Die Gemeindegottesdienste. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$125.00
|
|
| 10) |
Goals For Dallas, Economic Potential Handbook
|
|
|
TX: Southwestern Methodist University. Very Good+. 1970. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Unpaginated pages; Very Good Plus condition. No reading creases. Just a bit of wear at bottom spine tip. Cover edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hide
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0393039552 . 192 pages; Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Un-read tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is fine! Beautiful art work to cover. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! This early work by the Booker Prize winning author Barry Unsworth is now available for the first time in the United States. The story has two alternating narrators; Simon, obse... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Regulations for the Army of the United States 1913, Corrected to April 15, 1917, Document No. 454
|
|
|
DC: Washington Government Printing Office. Good with no dust jacket. 1917. Revised. Hardcover. 416 pages; Good/No Jacket. Document No. 454. Some shelf wear at spine tips and corner tips. Soft bump at corner tips. Name to inside front board. UNDERLINING, in pencil, to page 87. Outside page edges age tanned. Good binding and hinges. Solid. Regulations for the Army of the US - 1913. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Los Reyes Catolicos, Secund Edicion
|
|
|
Argentina: Editorial Atlantida S. A.. Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Second Edition. Hardcover. 167 pages; Good/No Jacket. All text in Spanish. Illustrated boards with painting on green backgroound and white lettering. Spine is faded. Shelf wear to edges. Small chip at top spine tip. Endpapers are navy blue with white decorated design with Bibliotecha Billiken scrolled. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. Several watercolor illustrations. The story of Queen Isabella, opening with... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page: