Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (35)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
Canada (64)

Filter by price:
1) Longman Illustrated Encyclopedia of World History
Uden, Grant (editor)

Longman Illustrated Encyclopedia of World History
London: B. Mitchell. #66261 . F/F. 1985. revised. CGC . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 1039p . index, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



2) Barcelona: Dos Mil Anos de Historia
Udina, Federico & Jose M. Garrut

Ayma. #60854 . F/NF. 1963. 1st edition. CG4 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 409p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$71.25



3) Made in America: His Own Story
Ueberroth, Peter & Richard Levin & Amy Quinn

Made in America: His Own Story
New York: William Morrow. #25341 . F/VG. 1985. 1st printing. V1Bc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 401p . light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



4) Vision and Persistence: Twenty Years of the Ontario Film Institute
Uhde, Jan

Waterloo: University of Waterloo. #61024 . F/--. 1990. 1st edition. C1L . softcover. 236p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



5) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Pocket Books. #10735 . VG/--. 1978. QW . softcover. 410p . light shelf wear, cover creased, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.31



6) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Pocket Books. #8556 . NF/--. 1978. QW . softcover. 410p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight, owner's insc. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



7) The Investigation
Uhnak, Dorothy

New York: Simon & Schuster. #29421 . G/--. 1977. 3rd printing. IV . hardcover. no dust jacket. 344p . light soiling & sunning outside, clean inside, binding weak. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



8) Victims
Uhnak, Dorothy

Victims
New York: Simon & Schuster. #40249 . F/VG+. 1985. book club. 47 . hb. w/dj. 255p . light rubbing, chips, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



9) The Making of a Modern Saint: A Biographical Study of Therese of Lisieux
Ulanov, Barry

The Making of a Modern Saint: A Biographical Study of Therese of Lisieux
Garden City: Doubleday. #23209 . F/VG. 1966. 1st edition. CGB . hardcover. dj/pc. 372p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, sticker residue, clean & tight . inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



10) Is It I, Lord?: Pastoral Psychology and the Recognition of Guilt
Uleyn, Arnold

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #43956 . VG+/VG+. 1970. 2nd printing. C45 . hardcover. dj/pc. 240p . very light shelf wear, rubbing, minor stains on edges, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



11) Changing
Ullman, Liv

New York: A.A. Knopf. #30166 . VG/G. 1977. book club. C2Q . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . tear at rear spine, chipping, light soiling & shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



12) Culture and Judaism
Ullman, S.B

Toronto: Lieberman's Jewish Book. #29234 . F/VG. 1956. 1st edition. V1Rb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 187p . shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



13) Look to the North Star: A Life of William King
Ullman, Victor

Look to the North Star: A Life of William King
Toronto: Umbrella Press. #67921 . F/--. 1994. 1st. 01b . softcover. 256p . as new, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) Changing
Ullmann, Liv

New York: Bantam Books. #8483 . G/--. 1976. GU . softcover. 307p . shelf wear, stamp, gift insc. few creases, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



15) Choices
Ullmann, Liv

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #23698 . F/VG. 1984. 1st edition. V0La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 193p . small bump, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) Running Free: A Book for Women Runners and Their Friends
Ullyot, Joan L

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #49724 . F/F. 1980. 1st edition. V1Ac . hardcover. dj/pc. 287p . rm. very light shelf wear, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



17) Kristin Labransdatter: Volume 2: The Mistress of Husaby
Undset, Sigrid (trans. Charles Archer)

Kristin Labransdatter: Volume 2: The Mistress of Husaby
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #26768 . G+/--. 1946. reprint. IV . hardcover. no dust jacket. 368 . shelf wear, spine fadded, o/w clean and firm copy. Nobel prize winner. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



18) Kristin Lavransdatter: Volume 3: The Cross
Undset, Sigrid

Kristin Lavransdatter: Volume 3: The Cross
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #31214 . G+/--. 1946. reprint. C3R . hardcover. no dust jacket. 399p . shelf wear, spine fadded, owner's name o/w clean and firm copy. Nobel . prize winner. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



19) Estrangement: America and the World
Ungar, Sanford J. (editor)

New York: Oxford University Press. #36894 . F/VG+. 1985. 1st printing. V1Wa . hardcover. dj/pc. 347p . tiny tear in d/j, review stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



20) Sir Sandford Fleming
Unitt, Doris J. & Others (compilers)

Peterborough: Clockhouse Publ.. #53291 . F/--. 1968. limited. C13 . softcover. 159p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. Limited to 500 copies. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy