Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Filter by price:
1) MEMOIR FOR MRS. SULLIVAN
Untermeyer, Bryna Ivens

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$14.00



2) ; The Recollections of Louis Untermeyer; Bygones:
Untermeyer, Louis

Harcourt Brace and World. 1965. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Good, dark stain top of dj at foreedge, V1 Biography . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



3) Private Collection
Untermeyer, Jean Starr

New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 295 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



4) THE CENTAUR
Updike, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket has wrinkle at top of front panel 1/2" deep but now flattened out. Two long, closed tears at spine edge which continues across the spine and at foreedge from corner upward for 2 ". DJ is wrapped in a new Brodart and the DJ faults are lessened. Red staining to top edge. Former owner's signature on FFE. ; 8vo; 302 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$100.00



5) Tambia Bourri
Updite, Evelyn Fields

Florida: Esposition Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0682403067 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



6) Redemption
Uris, Leon

Harpercollins,ny,1995.. 1995. 1st. Remainder mark on bottom edge o/w vg/vg+. #281. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



7) A Map of Glass
Urquhart, Jane

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0771087276 . 1.2 x 8.71 x 5.89 Inches; 371 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



8) A SHORT HISTORY OF THE CHANNEL ISLANDS
Utley, John

New York: Frederick A. Praeger. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Gilt lettering on spine; light shelf wear; pen on back DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



9) The United States Army and the Indian, 1948-1865; FRONTIERSMEN IN BLUE
Utley, Robert M

New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1967. Review Copy. Hardcover. Tear on top rear DJ; wrinkles on top and bottom rear DJ; ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy