Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Blossom
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 307 pp; ex-library with usual internal markings, spine and cover creases; Burke travels to an Indiana mining town to help a boy accused of sexual crimes and shootings. His ally is a beautiful woman named Blossom, who has reasons of her own for wanting to track the killer ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
My Darling Pretender
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1986. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 282 pp; spine creasing, light edge wear, scuffing to back cover; Candlelight Supreme #144; Maggie Johnson loved a challenge. Robert Langley's office was certainly that. It would take weeks to sort out the mess - exactly what the incredibly handsome, brilliant eccentric inventor planned. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 3) |
Oh Deer! (Animal Inn #11)
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1990-11. Paperback. New. 116 pages; Val can't believe what the people in her town are saying. They think deer should be shot because there are too many of them. Worse yet, Val finds out her best friend Toby not only agrees with these people, but he also likes to hunt. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Matter of Trust
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins (Mm), 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 513 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Cocky new cadet John Waleski is waging his own horrific war at West Point. His adversary is sadistic upperclassman Clarence Wiggins. Their explosive conflict drags even the best and brightest into its destructive whirlwind - from a tarnished all-American hero to a brutally abused female cadet, from well-meaning peacemakers to leatherneck warriors. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 5) |
Her One And Only
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 348 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; A self-exiled Englishman seeking his fortune in the frontier mining town of Prospect, British Columbia, meets a spirited schoolmarm, and stakes his claim on her heart! A frontier mining town seems like an ideal place for Emma Douglas to make a fresh start as a schoolmarm. But even a haven like Prospect has its distractions - in the form of dashing Grey North. When Grey insists on accompanying her on a visit to San F... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 6) |
The Princess & The Masked Man
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 184 pages; very faint spine crease, price sticker on back cover; Silhouette Romance #1695; She was a princess and should get whatever she wanted, right? But Giselle do Marginy wanted to be Keeper of Messisand Castle, and due to Carramer's laws, only marriage could earn her the title. Yet for the independent princess, wedded bliss held no appeal until a masked ball brought her face to face with the most mesmerizing blue eyes she had ever s... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 7) |
Tall Dark Stranger (Harlequin Romance #2589)
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 189 pages; spine and hinge creases, edge wear; She had vowed never to love again. The fortune-teller made a disturbing preditcion to Lorinda. "You will meet a tall dark stranger who will take from you something you value." The stranger materialized as Race Wolfendale, the illustrious actor, and he was intent on luring her into his arms. But her past had taught her that entertainers were irresponsible and fickle, and meant nothing but he... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 8) |
Stormin' Norman: An American Hero
|
|
|
New York: Zebra, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 191 pages; edge wear, corner crease on front cover; Here for the first time is the untold story of the man and the soldier. A man for all seasons, General Schwarzkopf is a sportsman, music lover, and devoted family man. As commander and master tactician of Operation Desert Storm, he was the Chief of U.S. Central Command who knew the terrain of the Middle East, had predicted war in the area nearly a decade ago and was ready with a war plan that hit... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 336 pages; spine sunned, corners bumped, some edge wear to boards; Here is the story of the men, the ideas, and the arguments that shaped thirteen competing sovereign states into one nation. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sammy Keyes and The Skeleton Man
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback. New. 0439065089 Now in Knopf Paperback, seventh-grade gumshoe Sammy Keyes returns in her second mystery--a Halloween intrigue involving Frankenstein and a skeleton man in a tale of greed, grudges, and getting even. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Sammy Keyes and the Hotel Thief (Sammy Keyes)
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback. New. 0439065054 Thirteen-year-old Sammy's penchant for speaking her mind gets her in trouble when she involves herself in the investigation of a robbery at the ''seedy'' hotel across the street from the seniors' building where she is living with her grandmother. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Nancy Pembroke, College Maid
|
|
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Company, 1930. Hardcover. Good. 256 pp. binding a bit shaken, front hinge cracked, corners bumped, some staining on beige boards; A story that portray's the average American college girl (of the 1930's) as she really is; a story of girls who work and play together in college. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Personality Fulfillment in the Spiritual Life
|
|
Wilkes-Barre, PA: Dimension Books, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Good. 191 pages; edge wear to boards and jacket, corners lightly bumped, jacket faces scuffed; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 14) |
In Search of Spiritual Identity
|
|
|
Denville, NJ: Dimension Books, 1975. Trade Paperback. Good. 415 pp; spine creasing, sun fading to spine, some edge wear; "A penetrating study of our daily attitudes and how they may be transformed into a new and higher consciousness of self. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$7.49
|
|
| 15) |
An Imperfect Match
|
|
Don Mills, ON; Canada: Harlequin Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 250 pp. hinge crease, light edge wear; You Me & The Kids series; Harlequin Super Romance; September 2008; #1513; Widower Dean Halvorsen is concentrating on just two things: his construction business and raising his teenage son. He doesn't really care about anything else. Not anymore.Then Annabelle Nichols comes to Emmett's Mill, California, with her baby daughter, Honey. Before Dean quite k... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.79
|
|
| 16) |
Sisters and Strangers
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Popular Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, edge wear; 416 pages; Home for their parents' golden wedding anniversary, three sisters come together again.. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 17) |
The Best People
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Popular Library, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 285 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, soiling to covers; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Public Smiles, Private Tears
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1986-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 339 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Beverly Thyson's extraordinary rise in the ruthless world of women's fashion astonished everyone --- including herself. But her personal life (including a failed marriage and an exciting but unfulfilling affair) makes Bev feel she is lacking as a woman. Using all of her strength and intuition to reach the very pinnacle of success, she is still constantly searching for love.Public Smiles, Private Tea... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mixed Blessing
|
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 509 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, covers creased; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Future Glitter
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1973. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 216 pp; edge wear, some light soiling to white covers; "In a futuristic society the world lies under a dictatorship. The leading figures are scientists. But, they, too, are rigidly controlled in the uses to which their crafts and their living syles themselves must be applied. Inevitably, a scientist-staffed organization of rebels known as The Hills is formed. Yet this group, too, is suspected to be a tool of the dict... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|







