Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (82)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
Canada (141)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Spy for Churchill
|
|
|
London: Everest Books. #52680 . NF/--. 1974. 1st edition. C4V . softcover. 191p . very light rubbing, small stain on edges, owner's stamps, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Strega
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #26139 . F/F. 1987. 1st. 3X . hb. w/dj. 293p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 3) |
Flood
|
|
New York: Donald I. Fine. #57683 . NF/VG. 1985. 1st. 65 . hb. w/dj. 341p . shelf wear & creasing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 4) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books. #66102 . F/--. 1992. 1st. NY . softcover. 293p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 5) |
Spitfire
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. #33228 . VG+/--. 1969. WF . softcover. 160p . light shelf wear & chipping, very light stain on edges, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Spitfire
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. #66306 . VG+/--. 1969. C4H . softcover. 160p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Memoirs of the Devil
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace,Jovanovich. #28811 . NF/NF. 1977. 1st Am.. V0P-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 187p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 8) |
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda: My Life with the Three Most Beautiful Women in the World
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #31871 . VG+/VG+. 1986. 1st printing. V0M . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 328p . rm. very light shelf wear, stamp om fep. clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 9) |
A History of Militarism: Civilian and Military
|
|
|
New York: Meridian Books. #39016 . NF/G. 1959. revised. V28c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 542p . shelf wear & chipping, large closed tear in rear panel, clean & tight . copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 10) |
In Praise of Older Women
|
|
Toronto: Contemporary Canada Press. #35489 . VG/G. 1965. 2nd. DG . hb. w/dj. 183p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 11) |
Stalin's Prosecutor: The Life of Andrei Vyshinsky
|
|
|
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. #31002 . F/NF. 1991. book club. V1La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 374p . very light shelf wear, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 12) |
Queen of Dreams: The Story of a Yaqui Dreaming Woman
|
|
|
New York: Fireside Books. #46299 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. 01b . softcover. 272p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 13) |
Travels with Henry
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #17474 . F/NF. 1979. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 400p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 14) |
Bloodflowers
|
|
Oberon Press. #16417 . NF/--. 1973. 1st edition. D0 . softcover. 122p . Very light shelf wear, slightly cocked, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 15) |
John Steinbeck: The Errant Knight: An Intimate Biography of His California Years
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. #37573 . NF/VG. 1975. W0D-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 191p . shelf wear & chipping, minor creasing to few pages, taped tear in d/j, . o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 16) |
Shylock For A Summer - The Story of one year in the life of Frederick Valk
|
|
|
London: Cassell. #38961 . VG+/G. 1958. C2R-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 134p . d/j creased, light shelf wear, o/w clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 17) |
My Time Is Your Time: The Rudy Vallee Story
|
|
|
New York: Ivan Obolensky. #36247 . NF/VG. 1962. 3rd printing. C0Z . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . large scar on rear panel, shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 18) |
Mirabeau: Voice of the Revolution
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton. #46252 . VG/--. 1948. 1st British. C0N . hardcover. no dust jacket. 542p . shelf wear, spine faded, light foxing, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 19) |
This I Saw: The Life and Times of Goya
|
|
New York: Random House. #40061 . G/fair. 1949. 1st printing. C1I . hardcover. dj/pc. 371p . dj. torn & pieces missing in d/j, rubbing,gift sticker on fep., . foxing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 20) |
The Widow's Broom
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #39071 . F/VG+. 1992. 1st printing. CH6 . hardcover. dj/pc. light shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|




