Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Filter by price:
| 1) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 94 : Sixteen Papers on Logic and Algebra
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817949. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 2) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 18 : Twenty Papers on Analytic Functions and Ordinary Differential Equations
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817183. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 3) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 79 : Thirteen Papers on Functional Analysis and Differential Equations
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817795. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 89 : Thirteen Papers on Differential Equations
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817892. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 73 : Fourteen Papers on Algebra, Topology, Algebraic and Differential Geometry
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817736. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 80 : Thirteen Papers on Functions of Real and Complex Variables
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817809. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 7) |
Choice of Evil
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0375706623. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Fourth Dimension: An Inherent Property of Space Time
|
|
|
Smithtown: Exposition Press, 1971. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 21 Cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. lt scratch on fr brd. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped top corners, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. A few lt markings, ins sp split. O/w cln. Dj g., ltly rubbed, s Boards . ISBN: B0006W3VI0. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 9) |
I Gave You All I Had
|
|
|
New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. ... A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 9781559705417. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aztlan: An Anthology of Mexican-American Literature
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.5 Cm.
Small trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr.Smwht tanned p. edges, stamps on p. tops and bottoms. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0394717708. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
Bibliographie des Etudes creoles : langues, et litteratures
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana, 1983. First edition. Paperback. Very Good -/Wraps. 25 x 17 cm. Published by Indiana U Creole Institute. Ownership signature on first leaf and some stray check marks, but overwhelmingly clean and tight. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: B000R8ZYG0. Catalogs: Linguistics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 12) |
Great and Desperate Cures: The Rise and Decline of Psychosurgery and Other Radical Treatments for Mental Illness
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1986. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly warped brds. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt scuffs. Sme lt scratches.Ltly tanned flaps. In Boards . ISBN: 0465027105. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 13) |
Culture and Poverty: Critique and Counter-Proposals
|
|
|
Chicago: Chicago, 1968. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. 1968 First edition and printing. LC 68-16718 Dustjacket very worn, scraped, Book has underlining, marginal notes, previous owner name on edge. Binding solid and intact. ... Boards . ISBN: 0226845451. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.98
|
|
| 14) |
Hustling and Other Hard Work: Life Styles in the Ghetto
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1980. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. A few highlights, but mostly clean. ... Wraps . ISBN: 002933070x. Catalogs: African Americana.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 15) |
Conceptual Issues in Psychology
|
|
|
St. Leonards: Allen & Unwin, 1982. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/None. 1982. First edition. Allen & Unwin. Ex-library with usual markings. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0041500792. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 16) |
Poet on Demand: The Life, Letters, and Works of Celia Thaxter
|
|
|
New York: Peter Randall Publisher, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0914339478. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 17) |
Kite Maker
|
|
|
Norwich: New Victoria Publishers, 1991. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt scuffs. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on wrap. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Dedication signed by author on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked Wraps . ISBN: 0934678324. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 18) |
Waves and The Ear
|
|
|
New York: Anchor, 1960. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 Cm.
Small trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt tanning. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Sme v. lt edgwr.Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000SEKXW8. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Catastrophes and Earth History: The New Uniformitarianism
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Some underlining. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0691083290. Catalogs: Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Hollow-Eyed Angel
|
|
|
New York: Soho, 1996. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 20 Cm. Signed by Author. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly creased at top. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on half-title p. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, Boards . ISBN: 1569470561. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.95
|
|