Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Hard Candy
|
|
|
Knopf,ny,1989.. 1989. 1st. Remainder mark bottom edge o/w vg/vg. #202. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Shella
|
|
|
Knopf,ny,1993.. 1993. 1st. Remainder mark top edge o/w vg/vg. #197. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
Knopf NY 1991. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Remainder dot bottom edge . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blossom
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Random House Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394585232 . Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blue Belle
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good. 1988. Advance Reading Copy. Stiff Wraps. 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Great Lakes Ships We Remember
|
|
|
Cleveland: Freshwater Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. edges of DJ rubbed; several short closed tears top front and back of DJ; head and heel of DJ missing small pieces ; spotting to top edge. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 413 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Autobiography of Mark Van Doren
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace,. Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. . Price clipped, top and bottom edges of boards faded, 1/4 hole top of dj's spine, slight chipping, browning to dj. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Letters to Mother
|
|
|
Great Neck: Channel Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ lightly soiled with light chipping to edges . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Collected Poems 1922-1938
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. Slip Cover slightly worn on edges . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
My Story; PLAYING THE FIELD
|
|
|
New York, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399132406 . Very light shelf wear. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The World of the Black Bear
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. 1966. Cloth, Very Good/Good, light chipping to dj edges;small piece missing at head of dj spine, T1 Bears natural History . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Upland Bird Hunting
|
|
|
New York: Popular Science Books. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0696110318 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC) , ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 311 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Myongdo's Korean
|
|
|
Soul, Korea: U-Shin SA Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Card Covers. Part I . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Big Bosses
|
|
|
Np: Howell, Soskin. Good in Good dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
An Eskimo Village in Transition; Point Hope :
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Former owners name stamp FFE . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Pioneers of Aviation Speak for Themselves; Getting off the Ground :
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dutton/Plume. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525113339 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ramses II and His Time
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 038503394x . Light wear to head of spine ; Ages of Chaos; 8vo; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mellowed By Time
|
|
|
Charleston, South Carolina: Tradd Street Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Later Edition. Hardcover. Former owner FFE; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Greatest Player Who Never Playes
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: Clock Tower Press LLC. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 1886947899 . Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Messiah
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ entire but rubbed . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|