Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (64)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (121)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Filter by price:
| 1) |
PAIN MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.75
|
|
| 2) |
PAIN MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. VG+. 2001. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ONLY CHILD
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. G. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
ONLY CHILD
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$26.25
|
|
| 5) |
SAFE HOUSE
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. F. 1998. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1991. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
MASS MARKER
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. F. 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 8) |
FLOOD
|
|
|
NY: Donald I. Fine, Inc.. F/F. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$59.50
|
|
| 9) |
TWO TRAINS RUNNING
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. F. 2005. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
BLUE BELLE
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. NF/NF. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 11) |
BLUE BELLE
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. VG+. 1988. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 12) |
HARD LOOKS Adapted Stories
|
|
|
Milwaukie: Dark Horse Press. F. 1988. Paperback Original. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.25
|
|
| 13) |
FRANGIPANI
|
|
|
Boston: Back Bay. F. 2005. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 14) |
BREADFRUIT
|
|
|
NY: Back Bay. F. 2006. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Beach Boy
|
|
|
NY: SCRIBNER. 1998. First u. S. Edition. Fine in fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 16) |
JEWISH MEMORIES
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California. F/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE LIZARD'S TALE
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. VG+/VG+. 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Some shelfwear and slight fading to DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.75
|
|
| 18) |
Black Novel (With Argentines)
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. NF/NF. 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. (some rubbing, no tears) DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.75
|
|
| 19) |
Clara
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace. 1976. First American Edition. VG in VG DJ. Translated by Hortense Carpentier & J. Jorge Castello. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 20) |
Black Novel (With Argentines)
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. NF/NF. 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of wear, review copy with press release and author photo. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|