Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (396)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (8)
With photos (264)

Filter by country:
United States (562)

Filter by price:
1) Exalted 5: A Shadow Over Heaven's Eye (Qty: 4)
Tim Waggoner

Exalted 5: A Shadow Over Heaven's Eye
Stone Mountain, GA: White Wolf Publishing, 2005. First - First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. Signed. 1588468712 Signed by Tim Waggoner on the title page! Maylea is a young noblewoman in the city of Yane, whose future wa s mapped out on the day she was born -- how she would live, what she would do, who she would marry... But Maylea is not content to blindly consign herself to destiny. And when Swan, a freelance diplomat who is supposed to be dead, arrives at her father's estate, Maylea begins ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$8.41



2) Pandora Drive (Qty: 3)
Tim Waggoner

Pandora Drive
New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, 2006. First - First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. Signed. 0843956259 Signed by the Author. The small town of Zephyr, Ohio, is home to a very special young woman. Damara is quiet, reclusive -- and she has the ability to make other people?s dreams, fears and fantasies all too real. But this isn?t an ability that she can control, as many people in town are beginning to learn. For some, dreams are becoming living nightmares. For others, their deepest fears are ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$5.99



3) Godfire Book 1: The Orchard of Dreams (Qty: 2)
Waggoner, Tim

Godfire Book 1: The Orchard of Dreams
Waterville, ME: Five Star, 2006. First - First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Signed. Signed by the author on the title page! In Athymar, one of the Nine Known Lands, every man, woman, and child passes out at the same moment. When they wake up they soon discover that they are all imbued with godly powers, some minor, some major. Unknown to the land's inhabitants, the major gods of Light and Darkness, Rudra and Anghrist and the human armies that sided with them, met on the ancient battlefield of Heart... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$25.95



4) Godfire Book 1: The Orchard of Dreams (Qty: 3)
Waggoner, Tim

Godfire Book 1: The Orchard of Dreams
Waterville, ME: Five Star, 2006. First - First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. In Athymar, one of the Nine Known Lands, every man, woman, and child passes out at the same moment. When they wake up they soon discover that they are all imbued with godly powers, some minor, some major. Unknown to the land's inhabitants, the major gods of Light and Darkness, Rudra and Anghrist and the human armies that sided with them, met on the ancient battlefield of Heart's Wound. The Gods apparently destroyed each ot... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$19.99



5) Necropolis
Waggoner, Tim

Five Star, 2004-04-15. Second Printing. Hardcover. New/New. Boyington, John. 248 pages; From author Tim Waggoner comes a brand-new novel featuring a home for all of those creatures that go bump in the night. . . . Centuries ago, when Earth's Darkfolk - vampires, werewolves, witches and other creatures - were threatened by humanity, they departed our planet's dimension and journeyed to a shadowy realm, where they built the great city of Necropolis. Matthew Adrion is an Earth cop who came through a... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$24.95



6) Cheltenham's Party
Wahl, Jan

Racine, WI: Little Golden Books, 1985. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good. First printing of this delightful LGB; interior is clean, bright, unmarked; exterior has bumped corners, some scuffing/soiling, rear hinge beginning to separate; LGB 201-56; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$5.00



7) Timothy Tiger's Terrible Toothache (Little Golden Book #209-60)
Wahl, Jan

Racine, WI: Golden Press (Western Publishing Company), 1988. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. Karsten, Lisa McCue. 24 pages; covers scuffed; Various family members try to ease the pain of Tim Tiger's toothache, but finally he has to go to the dentist. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



8) Timothy Tiger's Terrible Toothache (A Little Golden book)
Wahl, Jan

Racine, WA: Western Pub. Co, 1988. Hardcover. Good. 24 pages; covers scuffed; Various family members try to ease the pain of Tim Tiger's toothache, but finally he has to go to the dentist. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



9) Emerald Ice: Selected Poems 1962-1987
Wakoski, Diane

Black Sparrow Press, 2005-04-19. Paperback. Near Fine. 343 pages; some light shelf wear to new copies; In 1988, at the age of fifty, Diana Wakoski selected the poems in "Emerald Ice from her first sixteen books of poetry. Here, returned to print at last, are all the famous (and infamous) lyrics, series, 'and narratives that established Wakoski as a mythologizer of sex and self, a fierce free-verse imagist, and "one of the most important and controversial poets in the United States today"... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.99



10) Bad Mother: A Chronicle of Maternal Crimes, Minor Calamities, and Occasional Moments of Grace
Waldman, Ayelet

Bad Mother: A Chronicle of Maternal Crimes, Minor Calamities, and Occasional Moments of Grace
Doubleday, 2009-05-05. Advance Reading Copy. Paperback. Near Fine. 212 pages; Bound Galley proofs; In the tradition of recent hits like "The Bitch in the House" and "Perfect Madness" comes a hilarious and controversial book that illuminates the anxieties that riddle motherhood today. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$8.00



11) The Third Life of Grange Copeland
Walker, Alice

New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 346 pp; spine creasing, edge wear, a bit of lean; In Alice Walker's first novel, three generations of black sharecroppers struggle to free themselves from oppressive white land owners, and to break the cycle of violence by black men against black women that is only abetted by the injustice and oppression they live under. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.59



12) Army of Darkness: Magira II
Walker, Hugh

New York: DAW, 1979-01-02. First Edition. Paperback. Fair. 155 pages; hinge and cover creases, edge wear; DAW Collector's #323; A human player of a fantasy war game finds himself forced to be another's pawn in a ruthless contest of knights and wizards, of priestesses and armed avengers. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



13) Rough Diamond (Harlequin Romance, No 2826)
Kate Walker

Rough Diamond (Harlequin Romance, No 2826)
harlequin, 1987. PAPERBACK. Good. 0373028261 hinge crease, light spine crease; At sixteen, Kara had felt an explosion of sexual attraction for the first time in her life. But the man who had caused it, Saul Diamond, had been a rebel from the wrong side of the tracks. Now, eight years later, Kara Phillips, the cool businesswoman, once again experienced the volatile fascination for the untamed and forceful man. Well, Kara wondered, was she old enough now to finally make up her own mind about Saul Diamon... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.46



14) At The Sheikh's Command (Harlequin Presents #2576)
Walker, Kate

New York: Harlequin, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 186 pages; light edge wear; Abbie Cavanaugh's brother is in jail. Abbie can obtain his freedom--but only if she marries the Sheikh of Barakhara. The explosive passion between Prince Malik and Abbie could turn a marriage of convenience into one of Eastern promise. But neither Abbie nor Malik knows the other's real identity. Can their marriage survive once the truth is revealed? ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



15) Man Of Shadows (Harlequin Romance #2920) (Qty: 2)
Walker, Kate

Harlequin Books, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 189 pages; faint spine crease, edge wear; From the moment they met, Madeleine was inexplicably drawn to the enigmatic Jordan Sumner. She knew very little about him, aside from the fact that he had been forced to abandon a promising riding career and he was reluctant to talk about his past. But he seemed to enjoy Madeleine's company and she was beginning to hope that he returned her feelings when a chance remark shattered the fragile trust bet... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



16) Sudden Fury
Walker, Leslie

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 385 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; For years, Bob and Kay Swartz had yearned to have a family. Eleven years after adopting a son, they lay dead at his hands. What went wrong? Sudden Fury unearths the answers in a deeply moving narrative based from the author's reportage of the case for the Baltimore Sun. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



17) Jubilee
Walker, Margaret

Jubilee
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Hardcover. New. 0613292731 Here is the classic--and true--story of Vyry, the child of a white plantation owner and his black mistress, a Southern Civil War heroine to rival Scarlett O'Hara. Vyry bears witness to the South's prewar opulence and its brutality, to its wartime ruin and the subsequent promise of Reconstruction. It is a story that Margaret Walker heard as a child from her grandmother, the real Vyry's daughter. The author spent thirty years researching... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$10.99



18) Zero at the Bone
Walker, Mary Willis

New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 336 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Dog trainer Katherine Driscoll gets a letter promising a reunion and monetary assistance from her father, a senior zookeeper of large cats at the Austin zoo. But not long after Katherine finds that her father has been mauled to death by a tiger, she realizes that another kind of predator is on the prowl ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



19) Altar
Walker, Paul

Altar
New York: Pocket Books, 1983. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 224 pages; some light edge wear; "Three years have passed since the blood of young girls flowed sweetly into the ground. Now, once again, the call has come. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$6.00



20) The Modern Message of the Psalms
Walker, Rollin H

New York: The Abingdon Press, 1938. Hardcover. Good/poor. 207 pages; dust jacket is heavily worn, seams taped with masking tape. boards have some edge wear, bumped corners; pages starting to tan; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy