Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (4)
With photos (106)
Filter by country:
United States (107)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE GHETTO
|
|
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago. Good. 1964. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges - few very small spine edge chips to cover. Thin and short spine wrinkles near top end. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. About 200+ pages of yellow highlights. First page had previous owner's initials, sticker and black underlining of title. Yellow highlight marking on side page ends. ; Trade PB; Woodcut Illustratio... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ten-Tola Bars
|
|
New York: DELL. Good. 1976. First Thus; Stated First Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. First Dell 1976 Printing [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with two light spine creases and light spine edge creases to cover. Front cover has two very light bottom corner creases. Back cover top corner has light bend crease. Blue colored page ends and first few pages (about 5) bleed into edge slightly - not into text. Very light page edge tanning. Light surface shelf wear and slight soilin... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE COMING OF ROME (BRITAIN BEFORE THE CONQUEST)
|
|
Great Britain: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0710003129 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding with a faint forward lean. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bump to hard cover top spine end. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping to DJ cover edges. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 193 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
PROPOLIS: NATURE'S ENERGIZER (GOOD HEALTH GUIDES SERIES) Miracle Healer from the Beehive
|
|
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing. Near Fine. 1983. Brochure. 0879833297 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Back cover top edge very slight single bump. Front cover top corner light surface bend with slight surface crease. ; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
|
|
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. There is a ripple to book at spine edges. Light back cover bottom corner bend crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with 2 very light and small surface creases on front. Very light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 6) |
"AND THEN CHI CHI TOLD FUZZY-- ": MORE THAN 250 OF THE GREATEST TRUE GOLF STORIES EVER TOLD (AND THEN JACK SAID TO ARNIE...)
|
|
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0809235455 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight single bump front cover top edge. Thin remainder mark top page ends. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Remainder; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8&q... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
THIRTEEN: SHORT STORIES
|
|
New York: USA Enterprises. Very Good+. 1991. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0962865303 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Printing [stated] - First Paperback Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover top corner two (2) light bend creases. Very slight edge, and spine ends corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Moment of Truth Letters Collected and Edited by C. Anthony Wainwright
|
|
Miami, FL: K A R Printing of Florida, Inc.. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Single light cover bottom end bump. Light wear around cover corners. Book is a collection of poignant historical letters from famous people like J. Edgar Hoover, President George Bush and Henry Wallace. ; B&W Photographs; 174 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE MYSTERIES OF MACHU PICCHU
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good-. 1979. First Thus; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0380436876 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Avon Printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light cover spine edge crease with few tiny chips on spine edges. Large dog-ear page 17. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 10) |
FAMILIAR FRESHWATER FISHES OF AMERICA
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1964. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 9125100122 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Spine surface has light ripple and there is a light rectangular mark on front cover bottom edge and near spine edge that appears to be sun bleaching from shelf storage. Very light bump top cover edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 324 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 11) |
POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY
|
|
Orlando, FL: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Fine. 1992. Stated First Edition; Ninth Printing. Softcover. 0151731527 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end bump with less than 1/8 inch closed chip top spine end. ; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 12) |
HAWAII
|
|
New York: Gallery Books. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 0831768266 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light bump to cover front bottom corner and two bumps back top edge. Very light surface mark front cover. DJ is very good. DJ back cover has a large bump top edge with a small closed tear and about a 4 inch piece folded down slightly. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Color Photographs; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 13) |
SISTERS IN CRIME 4
|
|
Berkley Books. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Book is Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small bumps to spine ends. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Small closed tear to back DJ cover (about 1 1/2 inches). DJ has very small chip bottom spine end. Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.75
|
|
| 14) |
FUGITIVE SUMMER
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312309511 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bump and very slight front end bump. Back top cover corner tip has a very tiny tag of cover material showing. DJ is very good with light edge bumps and wear. Light edge yellowing to some edges and spine of DJ cover. DJ back cover top edge has an closed 1/2 inch tear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Girl with Curious Hair Stories
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. Near Fine. 1989. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. Book is Near Fine. First Trade Edition. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Page 205 has top corner tip bent. Author's second book and first of his short stories. ; Trade PB; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 16) |
STOLEN INNOCENCE MY STORY GROWING UP IN A POLYGAMOUS SECT BECOMING TEENAGE BRIDE AND BREAKING FREE OF WARREN JEFFS 2008 HARDBACK
|
|
New York: WM William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2008. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0061628018 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding with a very faint forward lean. Clean and unmarked text except for previous owner's stamp front end page. Very slight spine end and few top page end bumps. DJ very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight surface wear. ; Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 438 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE SECRET GUIDE TO COMPUTERS: 28TH EDITION
|
|
New Hampshire: Russell Walter Pub. Very Good. 2002. 28th edition. Softcover. 0939151286 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. First page has light top corner bend. Light use to cover front and back spine edge manufactured crease. Book front corners has light upward curve to them - not bent. Spine end wear with a small closed 1/4 chip to top end. Small 1/2 inch page end rub to some pages near front. ; 639 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Floaters
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553103512 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Strong and sturdy binding - binding showing a little at title page but intact and sturdy. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners, edges and spine ends. No DJ. ; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Finnegan's Week
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688128017 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First edition [stated] with full number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover edges, corners and spine ends. Very light spine surface wear. Very light shelf wear to surface of cover. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 20) |
THE GOLDEN ORANGE
|
|
Bantam. Near Fine. 1991. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0553290266 . Book Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very small chip, less than 1/8 inch front cover top corner tip. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|



















