Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (376)Fine or New (144)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)Paperback (465)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (893)With dust jacket (876)
Signed (156)
With photos (117)
Filter by country:
United States (931)Filter by price:
| 1) |
There is a Voice
|
|
(NY): Angle Lightning Press. (1978). A collection of poetry and photography by Montreal women. Edited and inscribed by Wendy Wachtel. Near fine in wrappers, with errata slip laid in. Uncommon. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Because We Are Here
|
|
|
(n.p.): Viking. (1995). Advance reading copy of this highly praised collection of stories by the author of Joe the Engineer, winner of a PEN/Hemingway Citation. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Joe the Engineer
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. 1983. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Coriolis Effect
|
|
|
(Brooklyn): Hanging Loose Press. (1985). Poems and short prose. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sin Embargo
|
|
|
NY: IKON. (1993). A poetry chapbook. Signed by the author. Fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Gates
|
|
|
(NY): Viking. (1994). Fine in a very near fine dust jacket with one crease to the lower rear edge and a corner crease to the rear flap. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Because We Are Here
|
|
|
(NY): Viking. (1996). A review copy. Fine in a fine dust jacket with review slip laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Because We Are Here
|
|
|
(NY): Viking. (1996). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
What Happens to Me
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Hanging Loose Press. (2000). The hardcover issue. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lost
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graf. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Farewell, Shanghai
|
|
|
NY: Other Press. (2007). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Playing House
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1973). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mrs. Hornstien
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt & Co.. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Far Horizons
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Chrysanthemum Palace
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. (2005). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Collected Poems, 1956-1976
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press. (1977). Inscribed by the author to another poet. Recipient's handmade bookplate front flyleaf; a near fine copy, with the main dust jacket sections clipped and attached to the boards and endpages. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Staying Alive
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press. (1966). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Where Is My Wandering Boy Tonight?
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1970). Advance Reading Copy. Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Star Warrior. The Story of SwiftDeer
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Bear and Co.. 1993. Uncorrected proof copy of this Bear Tribe publication about SwiftDeer, a Cherokee medicine man, one-time student of Rolling Thunder. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Star Warrior: The Story of Swiftdeer
|
|
|
(Santa Fe, NM): (Bear and Co.). (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|

