Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 794
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (639)
Fine or New (184)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (440)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (438)
With dust jacket (461)
Signed (3)
With photos (290)

Filter by country:
Canada (794)

Filter by price:
1) The Towns of Roman Britain
Wacher, John

The Towns of Roman Britain
London: B.T. Batsford. 18503 . F/--. 1992. 2nd printing. V1Ya . softcover. 460p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$27.08



2) Peter Abelard
Waddell, Helen

Montreal: Reprint Society. #40385 . F/VG. 1950. reprint. V1N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 282p . glassine dj. chipped, closed tear, bookplate, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



3) The New Enzyme-Catalyst Diet
Wade, Carlson

West Nyack: Parker Publishing Company. #51026 . G/--. 1976. 1st. CK3 . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 253p . cover partly separated, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



4) The French Canadians: 1760 - 1945
Wade, Mason

Toronto: MacMillan of Canada. #37116 . G+/--. 1956. 2nd. C0B-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 1106p . binding starting, bookplate, fold-out map, shelf wear, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



5) Botticelli
Wadia, Bettina

London: Hamlyn. #44899 . NF/--. 1970. 1st paperback. CHBa . softcover. 50p . very light shelf wear, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



6) Michelangelo
Wadley, Nicholas

London: Hamlyn. #28392 . VG/--. 1971. 2nd printing. CHDa . softcover. 53p . light shelf wear, owner's name, clean & firm, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



7) The Letters of James Branch Cabell
Wagenknecht, Edward (editor)

The Letters of James Branch Cabell
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma. #37529 . NF/VG. 1975. 1st edition. W01a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 277p . index, shelf wear, corners bumped, chipping, tiny pieces missing in . d/j, still very good, book is clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) Sir Walter Scott
Wagenknecht, Edward

New York: Continuum. #15577 . F/NF. 1991. book club. C2G-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 239p . rm. stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.76



9) The Doubleday Wine Companion 1983
Wagenvoord, James

Garden City: Doubleday. #28212 . F/NF. 1983. C4L . hardcover. dj/pc. 176p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



10) The Swim Book
Wagenvoord, James

New York: Bantam Books. #49918 . NF/--. 1980. 1st printing. TB9 . softcover. 286p . light rubbing, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.33



11) Otto's Boy
Wager, Walter

New York: TOR. #8281 . VG/--. 1986. O2 . softcover. 310p . very light shelf wear, light dampcreasing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



12) The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
Wagner, Jane

New York: Harper & Row. #43902 . F/F. 1986. 1st printing. C1M . hardcover. dj/pc. 224p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



13) Optical Crystallography
Wahlstrom, Ernest E

New York: John Wiley & Sons. #69586 . VG+/--. 1945. 2nd printing. CG2 . hb. no dj. 206p . bookseller's label, some underlining, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



14) Optical Crystallography
Wahlstrom, Ernest E

New York: John Wiley & Sons. #69148 . VG+/--. 1960. 3rd. CG2 . hb. no dj. 206p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$47.50



15) Samuel Johnson: A Biography
Wain, John

Samuel Johnson: A Biography
New York: Viking. #17899 . NF/VG. 1975. book club. C2C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 388p . shelf wear, tears taped, chips, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



16) Samuel Johnson
Wain, John

Samuel Johnson
London: Macmillan. #49652 . VG+/--. 1980. 2nd edition. C2C . softcover. 388p . few underlines, mostly clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) Dear Shadows: Portraits from Memory
Wain, John

London: John Murray. #21634 . F/F. 1986. 1st edition. C11 . hardcover. dj/pc. 186p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



18) Company Meetings including Rules of Order
Wainberg, J.M

Toronto: Canada Law Book. #68236 . F/--. 1969. 2nd. CH1 . hb. no dj. 230p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



19) Cul-de-Sac
Wainwright, John

Cul-de-Sac
London: Macmillan. #20290 . G/G. 1984. 1st edition. C46 . hardcover. dj/pc. 224p . ex-library, rep. missing, cocked, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



20) Vienna in the Biedermeier Era: 1815 - 1848
Waissenberger, Robert (editor)

Vienna in the Biedermeier Era: 1815 - 1848
New York: Mallard Press. #64542 . F/F. 1986. TB3 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 280p . d/j in mylar, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$52.25



Results 1 - 20 of 794
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy