Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (425)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)
Paperback (405)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)
With dust jacket (684)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (710)

Filter by price:
1) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill;Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

New York: Al Anon, 1976. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v.ltly to ltly bumped corners. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sm tear at top fr corer. V. Boards . ISBN: 0916856003. Catalogs: Addiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



2) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill;Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

New York: Al Anon, 1996. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt scuffs. Sme v. lt edgwr at top. Boards . ISBN: 0916856003. Catalogs: Addiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



3) The Algebra of Vectors and Matrices
Wade, Thomas L

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1951. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 22 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Lt scratches on r.Slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped corners--2 ltly frayed. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil on top. Sme soil foxing.Smwht tanned eps.Sig, address on fixed fr ep Boards . ISBN: B0006ASSXA. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



4) Introduction to Probability and Random Variables
Wadsworth, George P.; Bryan, Joseph G

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1960. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Smwht slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, soiled. Ltly tanned pp. Sig and address on ffep. Faint smell. O/w tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 007067650X. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



5) Personal Style
Wagenvoord, James

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 23.5 x 19 cm. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Book about fine. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 003004068X. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



6) Divots, Shanks, Gimmes, Mulligans, and Chili Dips: A Life in 18 Holes
Waggoner, Glen

New York: Villard/Random House, 1993. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. A few lt dents and nicks on top of t. brd. Ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0394580052. Catalogs: Sports.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



7) C# Core Language Little Black Book
Wagner, Bill

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2001. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Scattered notes throughout and a slightly slanted spine. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 158880058X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



8) C# Core Language Little Black Book
Wagner, Bill

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2001. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 8vo. Lightly rubbed wraps. NO remainder stripe. Clean, tight, unused, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 158880058X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



9) Language & Reality ; a Semantics Approach to Writing
Wagner, Geoffrey; Radner, Sanford R

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1974. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 23 x 16 cm. First Edition in fine condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 069000494X. Catalogs: Writing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



10) Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
Wagner, Jane

New York: HarperCollins, 1986. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: 0060156732. Catalogs: Theater.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



11) Introduction to the Solar System
Wagner, Jeffrey K

New York: Saunders, 1991. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 26.25 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0030518997. Catalogs: Astronomy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



12) The Study of Attitude Change
Wagner, Richard V.; Sherwood, John J., Eds

Belmont: Brooks/Cole, 1969. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks, sme lt soil. Tanned sp, lt sp crases, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Sme markings and highlighting. Still tight. Wraps . ISBN: B000PZUO5G. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



13) Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg: Opera in Three Acts
Wagner, Richard; Gutman, John, Trans

New York: Schirmer, 1963. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. . Stapled softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sm stains at fr top and bottom, nr sp. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: NA. Catalogs: Music.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



14) How Schools Change: Lessons from Three Communitites
Wagner, Tony; Sizer, Theodore R., Foreword

Boston: Beacon Press, 1994. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 cm. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, with compressed spine w. spine crease, lightly slanted. Lightly bumped corners. Lightly soiled page tops. Dedication by author on flyleaf. clean, tight, unmarked. dj very good, lightly rubbed, some scratche Boards . ISBN: 0807031089. Catalogs: Education.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



15) Tutorial Computers for Artificial Intelligence Applications
Wah, Benjamin

New York: IEEE, 1986. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Like New ... Wraps . ISBN: 0818607068. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



16) Government and Politics: An Introduction to Political Science
Wahlke, John C.; Dragnich, Alex N., Eds

New York: Random House, 1966. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.5 cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges. Sm piece cut from top corner on ffep. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sme lt markings. Cln and tight. Dj g., smwht rubbed, marks. Sme lt tanning soil. sme edgwr, bending, chpp Boards . ISBN: B000JW04D2. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



17) Optical Crystallography
Wahlstrom, Ernest S>

New York: Wiley, 1951. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 23 cm. Second edition. No dust jacket. Light wear to spine ends. Owner signature on end paper. Otherwise, clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: NA. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



18) Gender Issues Across the Life Cycle
Wainrib, Barbara Rubin

New York: Spring Publications, Incorporated, 1992. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt reading crease, lt rippling nr fr sp. Smwht slanted, smwht compressed sp, v. ltly to ltly bumped corens. V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil foxing on p. tops. Fr ins hinge split. L Boards . ISBN: 0826176801. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



19) The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination
Waite, Arthur Edward

Secaucus: Lyle Stuart, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0806507152. Catalogs: Paranormal.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



20) Advanced C Programming
Waite Group Staff; Berry, John

Corte Madera: Waite Group/Sams, 1986. First thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. First edition in paperback. Dings on covers. No marks in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0893034738. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy