Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (129)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Thirty-Fifth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology 1913-1914 (2 vols)
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: GPO. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Vol 1 corners bumped. Vol 2 back corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 2) |
Liaison
|
|
|
Bantam Books NY 1993. 1993. 1st vg/vg #405 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE SEARCH FOR SIGNS OF INTELLIGENT LIFE IN THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0060156732 . Signed by author and subject (Lily Tomlin) , very slight shelf wear to head and heel of spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
FEEDING TO WIN
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Equine Research Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. NAP. Hardcover. Bookplate on front pastedown; lacks dust jacket. Nutrition of horses. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Old Settlers of the Grand Traverse Region
|
|
|
Moran , MIchigan: Black Letter Press. As New. 1978. Reprint. Card Covers. 0 912382 25 2 . A Historical and chronological record by old settlers of the region of Grand Traverse, with many photos as well as 52 pages of ads of the period. Long out of print and very scarce this is the first reprint of this book published in Traverse City, Mich. In 1918. ; 138 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Aggressive Strategies and Inside Moves from the U. S. Junior Chess Champion; Attacking Chess :
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Trade. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Card Covers. 0684802503 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Selling Out
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. light chipping to dj edges . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
All Her Children
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385110863 . Signed by Author light spotting to all edges; bottom front of dj has 2'' dark spot from scotch tape on inside of dj; signed by Dan Wakefield andAgnes Nixon,; 182 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 9) |
UPSTREAM AND DOWN
|
|
|
Camden South Carolina: Premier Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. Limited reprint. Hardcover. #157/3000 blue leather, gilt titles, AEG; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 367 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Half of Two Lives
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. 1983. Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, light spotting top edge, V1 Biography . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
NEVER A DULL DAY
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Photographs; 8vo; 334 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$27.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Back Fence Story
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Life of Vivien Leigh; Vivien :
|
|
|
New York, NY: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 1555840809 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Temple of My Familiar
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt , Brace & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. ARC. Card Covers. 0151885338 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Temple of My Familiar
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151885338 . 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 416 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 16) |
Ben-Hur
|
|
|
New York: David Mckay Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. illus. Harold King Maps, diagrams etc. of the period of Ben-Hur . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 17) |
To Catch A Forger
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press,ny,1988.. 1988. 1st. 1 closed tear on front dj, small square discoloration from sticker removal. # 239. vg+/vg. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Two The Story of the Original Siamese Twins
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Shadow of a price tag FFE . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Selected Papers of the Fifth International Congress of Anthropological and Ethnological Sciences
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Card Covers. former owner's name stamp front cover . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Intimate Sex Lives of Famous People
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. 1981. First Edition, Cloth, Good/Good, dj rubbed and chipped; edge fading to FFE, V1 Biography . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|