Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 533
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (457)
Fine or New (233)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (330)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (504)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (533)

Filter by price:
1) WIZARD OF THE CROW
Thiong'o Ngugi Wa

NY: Pantheon. NF/NF. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One small stain on bottom edge, book is unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$28.00



2) Because We Are Here
Wachtel, Chuck

NY: Viking. 1996. First Edition. F in F DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



3) 3/03 A Novel and Commonplace Book
Wachtel, Chuck

Brooklyn: Hanging Loose Press. F. 2010. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



4) FAREWELL, SHANGHAI
Wagenstein, Angel

NY: Other Press. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



5) FAREWELL, SHANGHAI
Wagenstein, Angel

NY: Other Press. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



6) THE PLAYWRIGHTS SPEAK
Wager, Walter

NY: Delacorte Press. VG/VG. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.25



7) FORCE MAJEURE
Wagner, Bruce

NY: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.75



8) FORCE MAJEURE
Wagner, Bruce

NY: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.25



9) THE CHRYSANTHEMUM PALACE
Wagner, Bruce

NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Pen/Faulkner award nominee. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.25



10) MEMORIAL
Wagner, Bruce

NY: Simon & Schuster. F. 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



11) STILL HOLDING
Wagner, Bruce

NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



12) A MOVIE... AND A BOOK
Wagner, Daniel

NY: Knopf. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Notes on half title page. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



13) SEIZURE
Wagner, Erica

NY: Norton. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



14) PRINCE OF STORIES The Many Worlds of Neil Gaiman
Wagner, Hank, Golden, Christopher and Bissette, Stephen R

NY: St. Martins. F/NF. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A few scratches to DJ, no remainder marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



15) The Search for Intelligent Life in the Universe
Wagner, Jane

NY: Harper & Row. 1986. First edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



16) THE BLOOMSBURY REVIEW BOOKLOVER'S GUIDE A Collection of Tips, Techniques, Anecdotes, Controversies & Suggestions for the Home Library
Wagner, Patricia Jean

Denver: Bloomsbury Review. F. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PB issued at same time as hardcover. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.50



17) NEW YORK IN THE 50S
Wakefield, Dan

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Review copy with author press photo. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$24.50



18) NEW YORK IN THE 50S
Wakefield, Dan

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very mild wear, no major flaws. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.25



19) VIRTUOSO LITERATURE FOR TWO HANDS
Wakoski, Diane

NY: Doubleday. NF/VG+. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some chipping. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



20) OUR KIND
Walbert, Kate

NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



Results 1 - 20 of 533
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy