Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (457)Fine or New (233)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (330)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (504)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (533)Filter by price:
| 1) |
WIZARD OF THE CROW
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. NF/NF. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One small stain on bottom edge, book is unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 2) |
Because We Are Here
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1996. First Edition. F in F DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 3) |
3/03 A Novel and Commonplace Book
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Hanging Loose Press. F. 2010. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 4) |
FAREWELL, SHANGHAI
|
|
|
NY: Other Press. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 5) |
FAREWELL, SHANGHAI
|
|
|
NY: Other Press. NF/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE PLAYWRIGHTS SPEAK
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. VG/VG. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.25
|
|
| 7) |
FORCE MAJEURE
|
|
|
NY: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.75
|
|
| 8) |
FORCE MAJEURE
|
|
|
NY: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 9) |
THE CHRYSANTHEMUM PALACE
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Pen/Faulkner award nominee. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.25
|
|
| 10) |
MEMORIAL
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. F. 2006. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
STILL HOLDING
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 12) |
A MOVIE... AND A BOOK
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Notes on half title page. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 13) |
SEIZURE
|
|
|
NY: Norton. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 14) |
PRINCE OF STORIES The Many Worlds of Neil Gaiman
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. F/NF. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A few scratches to DJ, no remainder marks or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Search for Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1986. First edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE BLOOMSBURY REVIEW BOOKLOVER'S GUIDE A Collection of Tips, Techniques, Anecdotes, Controversies & Suggestions for the Home Library
|
|
|
Denver: Bloomsbury Review. F. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PB issued at same time as hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 17) |
NEW YORK IN THE 50S
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Review copy with author press photo. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.50
|
|
| 18) |
NEW YORK IN THE 50S
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very mild wear, no major flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 19) |
VIRTUOSO LITERATURE FOR TWO HANDS
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. NF/VG+. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some chipping. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 20) |
OUR KIND
|
|
|
NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|