Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (1)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Filter by price:
1) MESSY SPIRITUALITY: GOD'S ANNOYING LOVE FOR IMPERFECT PEOPLE
Yaconelli, Mike

MESSY SPIRITUALITY: GOD'S ANNOYING LOVE FOR IMPERFECT PEOPLE
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2002. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0310235332 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end bumps. Gift inscription on front end paper. DJ is near fine with very light spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 141 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



2) Hawaii Cooks: Flavors from Roy's Pacific Rim Kitchen [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Yamaguchi, Roy, with Namkoong, Joan

Hawaii Cooks: Flavors from Roy's Pacific Rim Kitchen  [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 1580084540 . Book is Near Fine. Signed by Roy Yamaguchi on FFL on affixed sticker. Stated First Edition with full number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very slight bump front top corner tip and top spine end. DJ is near fine. Very minor bumping to DJ top edges and bump/wrinkle on back DJ top edge near spine edge - no tears. Very light surfac... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$32.00



3) BREAKTHROUGH: CONTEMPORARY READING & WRITING
Yarber, Robert E. and Heyward, Barbara

New York: Cummings Publishing. Good. 1973. Second Edition. Paperback. Book is Good. Stable and sturdy binding slight stretched at copyright page. Previous owner's name and number on first page with price stamp on title page bottom edge. About 6 pages with pencil notes and 4 with pen marks and circles. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; B&W and Color images; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



4) YAZ/BASEBALL, THE WALL, AND ME
Yastrzemski, Carl And Eskenazi, Gerald

YAZ/BASEBALL, THE WALL, AND ME
New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1991. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446361038 . Book is Good + (plus). First paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a single spine crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. There is a manufacturing defect on top spine ends near top spine end - uneven cut of pages and a little rough area of about 3/4 inches - no effect on binding or text. ; Mass Market ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



5) AMOS FORTUNE, FREE MAN (NEWBERY LIBRARY, PUFFIN)
Yates, Elizabeth

AMOS FORTUNE, FREE MAN (NEWBERY LIBRARY, PUFFIN)
Puffin Books. Near Fine. 1989. First Thus; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0140341587 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Troll Associates. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Owner's name on inside front and back cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



6) YEAGER: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Yeager, Chuck And Janos, Leo

YEAGER: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York: Bantam. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553050931 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light spine surface ridge. Front cover top edge single light bump. Back cover top corner light surface wrinkle. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping to DJ cover top corners, top spine end and top edges. DJ spine end edges h... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.50



7) Benton's Row: a Four-Generation Novel of the South
Yerby, Frank

Benton's Row: a Four-Generation Novel of the South
New York: The Dial Press. Near Fine in Fair DJ. 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book is Near Fine with strong and sturdy binding. Very light corner wear to cover. Light bumping to spine ends of cover. Clean and unmarked text. Slight forward lean to spine but spine undamaged. Deckle front page ends. DJ is fair. DJ with closed and open tears on edges, corners and spine ends. DJ is intact as a whole with full text and flaps. Light pencil price on FFL. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



8) FROM FIRST DATE TO CHOSEN MATE
Yorgason, Brenton G

FROM FIRST DATE TO CHOSEN MATE
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0884943194 . Book is Very Good. Second 1977 printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping wear to hard cover ends. Price sticker on front paste-down paper along with previous owner's name and dated 1977. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 137 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



9) THE HAND OF DEATH
Yorke, Margaret

THE HAND OF DEATH
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312357311 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Bottom spine end slight bump and very slight bump front end back cover. DJ is near fine with very slight corner wear and a light bump bottom spine end. ; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



10) Banana Fish, Volume 1
Yoshida, Akimi

Banana Fish, Volume 1
San Francisco, CA: VIZ Media LLC. Very Good+. 2004. Shojo Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1569319723 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Printing [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight lean. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. There is a thin store magnetic strip on gutter side of title page. ; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



11) TABOR AND DIRECT DEMOCRACY: AN ESSAY ON THE END OF THE REPUBLIC
Young, Bradley J

TABOR AND DIRECT DEMOCRACY: AN ESSAY ON THE END OF THE REPUBLIC
Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing. Fine. 2006. First Printing. Paperback. 1555915965 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 81 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



12) FONTS & LOGOS: FONT ANALYSIS, LOGOTYPE DESIGN, TYPOGRAPHY, TYPE COMPARISON
Young, Doyald

FONTS & LOGOS: FONT ANALYSIS, LOGOTYPE DESIGN, TYPOGRAPHY, TYPE COMPARISON
Sherman Oaks, CA: Delphi Press. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1999. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0967331609 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Inscription on front end page "To Claire, DY 2005". Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Slight rear lean to binding and lightly flat spine. Very faint and thin page edge tanning on few pages. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight surface shelf wear. ; 4t... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$120.00



13) Twelve Seconds to the Moon: A Story of the Wright Brothers
Young, Rosamond; Fitzgerald, Catherine

Twelve Seconds to the Moon: A Story of the Wright Brothers
Dayton, Ohio: Air Force Museum Foundation. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 0961163402 . Book is near new/Fine except for very mild and small bumps to top end spine and cover top corners. Clean and unmarked text. Binding is tight and sturdy. No DJ. Gift inscription on title page in ink is dated 1997. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$13.50



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy