Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (48)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
Canada (72)

Filter by price:
1) George Raft
Yablonsky, Lewis

London: W.H. Allen. #37534 . G/G. 1975. 1st British. C2P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 286p . shelf wear & light soiling, binding starting, good reading, dj. in . plastic. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



2) George Raft
Yablonsky, Lewis

San Francisco: Mercury House. #26684 . F/--. 1989. 1st thus. C4S . softcover. 288p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



3) The Near East: A Modern History
Yale, William

The Near East: A Modern History
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press. #58528 . NF/VG. 1960. 4th printing. CH7 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 485p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



4) The Theory and Practice of Group Psychotherapy: Third Edition
Yalom, Irvin D

New York: Basic Books. #49071 . G/VG. 1988. 7th printing. C3X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 590p . underlines, marginalia, notes on fep. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



5) The Theory and Practice of Psychotherapy
Yalom, Irvin D

The Theory and Practice of Psychotherapy
New York: Basic Books. #66402 . NF/VG. 1970. CGD . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 398p . light shelf wear & chipping, taped tears, o/w clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



6) Market Magic: Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century
Yamada, Louise

Market Magic: Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century
New York: John Wiley & Sons. #45226 . F/F. 1998. 1st printing. V1Wa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 252p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



7) A Wok for All Season
Yan, Martin

New York: Doubleday. #47773 . VG/--. 1988. 2nd printing. CK1 . softcover. 191p . light shelf wear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



8) My Life With Elvis
Yancey, Becky & Cliff Linedecker

New York: St. Martin's Press. #38347 . F/NF. 1977. 1st edition. V0Q . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 360p . very light shelf wear, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



9) Where Is Joey?: Lost among the Hare Krishnas
Yanoff, Morris

Athens: Swallow Press. #37429 . F/VG+. 1982. 2nd printing. EH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 260p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



10) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #46595 . F/NF. 1978. book club. 0O . hb. w/dj. 208p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



11) Ring: A Biography of Ring Lardner
Yardley, Jonathan

Ring: A Biography of Ring Lardner
New York: Random House. #28076 . NF/VG. 1977. 1st printing. C2D-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 415p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



12) Road to Revolution: A Century of Russian Radicalism
Yarmolinsky, Avrahm

Princeton: Princeton Univ.. #29296 . G/--. 1986. 1st paperback. C0V . softcover. 369p . some pen underlines, but mostly clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



13) Young Man of Caracas
Ybarra, T.R

New York: Ives Washburn. #34240 . G/G. 1941. 2Z . hb. w/dj. 324p . shelf wear, chipping, library stamps, book is clean & firm though cocked. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



14) Young Man of Caracas
Ybarra, T.R

New York: Ives Washburn. #29191 . G/G. 1941. book club. C1F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 324p . shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, clean & firm inside, owner's insc. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



15) The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
Yeadon, David

The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
New York: HarperCollins. #55693 . NF/NF. 1991. 1st printing. V1Sb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 449p . very light shelf wear, minor creases, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



16) Press on!: Further Adventures in the Good Life
Yeager, Chuck & Charles Leerhsen

New York: Bantam Books. #13304 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. C1J . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 247p . very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



17) Yeager: An Autobiography
Yeager, Chuck & Leo Janos

New York: Bantam Books. #16282 . F/VG. 1985. 14th printing. C1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 342p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



18) The Career Doctor: Preventing, Diagnosing and Curing Fifty Ailments that Can Threaten Your Career
Yeager, Neil M

New York: John Wiley & Sons. #28370 . F/--. 1991. UZ . hb. no dj. 260p . portions of dj. pasted inside the book, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$13.30



19) Main Street: Windsor to Quebec City
Yeates, Maurice

Toronto: Macmillan. #31388 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C0E . softcover. 431p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



20) The Death and Letters of Alice James: Selected Correspondence with a Biographical Essay
Yeazell, Ruth Bernard (editor)

The Death and Letters of Alice James: Selected Correspondence with a Biographical Essay
Berkeley: Univ. of California. #17789 . F/F. 1981. 1st printing. W04-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 214p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy