Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Filter by price:
1) THE STATE OF ISRAEL VS ADOLF EICHMANN
Yablonka, Hanna

NY: Schocken Books. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



2) THE SOUND ON THE PAGE Style and Voice in Writing
Yagoda, Ben

NY: Harpercollins. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$22.75



3) ABOUT TOWN
Yagoda, Ben

NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



4) WHEN THE GREY BEETLES TOOK OVER BAGHDAD
Yahia, Mona

NY: George Braziller. NF/NF. 2007. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



5) Face of a Stranger
Yamaguchi, Yoji

NY: Harper Collins. 1995. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



6) FATHER OF THE FOUR PASSAGES
Yamanaka, Lois- Ann

NY: FSG. F/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



7) Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
Yamanaka, Lois- Ann

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1996. First Edition. NF in NF DJ. Authors' first novel. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



8) WILD MEAT AND THE BULLY BURGERS
Yamanaka, Lois- Ann

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. NF/NF. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, and one small closed tear on DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.25



9) Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
Yamanka, Lois-Ann

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1996. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



10) BRAZIL-MARU
Yamashita, Karen Tei

Minneapolis: Coffee House Press. 1992. First edition, fine in fine DJ. Review copy with press release. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



11) LOST DAUGHTER OF HAPPINESS
Yan, Geling

NY: HYPERION. 2001. First us edition, arc in pictorial wrappers. Fine, unread. Translated by cathy silver. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



12) A BURNING IN THE HOMELAND
Yancey, Richard

NY: Simon & Schuster. NF. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



13) THE CABALIST'S DAUGHTER
Yanover, Yori

Teaneck: Ben Yehuda Press. F. 2008. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



14) 150 YEARS OF PHOTO JOURNALISM VOLUME 1 The Hulton Deutsch Collection
Yapp, Nick

Koln: Konemann. NF/NF. 1995. Hardcover; Second Printing. Very minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



15) THE OXYGEN MAN
Yarbrough, Steve

Denver: MacMurray & Beck, Inc.. F/F. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



16) VISIBLE SPIRITS
Yarbrough, Steve

New York: Knopf. F/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



17) PRISONERS OF WAR
Yarbrough, Steve

NY: Knopf. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



18) PRISONERS OF WAR
Yarbrough, Steve

NY: Knopf. NF/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One corner bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



19) PRISONERS OF WAR
Yarbrough, Steve

NY: Knopf. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



20) PRISONERS OF WAR
Yarbrough, Steve

NY: Knopf. F/NF. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. One small mark on DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy