Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (4)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Quantum Field Theory in a Nutshell
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press. New with no dust jacket. [2003]. Hardcover. 0691010196 . New book lacking DJ. Not a remainder. ; 1.65 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 518 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 2) |
William and Mary
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394480929 . Book is fine but for a one quarter inch spatter mark on fore edge. DJ has light wear at edges, short tears at corners. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 535 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
DEATH AT THE ROSE PAPERWORKS: A Libby Seale Mystery
|
|
|
Woodbury, MN: Midnight Ink. New. [2006]. First Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 0738708976 . New book in as new condition. ; Libby Seale Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Reminiscences and Reflections. Volumes One and Two
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. (1985). Hardcover. These are new books but have minor defects. Both volumes have light speckled foxing on top edge of text block. The DJ on volume one has some wrinkling along bottom edge and the DJ on volume two has a few very short tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454,486 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
FOREIGN POLICY AND EAST ASIA: Learning and Adaptation in the Gorbachev Era
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge University Press. Near Fine. [1993]. Trade paperback. 0521425646 . Appears to be new book, very minimal wear to cover. No marks in book. ; Cambridge Russian Paperbacks; 0.87 x 8.9 x 6.14 Inches; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Leading the Charge: Leadership Lessons from the Battlefield to the Boardroom
|
|
|
New York: Palgrave Macmillan. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. [2009]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0230612652 . Signed by author (Zinni) on title page. Book and DJ as new. DJ now in archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 7) |
HABIT FOR DEATH: A Nicky D'Amico Mystery
|
|
|
Woodbury, MN: Midnight Ink. New. [2006]. First Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 0738708364 . Signed by author on half-title page. New book. ; 0.7 x 8 x 5 Inches; 279 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
STREET JUSTICE
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. [2002]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312301243 . Book is fine-as new. DJ has very minimal wear. ; Color Photographs; 1.02 x 9.29 x 5.98 Inches; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
WISE UP TO TEENS: Insights into Marketing and Advertising to Teenagers
|
|
|
Ithica, NY: New Strategist Publications. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. [1999]. Second Edition. Hardcover. 1885070209 . Appears to be new book in as new condition. ; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 346 pages; Find out how to get your share of the big-spending and fast-growing teen marketing in this best-selling book. The author, dubbed "the teenage marketing guru" by BusinessWeek, has put his years of experience as a researcher and marketing consultant into this book, which is based on extensive s... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Age of the Smart Machine: The Future of Work and Power
|
|
New York: Basic Books. New in New dust jacket. (1988). Hardcover. 0465032125 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder. ; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Simple Suburban Murder
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+. 1990. Trade paperback. 0312039336 . Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear and crease lower rear corner. Pages clean and unmarked. Signed by author on title page. Cover art by Clifford Harper. ; Stonewall Inn Mysteries; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 215 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Are You Nuts? : A Tom & Scott Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine. [1999]. Trade paperback. 0312206348 . Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Signed by author on title page. ; Tom & Scott Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
