Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)


Filter by attribute:
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) The Armenian Question From Terror to Policy in the Historical Progress
Özkan, Zafer

The Armenian Question From Terror to Policy in the Historical Progress
Istanbul: Turkish Armed Forces Solidarity Foundation, 2001. First Edition. Near Fine. xi, 248 p.; 20 cm. Paperback with color illustrated front cover. Includes conclusion and references. First Edition. The author, Lieutenant General Zafer Özkan, was the Turkish Military Attache in Athens and chief of logistics of the Turkish General Staff. Book is in Near Fine Condition: lightly creased along both joints; pages are tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$34.00



2) The Last Trail
Grey, Zane

The Last Trail
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Very Good/fair. [2], 300 p.; 19 cm. Publisher's light green cloth with darker green spine title and cover title. Illustrated dust jacket; the back section of the dust jacket contains a list of books in the publisher's Madison Square Books series. This is identified as part of that series on the front dust jacket flap. Copyright 1909 by A.L. Burt Co.; no date of publication. Grosset & Dunlap acquired the rights to some of the A.L. Burt children's b... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$12.50



3) The Dark Intruder & Other Stories // Falcons of Narabedla
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

The Dark Intruder & Other Stories // Falcons of Narabedla
New York: Ace Books, 1964. Very Good +. 124, [1], 127, [4] p.; 16 cm. Paperback printed in dos-a-dos style, containing two science fiction novels, each with its own front cover illustration and pagination, the pages starting at opposite ends of the book. One page of publisher's advertisements on verso of first leaf of The Dark Intruder; a total of five pages of publisher's advertisements between works. Ace F-273. An Ace double novel containing the first book publication of Bradley's The Dar... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$10.00



4) Rendezvous on a Lost World // The Door Through Space
Chandler, A. Bertram // Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Rendezvous on a Lost World // The Door Through Space
New York: Ace Books, 1961. Near Fine. 124, 132 p.; 16 cm. Paperback printed in dos-a-dos style, containing two science fiction novels, each with its own front cover illustration and pagination, the pages starting at opposite ends of the book. Ace F-117. An Ace double novel containing the first book publication of Chandler's Rendezvous on a Lost World (part of his Rim World series) and the complete text of Bradley's The Door Through Space (her second novel). In Near Fine Condition: edges very sl... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$10.00



5) Worlds of the Imperium // Seven from the Stars
Laumer, Keith // Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Worlds of the Imperium // Seven from the Stars
New York: Ace Books, 1962. Very Good +. 133, [2], 120, [1] p.; 16 cm. Paperback printed in dos-a-dos style, containing two science fiction novels, each with its own front cover illustration and pagination, the pages starting at opposite ends of the book. Two pages of publisher's advertisements follow Worlds of the Imperium and one page follows Seven from the Stars. Ace F-127. An Ace double novel containing the first book publication of Laumer's Worlds of the Imperium (the first in his Imperium ... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$8.50



6) La Fête à Coqueville
Zola, Emile

La Fête à Coqueville
Paris: Eugène Faquelle, 1898. Very Good +. Devambez, Andre. Dessinée par André Devambez. 57, [5] p.: color illustrations; 33 cm. Original publisher's red cloth with illustrated paste-down on front cover. This is not one of the 100 copies issued on papier du Japon. Cover gives 1899 as year of publication and includes Charpentier & Fasquelle as publisher. In Very Good+ Condition: cover lightly soiled; lower section of front paste-down very lightly stained; corners very ligh... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$125.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy