Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (179)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (258)

Filter by price:
1) The Potted Herb
Zabar, Abbie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1988. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 7 1/4" x 10 1/4", previous owner name, 104 pages,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.50



2) Adriana's Spice Caravan: Exciting Cross-Cultural Recipes Using over 100 Easily Obtainable, Exotic Herbs, Spices, and Blends-From Around the World
Zabarkes, Adriana; Zabarkes, Rochelle

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1997 Very good, Paperback, top corner near spine scratched/chipped. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tedeschi, Laura. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



3) Recapture the Wonder
Zacharias, Ravi

Nashville: Integrity Pub, 2003. Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket slightly rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



4) History Laid Bare: Love, Sex, and Perversity from the Ancient Etruscans to Warren G. Harding
Zacks, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial, 1995. Very good trade paperback. Sticker residue on front cover.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



5) We Wear the Mask: African Americans Write American Literature, 1760-1870
Zafar, Rafia

New York: Columbia Univ Pr, 1997. VG+, pb, shows light shelfwear and rubbing; 249pp. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



6) The Big Book of Real Locomotives
Zaffo, George F

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. 1951. Good Condition. Pictoral Cover. Some shelf wear and slight damage on corners of covers. Spine repaired with tape. All foldouts in tact.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



7) Out of Our Kitchen Closets: San Francisco Gay Jewish Cooking
Congregation Sha'Ar Zahav

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Congregation Sha'Ar Zahav, 1987. very good softcover. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



8) Hear the Silence: Stories By Women of Myth, Magic and Renewal
Zahava, Irene

Trumansburg, New York, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, 1986 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



9) Through Other Eyes : Animal Stories by Women
Zahava, Irene (editor); Walker, Alice; Markham, Beryl; Lessing, Doris; Dillard, Annie; Jewett, Sarah Orne; Sarton, May; LeGuin, Ursula K.; et al

Freedom, CA: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1988. Front cover creased, else VG. Anthology of animal stories by notable women writers; inlcudes stories by Cathy Cockrell, Lou V. Crabtree, Annie Dillard, Dian Fossey, Sally Miller Gearhart, Keri Hulme, Sarah Orne Jewett, Janet Kauffman, Ursula K. LeGuin, Doris Lessing, Beryl Markham, Diane McPherson, Yvonne Pepin, Lou Robinson, Meredith Rose, May Sarton, Alice Walker, and Martha Waters.. Trade Paper. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



10) Specter of the Past [Star Wars]
Zahn, Timothy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997 Very good/very good. Hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



11) Star Wars : Allegiance
Zahn, Timothy

New York, N.Y.: Ballantine Books, 2007. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



12) Star Wars: Heir to the Empire: Volume I
Zahn, Timothy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



13) Star Wars: The Last Command Volume 3
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books , 1993. Very good/Very good, hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



14) Star Wars: Dark Force Rising (Book 2 of 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992. 1992. Hardcover and dust jacket, both very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



15) So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
Zaid, Gabriel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. Very Good. 2003 trade paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



16) So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
Zaid, Gabriel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. very good mass market, new book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.95



17) So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
Zaid, Gabriel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. trade paperback 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.95



18) So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
Zaid, Gabriel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Paul Dry Books Inc, 2003. Very good mass market paperback, NEW . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.95



19) Anyone Can Sculpt
Zaidenberg, Arthur

Harper & Row New York, 1972. 181 pp. Very Good no DJ . Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



20) We Speak as One: Twelve Nobel Laureates Share Their Vision for Peace
Zajonc, Arthur [editor]

USA: Peacejam , 2006. Very good, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy