Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (1)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Muslims in the Indian Subcontinent: Chronology
|
|
Gaithersburg: AZP, 2000. Paper cover, 232 pages. Cover lightly worn at tips of corners. Text is clean. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Microbial Enhanced Oil Recovery
|
|
Tulsa: Pennwell Books, 1983. Green cloth covered boards, title stamped in black on front and spine, illustrated with charts and graphs, 174 pages. 1st Printing. Binding clean with small spots of wear to heel of spine and tips of corners. Text is clean. Dust jacket has light wear at tips of corners/head and heel of spine, scuffing in spots along folds, white of flaps a bit age toned - protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. Unfortunately due to size and/... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$325.00
|
|
| 3) |
Holzkirchen in Den Karpaten / Wooden Churches in the Carpathians
|
|
W. Braumuller, 1982. Muted orange cloth covered boards, title lettered in black on front, illustrated with b/w photos, 176 pages. Binding lightly along lower edges. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket very lightly worn along edges, very lightly age toned - now protected in clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Frequency Dictionary of the Foreign Language
|
|
Moscow: Russian Language Publications, 1977. Blue cloth covered boards, title in silver on front & spine, contains approximately 40,000 words, 935 pages. Boards lightly worn at tips of corners, FFEP price clipped, pages lightly age toned. This is a Soviet publication the quality of the binding is not the best and not all the pages have been fully cut. Book is solid. Scans available. For your peace of mind, we use USPS confirmation on all shipments.. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Der Massiv-Hochbau : Grunlagen der Konstruktion und Ausfuhrung
|
|
Kongress Verlag, 1947. Tan linen covered boards, title lettered in brown on front and spine, illustrated with b/w illustrations drawings, 260 pages. Text is in German. Binding worn at tips of corners/head and heel of spine and is a bit soiled, paper age toned. Scans available. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. No Edition Stated - Presumed 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Barnwell Blarney, Or, Colonel Frank Remembered
|
|
Florence: Clio Press, 1999. Gray cloth covered boards, title stamped in black along spine, illustrated with b/w photos, 164 pages. Clean and attractive copy in like-new condition. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$32.50
|
|
| 7) |
English-Russian Dictionary of Computer Science
|
|
Moscow: Russky Yazky Publishers, 1987. This is the 4th edition. 567 pages. Aprox 37,000 words. Boards lightly worn.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 8) |
Blood of Amber
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Gage Educational Publishing Company, 1986. Near new condition. In mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Mommy, Buy Me a China Doll
|
|
Chicago & New York: Follett Publishing, 1966. Light blue cloth covered boards, title & illustration in red, full-color internal illustrations, 32 pages. Boards lightly shelf worn and have light fading along edges, pages slightly age toned with a rare marginal smudge. Dust has small chips head & heel of spine/tips of corners, cracked along folds of flaps & joints of spine, small worn spot lower corner of front cover. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. For your ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Forgotten Empress : The Empress of Ireland Story
|
|
Tiverton: Halsgrove House, 1998. Bound in black colored cloth with gilt title on spine, illustrated with b/w photos and pages of color, 224 pages. Binding very lightly worn at tips of lower corners which are lightly bumped just a tips. Text is clean and unmarked. Minimally worn dust jacket now protected in clear archival covers. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments. Due to size and/or weight additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. 1st Edition... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dating the Past : An Introduction to Geochronology
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1964. Boards won on edges, name on FFEP. DJ worn spine/corners, soiled, sticker mark front. . 4th Edition. Hard Cover. G/G. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dictionary of Cultivated Plants and Their Regions of Diversity: Excluding Most Ornamentals, Forest Trees and Lower Plants
|
|
Netherlands: Center Agricultural Pub & Document, 1983. Hard cover without jacket bound in maroon cloth with orange lettering and whitish decoration, illustrated with maps and a few photos, 259 pages. Binding is lightly worn at tips of corners and ends of spine. Text is clean and unmarked. No Dust Jacket. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 13) |
School Phraseology Dictionary of the Russian Language
|
|
Moscow: Prosveshchenie, 1989. Light wear, pages toned, lower corner of title page clipped.. Dictrioary colloquial and slang usage. . 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Czechoslovakian -Russian Dictionary of Computer Science
|
|
|
Moscow: Russky Yazky Publishers, 1979. Red cloth covered boards with gilt title on front & spine. Front cover has two lines of initials/notes under title, lightly faded, date stamped on front pasted down, FFEP lightly soiled, single multiplication problem on rear paste down. 375 PAGES. 21,000 entries. Only 5,000 copies printed.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dating Big Bird
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 2000. Very Good condition in wraps with a creased lower corner.. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Paperback. Paperback B. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Guadalcanal Campaign (Marine Corps Monograph Series)
|
|
Washington D.C.: Historical Branch, Headquarters USMC, 1949. Pictorial paper cover, illustrated with b/w photos & numerous fold-out maps, 189 pages. All fold-out maps present. Cover creased along spine, wear with old tape repair at heel of spine, text pages mainly clean but there is occasional marginal spot. Scans available. Free USPS delivery confirmation on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 17) |
CZ: The Story of the California Zephyr
|
|
Starrucca Valley : Starrucca Valley Publications, 1972. Gray cloth covered boards, title lettered in black on front and spine, in gilt oval on front, map end papers, illustrated with b/w photos, 104 pages. Binding lightly worn, lightly smudged on front near spine. Text is clean. Dust jacket a bit worn along edges with short closed tears, chip at head and heel of spine, rear panel a bit soiled - now protected in clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. Unfortunatel... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fuzzy Set Theory-And Its Applications
|
|
Kluwer-Nijhoff Pub, 1985. Blue cloth covered boards, 363 pages. Errata pages taped in at the end of the book. Binding worn at head and heel of spine/tips of corners, lightly soiled, previous owner's names (2) and brief note on front free end paper, errata has check marks and there are notes/marks (possibly corrections) on about a dozen pages. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Guadalcanal Campaign (Marine Corps Monograph Series)
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Historical Branch, Headquarters USMC, 1949. Pictorial paper cover, illustrated with b/w photos and numerous fold-out maps, 189 pages. All fold-out maps present. Cover creased along spine, short closed tears on lower edge, lower front corner creased and bent. Solid. Scans available. Free USPS delivery confirmation on all shipments. Additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Asad's Legacy: Syria in Transition
|
|
New York: New York University Press, 2001. Hard cover with dust jacket bound in black cloth with gilt lettering, 218 pages. 1st edition. Binding is clean and very lightly worn but spine is slanted. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket lightly worn at tips of corners and is now protected in a clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$40.00
|
|














