Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (5)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
Canada (35)

Filter by price:
1) Jean Bernier Gallery 1977 - 1998 --- Bernier / Eliades Gallery / Agra Publications ( a Retrospective )
Bernier Gallery / Marina Eliades; K Sarris and S Petsopoulos; Paolo Colombo; Elizabeth Janus; Denis Zacharopoulos

Jean Bernier Gallery 1977 - 1998 --- Bernier / Eliades Gallery / Agra Publications ( a Retrospective )
Athens: Jean Bernier / Marina Elides Gallery / Agra Publications, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine cover in a Near Fine dustjacket, 289 pages, packed with colour photos, contents include: Foreword by Marina Eliades; Jean Bernier - a conversation with K Sarris and S Petsopoulos; Denis Zacharopoulos - the passport; paolo Colombo; Elizabeth Janus; Chronological Catalogue of Exhibitions; The Exhibitions and The Works, ---artists represented include: 1977 - Jannis... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$100.00



2) Fantastic Novels, Pulp January 1951, Volume 4 # 5 ( drink we Deep; The Cats of Ulthar; The Last War )
Zagat, Arthur Leo; H P Lovecraft; Stanton A Coblentz

Fantastic Novels, Pulp January 1951,  Volume 4 # 5 ( drink we Deep; The Cats of Ulthar; The Last War )
Toronto; Fantastic Novels, January 1951, Volume 4, # 5, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------pulp, a strong Very Good, this contains: Drink we Deep By Arthur Leo Zagat; The Cats of Ulthar By H P Lovecraft; The last War By Stanton A Coblentz, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Pulp. Very Good. Illus. by Rafael De Soto Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$14.50



3) It Must Never happen Again: The Memoirs of Henry Zagdanski ( Auschwitz / Birkenau / Dachau recounting)
Zagdanski, Henry

It Must Never happen Again:  The Memoirs of Henry Zagdanski  ( Auschwitz / Birkenau / Dachau recounting)
Toronto: Colombo and Company, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, 281 pages, b&w photos, contents include: Early years in Radom; Home and School; The Large Ghetto; The penz park Massacre; The Small Ghetto; Szkolna Camp; Auschwitz and Birkenau; Vaihingen; Unterixegen; Kocjendorf; Dachau; On to Garmisch; Postwar Life; Coming to canada; Working in Toronto; A Visit to Poland; The hamburg Trial; For the Record; Appendix: The experiences of Bella Zagdanski-Bojman and Zen... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



5) Monarch Meteor ( Ford Motor Company of Canada / Mercury )
Zavitz, R Perry

Monarch Meteor ( Ford Motor Company of Canada / Mercury )
Bothwell, ON.: Quad Printing, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------trade paperback, about 7 x 10 inches, a Very Good+ copy with a bit of light rubbing, 128 pages, b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$65.00



6) Then and Now: Niagara Falls Ontario (a Photographic Look )
Zavitz, Sherman with Photography By Michael Brown

Then and Now:  Niagara Falls Ontario (a Photographic Look )
St Catharines, ON: Looking Back Press, a Division of Vanwell Publishing, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, 128 pages, b&w photos on virtually every page each with a brief historical description, includes many vintage as well as modern photographs, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



7) Then and Now: Niagara Falls Ontario (a Photographic Look )
Zavitz, Sherman with Photography By Michael Brown

Then and Now:  Niagara Falls Ontario (a Photographic Look )
St Catharines, ON: Looking Back Press, a Division of Vanwell Publishing, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ---------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, small address label on front endpaper, 128 pages, b&w photos on virtually every page each with a brief historical description, includes many vintage as well as modern photographs, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



8) The Hand of Oberon ---the Fourth Amber Novel, Book 4
Zelazny, Roger

The Hand of Oberon  ---the Fourth Amber Novel, Book 4
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------hard cover, a strong Good ex library in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, usual library stamps and marks, no remainder spray, small tear at lower edge of rear dustjacket flap, small bit of loss at lower corner of front flap, 2 library stickers on spine of dustjacket, overall looks pretty good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good Price Clipped... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$12.50



9) The Bells of Shoredan ---by Roger Zelazny
Zelazny, Roger

The Bells of Shoredan ---by Roger Zelazny
Columbia, PA: Underwood-Miller, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------oblong trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine / Fine copy, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Matt Gouig. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$40.00



10) Blood of Amber -an Amber Novel ---by Roger Zelazny -a Signed, limited Edition
Zelazny, Roger (signed)

Blood of Amber -an Amber Novel ---by Roger Zelazny -a Signed, limited Edition
San Francisco: Underwood Miller, 1986, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, in a Fine dustjacket, in a Near Fine slipcase, one of 400 copies signed by ZELAZNY, stunning cover art by DAMERON, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ned Dameron Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$95.00



11) The Hand of Oberon -an Amber Novel ---by Roger Zelazny
Zelazny, Roger

The Hand of Oberon -an Amber Novel ---by Roger Zelazny
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket with a tear on rear panel which has been taped on the verso of the jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+ price Clipped. Illus. by Michael Flanagan Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



12) The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth and Other Stories ---by Roger Zelazny (includes: Keys to December; Devil Car; Rose for Ecclesiastes; The Monster and the Maiden; Museum Piece; This Mortal Mountain; Divine Madness; Corrida; Lucifer; etc)
Zelazny, Roger

The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth and Other Stories ---by Roger Zelazny  (includes:  Keys to December; Devil Car; Rose for Ecclesiastes; The Monster and the Maiden; Museum Piece; This Mortal Mountain; Divine Madness; Corrida; Lucifer; etc)
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1971, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a very nice ex library copy with minimal markings, endpapers have been replaced, a tight square copy, in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, bright and clean, this contains: The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth; Keys to December; Devil Car; Rose for Ecclesiastes; The Monster and the Maiden; Museum Piece; This Mortal Mountain; Divine Madness; Corrida; Lucifer; Collector's Fever; The Moment of the Storm; The G... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$95.00



13) Home is the Hangman: The Science Fiction Collection
Zelazny, Roger with an Intro By David G Hartwell

Home is the Hangman:  The Science Fiction Collection
N.Y.: The Science Fiction Collection, 1996, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Bob Eggleton Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



14) Jack of Shadows
Zelazny, Roger

Jack of Shadows
N.Y.: Walker, 1971, Book Club Edition ----------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket with a library sticker on the spine, front blank endpaper has been removed, usual library stamps and marks, by the author of the Amber books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Judith Loeser Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



15) Jack of Shadows
Zelazny, Roger

Jack of Shadows
N.Y.: Signet, 1972, Later Printing ----------paperback, a Good copy only, light wear, tear on front cover, store stamp, by the author of the Amber books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Bob Pepper cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



16) The Last Defender of Camelot ---by Roger Zelazny ---a Signed Copy
Zelazny, Roger (signed)

The Last Defender of Camelot ---by Roger Zelazny  ---a Signed Copy
Columbia, PA: Underwood-Miller, 1980, 1st Separate edition, 1st Printing ----------trade paperback size softcover, a Near Fine / Fine copy, signed by Zelazny, preceded by a mass market paperback, this is the first separate edition, with the original envelope, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Lela Dowling. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$110.00



17) Hymn to the Sun: An Imitation ---by Roger Zelazny
Zelazny, Roger, Foreword By Jane M Lindskold

Hymn to the Sun:  An Imitation ---by Roger Zelazny
USA: DNA Publication, in Association with Pirate Writings Publishing, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, faint crease along spine on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jim Zimmerman Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$125.00



18) When Pussywillows Last in the Catyard Bloomed ---by Roger Zelazny -a Signed Copy ( Poetry )
Zelazny, Roger (signed)

When Pussywillows Last in the Catyard Bloomed ---by Roger Zelazny -a Signed Copy ( Poetry )
Carlton, Victoria, Australia: Nostrilia Press, 1980, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, one of 200 copies signed by ZELAZNY, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Geoffrey Pollard. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$210.00



19) Lord of Light: The Gregg Press Science Fiction Series
Zelazny, Roger

Lord of Light:  The Gregg Press Science Fiction Series
Boston: Gregg Press, 1979, 1st Gregg Edition, 1st Printing -------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket with a bit of light rubbing, a scarce edition of this Hugo Award winner, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Dennis McCunney Cover Art, with Interior Illustrations By FREFF. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$250.00



20) Flowers of the Wild: Ontario and the Great Lakes Region
Zichmanis, zile and James Hodgins, Preface By J E Cruise

Flowers of the Wild:  Ontario and the Great Lakes Region
Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 272 pages, colour photos throughout as well as b&w illustrations, a very nice book, information for each plant includes genus, etymology, habitat, longevity, when it flowers, unique features, uses (medicinal / herbal / edible, etc), horticulture, similar species, a very nice book with clear pics and illustrations and quite a bit of useful information, any ima... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy