Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Filter by price:
1) THE BONE WEAVER: A NOVEL
Zackheim, Victoria

THE BONE WEAVER: A NOVEL
Seattle, WA: Elton-Wolf Publishing. Very Good. 2001. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Trade paperback. 1586190210 . Book is Very Good. Revised Copy Second Printing October 2001 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light front cover front edge lift. Very light cover edge, spine end and corner tips wear. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



2) INSIDE ISLAM: REPRODUCIBLE BOOK FOR GRADES 5-8
Zaun, Kathy

INSIDE ISLAM: REPRODUCIBLE BOOK FOR GRADES 5-8
St. Louis, Missouri: Milliken Publishing Company. Near Fine. 2002. Softcover. 0787705268 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner tips wear. Very light spine edge ripple near binding staple. Small price sticker on front cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.00



3) WE DARE YOU! Pop-Ups! Flaps! Scratch-And-Sniff! A Mylar Mirror!
Ziefert, Harriet; Karas, G. Brian

WE DARE YOU! Pop-Ups! Flaps! Scratch-And-Sniff! A Mylar Mirror!
New York: Little Simon. Fine. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671895575 . Book is Fine still in shrink wrap and appears unopened. First Edition with complete number line. Store price sticker affixed to shrink wrap. No visible damage or wear. No DJ as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$30.00



4) Sex Goddesses of the Silent Screen
Zierold, Norman

Sex Goddesses of the Silent Screen
Chicago, IL: Henry Regnery Company. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1973. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text - previous owner's name on front and rear paste-downs. Tight and sturdy binding with covers that will lay flat, but no damage. Some wear and light surface edge chipping to covers. ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



5) ROCKETS AND JETS
Zim, Herbert Spencer

ROCKETS AND JETS
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1945. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good. Stable and sturdy binding with a forward lean. Some wear, fraying and bumping to edges, spine ends and corner of cover. Top spine end small section missing - no damage to binding. Previous owner's name front end page and small pencil numbers rear paste-down. Paste-downs are showing binding glue due to age and war time materials used. No DJ. A great reading copy. ; B&W illustrations an... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.50



6) INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
Zoethout, William D

INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
St. Louis, Missouri: C. V. Mosby Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Book is Very Good+. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Small pen mark on inside back cover and pencil price on FFL. Light corner bumps to cover. Very light and few edge bumps to cover. Light spine crimps to spine ends. Very light surface shelf soiling to cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 424 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$17.00



7) RIDERS TO CIBOLA
Zollinger, Norman

RIDERS TO CIBOLA
New York: Bantam Books. Good+. 1989. Stated First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 0553277596 . Book is Good + (plus). Bantam Edition 1989 with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with very slight forward lean to binding. Few very thin light surface spine creases. Very slight surface shelf wear and edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



8) Jamaica Holiday Adventures in the Land of Reggae
Zollo, Rick

Jamaica Holiday Adventures in the Land of Reggae
Big Z. Good. 1977. 1st mass market Paperback Edition. Paperback. Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text except for a very slight bottom page edge surface stain on last page - not on text. Tight and sturdy binding that is weak at title page hinge. Single spine very slight crease on cover. Cover surface has light scuffs on front edges and a very slight spine edge surface crease. Back cover has front edge bend crease, a slight spine edge wave, very slight spine edge surface crease ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.25



9) 6 TANYIN ALLEY
Zongren, Liu

6 TANYIN ALLEY
San Francisco: China Books & Periodicals. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1989. Hardcover. 0835121461 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Front cover top corner top end has a closed 1/4 inch chip. Very slight front page end bump pages 201 - 208. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Small sticker remnant front DJ cover. ; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



10) PRECALCULUS Study and Solutions Guide
Zook, Dianna L. ; Hostetler, Roland E Larson; Robert P

PRECALCULUS Study and Solutions Guide
Lexington, MA: DC Heath and Company. Near Fine. 1989. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0669173452 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small price sticker on front cover. Back cover bottom corner bump with very light bend to cover and last few pages. Page 373 top corner dog-ear. ; Textbook; 463 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$16.00



11) Windows on the World Wine Course
Zraly, Kevin

Windows on the World Wine Course
Dell Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1987. updated edition; Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. 0440596114 . Book is Very Good with only very mild bumping on bottom cover edge and mild shelf wear on spine edges. Spine is tight and book is clean and unmarked. Very light surface crease to front spine edge. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy