Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
Canada (54)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Behind Closed Doors: The Secret History of the Cold War
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's & Sons. #53093 . G/G. 1950. 3rd printing. C1G . hardcover. dj/pc. 367p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Petrarch's Book Without a Name: A Translation of the Liber Sine Nomine
|
|
|
Wetteren: Universa. #63091 . VG+/--. 1973. reprint. LW-wmbxx . softcover. 128p . marginalia & underlining, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$4.28
|
|
| 3) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict: 1956 - 1961
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press. #34457 . VG+/VG. 1962. 1st edition. V1Ma . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 484p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, taped tears, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
Journey to My Father, Isaac Bashevis Singer
|
|
|
New York: Arcade Publ.. #17258 . F/F. 1995. 1st American. W0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 5) |
Arch Intriguer
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. #24266 . G/--. 1957. 1st edition. V21b . hardcover. no dust jacket. 261p . spine sunned, cover soiled, owner's insc. binding weak but firm, clean . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Calling Home: Working-Class Women's Writings: An Anthology
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers Univ. Press. #56582 . F/--. 1993. 2nd printing. C3N . softcover. 364p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Against This Rock
|
|
New York: Creative Age Press. #40872 . G/--. 1943. 2nd printing. V1Od . hardcover. no dust jacket. 635p . light shelf wear, binding weak but book firm, clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 8) |
English Poems & Sonnets 1994
|
|
|
Toronto: Eagle Publ.. #45047 . VG+/--. 1994. A9a . softcover. 43p . very light soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 9) |
Take It from Us
|
|
|
Chicago: Bonus Books. #35760 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V17a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 316p . index, notes, as new, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 10) |
Zavattini: Sequences from a Cinematic Life
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. #58222 . VG+/VG+. 1970. 1st American. CGV . hardcover. dj/pc. 297p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, taped tear, o/w fine copy, clean & . firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 11) |
Stand-in for Murder
|
|
|
San Diego: Transition Press. #10526 . G+/--. 1969. QW . softcover. 187p . cocked, light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Art of Livin'
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #65844 . F/NF. 1997. 1st printing. V0K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 245p . closed tear in spine fold, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 13) |
Teach My People the Truth!: The Story of Frankenmuth, Michigan
|
|
|
Author. #70229 . VG+/--. 1970. 1st. OT1 . softcover. 257p . owner's inscription, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 14) |
Hearts of Gold: Stories of Courage, Dedication and Triumph from Canadian Olympians
|
|
|
Vancouver: Raincoast Books. #64656 . VF/--. 2004. 1st printing. V1Ac . softcover. 168p . brand new book. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 15) |
Ideology and Development of Sociological Theory: Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #18027 . G/--. 1990. 2nd printing. C42 . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 331p . highlights, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 16) |
Panama
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. #56707 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 4B . hb. dj/pc. 375p . very light shelf wear, o/w clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Letters of Disraeli to Lady Chesterfield and Lady Bradford (2 vols)
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton. #29485/6 . VG/--. 1929. CG7 . hb. no dj.. 410/426p . b/w plates, facsimile of letters, bookplate, owner's insc. clean & . firm copies. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$76.00
|
|
| 18) |
All Those Tomorrows
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. #58656 . F/NF. 1985. 1st edition. C3Q . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 230p . very light shelf wear, o/w clean and tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 19) |
Mountbatten
|
|
|
New York: A.A. Knopf. #30038 . NF/VG. 1985. book club. V25b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 784p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 20) |
King Edward VIII: The Official Biography
|
|
|
London: Collins. #19287 . F/NF. 1990. 1st. CGS . hb. dj/pc. 654p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|






