Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Filter by price:
1) An Introduction to the Theory of Integration
Zaanen, Adriaan C

Amsterdam: North Holland, 1958. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 23 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with very lightly slanted, lightly compressed sp, lightly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, lightly tanned eps, pp. some light uls. Cln and tight. Dj fair, somewhat rubbed, marks and scuffs. some light tanning in and out, som Boards . ISBN: B0006AVDOQ. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



2) The Sky Unwashed
Zabytko, Irene

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2000. Advance Reading Copy edition. ARC/Proof. Fine/Wraps. 21 x 13 cm. Fine condition. ARC. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: NA. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



3) Introduction to Reliability Analysis: Probability Models and Statistical Methods
Zacks, Shelemyahu

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1992. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 Cm. ... Very good in lightly rubbed pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. A volume in the Springer Texts in Statistics series. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 038797718X. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



4) The Dawn and Twilight of Zoroastrianism
Zaehner, R.C

New York: Putnam, 1961. First American Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Sunned/smwht tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. Ltly tanned eps, a few tiny spots. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj fair, smwht rubbed, sme marks and scuffs. Scrape, Boards . ISBN: B000NXILO6. Catalogs: Religion.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



5) Soviet Policy in East Asia
Zagoria, Donald S. (Editor)

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1982. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Lightly rubbed wraps. Previous owner's blindstamp on half title page. No marks, clean, tight. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0300032390. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.98



6) Electrons Away, or Tales of A Government Scientist
Zahl, Harold A.; Weisner, Jerome B., Foreword

New York: Vantage, 1968. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 20.75 Cm. … Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, a lt spot or 2, ltly tanned pp. Dj g., ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and soil. Sme lt chipping at sp ba Boards . ISBN: B0006BTL9O. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



7) Woman in Science: With an Introductory Chapter on Woman's Long Struggle for Things of the Mind
Zahm, John Augustine

Cambridge: MIT Press, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0262630540. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



8) C Notes, a Guide to the C Programming Language
Zahn, C.T

New York: Yourdon Press, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0917072138. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



9) Network Computing Architecture
Zahn, Lisa; Dineen, Terence H., Et al

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1990. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. Signed by Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Smwht tanned r. wrap. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. Signed by all seven authors on first p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0136116744. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



10) Conquerors' Heritage
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553567721. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



11) Heir to the Empire
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Spectra, 1998. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553296124. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



12) Conquerors' Pride
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Spectra, 1994. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553568922. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



13) Conquerors' Legacy
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam, 1996. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553575627. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



14) The Icarus Hunt
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam, 2000. Unknown edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A little bent-looking. Some dings. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553573918. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



15) So Many Books: Reading and Publishing in an Age of Abundance
Zaid, Gabriel

New York: Paul Dry Books, 2003. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.44 x 7.30 x 4.28. Near fine. ... Wraps . ISBN: 158988003X. Catalogs: Books on Books.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



16) A Casebook on Anais Nin
Zaller, Robert, Ed

New York: Meridian Books, 1974. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps--lt marks. some very light edgewear, some very light creases at top fr corner. some very light bending at top and bottom corner areas of r. wrap. very ltly slanted spine, Wraps . ISBN: B000GZYP46. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



17) Bank Contingency Financing: Risks, Rewards, and Opportunities
Zamora, Andrew J

New York: Wiley, 1990. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed, lightly slanted spine, lightly bumped corners. V. ltly bowed r. board. V. lt soil foxing on page tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, a few lt. marks. Boards . ISBN: 0471608947. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$60.00



18) As Catch Can
Zandri, Vincent

New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Advance Reading Copy edition. ARC/Proof. Very Good-/Wraps. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wraps. Front cover corner crease, otherwise near fine. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0385333102. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.95



19) Phenomenology and Existentialism
Zaner, Richard; Ihde, Don

New York: Capricorn, 1973. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Lt tanning on r. Label on sp, but no other indication of ex-lib status. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends, sme lt wear at fr sp edge. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Sm Wraps . ISBN: 039910951X. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



20) Fourteen: Growing Up Alone in a Crowd
Zanichkowsky, Stephen

New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 2002. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped top corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0465094007. Catalogs: Parenting.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy