Authors starting with Z from Mostly Useful Fictions
Bookseller : Mostly Useful Fictions (authors starting with Z) [X] Bookseller : Mostly Useful Fictions [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (31)
$50-100 (2)
| 1) |
The Bear Comes Home
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1997. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$51.00
|
|
| 2) |
I, WABENZI A Souvenir
|
|
|
NY: FSG. NF/NF. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a bit of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE SKY UNWASHED
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE SKY UNWASHED
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 5) |
WHEN LUBA LEAVES HOME
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
WHEN LUBA LEAVES HOME
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 7) |
HELPING MURIEL MAKE IT THROUGH THE NIGHT
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. VG+. 1975. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Inscribed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SHADOW OF THE WIND
|
|
|
NY: Penguin. NF/NF. 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear, no writing or tears. Crease on half title page. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE METAL SHREDDERS
|
|
|
NY: Bluehen. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The People I Know
|
|
|
Athens, Ga; U OF Georgia Press, 1990: ATHENS. 1990. First edition. Nf in nf DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 11) |
BOTCHKI
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller. F/F. 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.25
|
|
| 12) |
THE PRICE OF FAME
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Paul Dry Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE POST-AMERICAN WORLD
|
|
|
NY: Norton. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 14) |
COYOTES AND TOWN DOGS Earth First! And the Environmental Movement
|
|
|
NY: Viking. VG+/VG+. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Text is clean, DJ has one closed tear, and there is a remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Western Electric
|
|
|
Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. 1996. First Edition. Near Fine In Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 16) |
WESTERN ELECTRIC
|
|
|
Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. F/F. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 17) |
SHE'S A BAD MOTORCYCLE Writers on Riding
|
|
|
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE KING OF THE SCHNORRERS
|
|
|
London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 19) |
CHILDREN OF THE GHETTO
|
|
|
London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE GRANDCHILDREN OF THE GHETTO
|
|
|
London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.50
|
|