Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Filter by price:
1) The Bear Comes Home
Zabor, Rafi

NY: Norton. 1997. First Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$51.00



2) I, WABENZI A Souvenir
Zabor, Rafi

NY: FSG. NF/NF. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a bit of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



3) THE SKY UNWASHED
Zabytko, Irene

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



4) THE SKY UNWASHED
Zabytko, Irene

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



5) WHEN LUBA LEAVES HOME
Zabytko, Irene

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



6) WHEN LUBA LEAVES HOME
Zabytko, Irene

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



7) HELPING MURIEL MAKE IT THROUGH THE NIGHT
Zacharias, Lee

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. VG+. 1975. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Inscribed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$22.00



8) THE SHADOW OF THE WIND
Zafon, Carlos Ruiz

NY: Penguin. NF/NF. 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear, no writing or tears. No remainder marks. ; . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$23.50



9) THE METAL SHREDDERS
Zafris, Nancy

NY: Bluehen. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. ; . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



10) The People I Know
Zafris, Nancy

Athens, Ga; U OF Georgia Press, 1990: ATHENS. 1990. First edition. Nf in nf DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



11) BOTCHKI
Zagier, David

NY: George Braziller. F/F. 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.25



12) THE PRICE OF FAME
Zaid, Gabriel

Philadelphia: Paul Dry Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



13) COYOTES AND TOWN DOGS Earth First! And the Environmental Movement
Zakin, Susan

NY: Viking. VG+/VG+. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Text is clean, DJ has one closed tear, and there is a remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



14) Western Electric
Zancanella, Don

Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. 1996. First Edition. Near Fine In Near Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



15) WESTERN ELECTRIC
Zancanella, Don

Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. F/F. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.25



16) SHE'S A BAD MOTORCYCLE Writers on Riding
Zanetti, Geno (editor)

New York: Thunder's Mouth Press. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



17) THE KING OF THE SCHNORRERS
Zangwill, Israel

London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.50



18) CHILDREN OF THE GHETTO
Zangwill, Israel

London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.50



19) THE GRANDCHILDREN OF THE GHETTO
Zangwill, Israel

London: Henry Pordes. NF/NF. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.50



20) LOUISA
Zelitch, Simone

NY: Putnam. F. 2001. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.00



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy