Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Engineering

from Clausen Books, RMABA

Browse Engineering | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found.
1) Well Drilling Operations (TM 5-297; AFM 85-23)

Washington, D. C.: Depts of the Army and the Air Force, 1965 owner's signature on title page; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. Name and address sticker on front cover; 249 pp. w/index. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$41.80



2) C.F. & I. Vest Pocket Shape Book: Engineering Data and General Information for Architects, Engineers, Designers, Fabricators and Manufacturers Pertaining to Hot-Rolled steel Sections

Denver: The Colorado Fuel & Iron Corporation, 1942 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to boards. 158 pp.. Cloth. Very Good+. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$16.63



3) Proceedings of the National Conference on Fluid Power- Chicago, 1981, Volume XXXV, Thirty-Seventh Annual Meeting

Chicago, IL / Shreveport, LA: Illinois Institute of Technology, 1981 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 316 pp.. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$16.10



4) Proceedings of the 35th National Conference on Fluid Power- Chicago, November 1979, Volume XXXIII

Chicago, IL / Shreveport, LA: Illinois Institute of Technology, 1979 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 246 pp.. Cloth. Very Good +. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$16.10



5) Metals: Their Structure, Heat Treatment, and Alloying

West Point, NY: U. S. Military Academy, 1944 Text block mostly clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. Some underlining. 24 pp.. Stapled. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings, Color Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.60



6) Industrial Engineering Terminology (ANSI Standard Z94.0-1989)

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1991 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to boards. Includes bibliographical references and index.. Revised Edition. Glossy Green Bds. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$37.05



7) A Comprehensive Bibliography on Operations Research Through 1956 with Supplement for 1957

NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1958 good research/reference copy, from the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering NASA programs; Dr. Sterrett's signature on front end paper; slight gutter moisture-stain at top margin, else text block overall clean and tight; moderately edge worn binding; two-inch length of spine from the top is excised and appears to have burned off, leaving a bit of charred residue on the backbone; 188 pp.. Cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$13.30



8) Atlas of Isothermal Transformation Diagrams

Pittsburgh: United States Steel, 1951 143pp., including bibliography; light shelf wear; 89 diagrams, representing 87 different steel compositions. . Second Edition. Cloth Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings, Charts, Tables, Graphs. Small Octavo. Spiral Binding. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$21.85



9) Advanced Metallization Conference in 1998: Proceedings of the Conference Held October 6-8, 1998, in Colorado Springs, Colorado, Sponsored by Continuing Education in Engineering, University

Warrendale, PA: Materials Research Society, 1999 As New, in shrinkwrap.. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$71.25



10) GRE: Engineering Test (Graduate Record Examination)

Piscataway, NJ: Research and Education Association, 1990 Binding clean with little wear to extremities; textblock very clean and tight; 614 pp.. Revised. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Diagrams and Equations. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$11.40



11) Handbook of Welded Steel Pipe

Denver: R. Hardesty Mfg. Co., 1942 fabricoid covers, embossed; a very clean and tight copy with light shelf wear; pencil notations inside front cover; 399 pages, including index.. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Small Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.13



12) Yardstick for Power: Fifty Years of Electric Metering

Springfield, IL: Sangamo Electric Company, 1949 author unknown; very clean and tight with light edgewear, light sticker residue on upper right corner of front end paper; 93 p.. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.50



13) McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Engineering (16,700 Essential Terms)

NY: McGraw-Hill, 2000 Immaculate and tight former DeVry Institute Library copy with the usual stickers, stamps and labels; covers protected by heavy, clear plastic overlay; 582 pp.. 7th Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$6.60



14) Precipitation From Solid Solution, A Series of Nine Educational Lectures

Cleveland: American Society for Metals, 1959 Former library book with usual stamps and markings. Book block clean and tight. Black marks on edges. Spine slightly cocked. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$13.30



15) Casting Design Handbook

Metals Park, OH: American Society for Metals, 1962 Book block clean and tight. Jacket rubbed and faded with small tears at extremities; closed tear at top back. 326 pp., including index.. Cloth. Very Good +/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B & W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$17.05



16) Vanadium Steels and Irons

NY: Vanadium Corporation of America, 1937 Book block clean and tight. Corners bumped; a few creased. Stain on back free end paper. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed.. Second Edition. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.08



17) The Georgia Tech Engineer 1940-41 (Volume 4, No.1, Nov 1940 Through Volume 4, No.4, May 1941)

Atlanta: Georgia School of Technology four issues bound into one volume; immaculate and tight textblocks; each issue about 30pp.; subjects from the tables of content include: Engineering, A.C. Network Calculator, Fluid Drive, Bankhead Tunnel, 1940 Test Pilot, Frequency Modulation Research, Textiles in Defense, Aircraft Engine Lubrication, Fluorescent Lighting, Auto of Tomorrow, Electron Microscope, European Warplanes, Santee-Cooper Project, Tacoma Bridge Failure, Octane Number, Paper Industry, American Fighting Planes WWII, Plastics Progress, Housing the Draftee, Aerial Surveying, German Universities, Making of Steel, WWII Strategic Metals, WWII Sabotage, Atomic Energy, Bacteria, Design For Eye Appeal, Anti-Friction Bearings, New System of Measurement, Engineer in War, Control Instruments, History of Glass, Painless Metric System; these four issues were bound for Dr. Ray L. Sweigert, with his name gilt-embossed at the lower right corner of the front cover.. Black Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos, Diagrams, Drawings, Ads. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$73.50



18) Concrete Pipe Handbook

American Concrete Pipe Association, 1988 Binding clean with minimal wear; gold and black embossed boards and spine; textblock clean; approximately 350 pp.. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Charts; Graphs; Diagrams; Drawings; Tables. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$9.50



19) Optical Engineering Handbook

Pittsfield, MA: General Electric, 1960 subject-matter reference tabbed at fore edge of textblock; very clean and intact in expandable binding; Minor wear to boards. From the library of Dr. John K. Sterrett, scientific advisor to pioneering rocket programs. Sterrett's bookplate inside front cover; card pocket inside rear cover. . Third Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$19.00



20) 1960 Book of ASTM Methods for Chemical Analysis of Metal (a part of the Book of ASTM standards)

Philadelphia, PA: American Society for Testing Materials, 1961 Former corporate library book with some of the usual stamps, stickers and markings. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. Notation on front free end paper. 765 pp. w/index. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.13



21) FIP-PIARC: Symposium on Prestressed concrete Roads and Airfield Runways: Naples 1962

London: Permanent International Association of Road Congresses, 1962 Previous owner's name and address in ink on fep, else text block clean and tight with light wear to binding; faded jacket, moderately edge-worn and chipped; 165 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$17.05



22) The Centennial of the Engineer

Western Society of Engineers, 1970 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 241 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.13



23) Proceedings of the 33rd National Conference on Fluid Power: Chicago, October, 1977, Volume XXXI

Chicago, IL / Shreveport, LA: Illinois Institute of Technology, 1977 Former library book with some marginalia, and the usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block mostly clean and tight with light wear to binding; 358 pp. plus index. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$16.10



24) Shot Peening

Mishawaka, IN: Wheelabrator Corporation, 1959 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. owner's name on ffep. 193 pp.. Sixth Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.13



25) Instruction Manual for Personnel Engaged in the Operation and Upkeep of Gyro Compasses

Wash. D.C.: U.S. Government Publishing Office, 1952 Sticker on front cover, tape residue on inside front cover. Minor underlining in pencil. A solid copy.. Reprinted with Changes. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. Duodecimo (about 7.25" tall). Ex-U.S. Military Lib. Copy. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$5.70



26) Principles of Industrial Water Treatment (Third Edition)

Boonton, NJ: Drew Chemical Corporation, 1979 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. owner's ink Notation and stamp on front free end paper; Jacket moderately edge-worn and chipped. 310 pp. w/index. Third Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$27.55



27) Notes on Wood and Structural Timber

West Point, NY: U. S. Military Academy, 1944 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 8 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings, Color Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.60



28) Metallography- A Practical Tool for Correlating the Structure and Properties of Materials [STP 557]
Abrams, Halle; Maniar, G. N

Philadelphia: American Society for Testing and Materials, 1973 Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels, else textblock clean and tight. binding lightly shelf worn. 234pp., including acknowledgment.. Brown Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Mathematics/Graphs/Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$19.00



29) Ultimate Strength Design Handbook, Vol. 1
ACI Committee 340

Detroit: American Concrete Institute, 1968 Book block clean. Name written on half-title page. Cover rubbed with some creases. Corners and edges bumped and scuffed.. 2nd Printing. Spiral-bound Softcover. Good +. Quarto. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.08



30) Kinematics Of Machinery
Albert, C. D.; Rogers, F. S

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1931 Binding scuffed and faded with light soiling and moderate wear/fraying to extremities; textblock has slight marginalia and pages aged; 527 pp. including index.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Diagrams. Octavo. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.55



31) An Inexpensive Economical Solar Heating System for Homes (NASA Technical Memorandum X-3294)
Allred, Johnny W.; Shinn, Joseph M. Jr.; Kirby, Cecil E.; Barringer, Sheridan R

Washington, D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1976 Binding faded and lightly edge-rubbed; textblock clean; 56 pp.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos, Drawings, Charts and Diagrams. Quarto. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.08



32) Wardenclyffe- A Forfeited Dream
Anderson, Leland I

West Islip, NY: Long Island Forum, 1968 5pp; Very light marginalia on second to last page, otherwise clean and tight. Slightly edge and spine worn; The story of Nikola Tesla's "Wonder Tower". Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$47.50



33) Molybdenum, Steels, Irons, Alloys
Archer, R. S., J. Z. Briggs & C. M. Loeb, Jr

NY: Climax Molybdenum Company, 1970 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Sixth Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.55



34) The Georgia Tech Engineer; Five Issues Bound Into One Volume; Vol. 9 No. 1, October 1947, Through Vol. 9 No. 5, August 1948
Atchley, Dick (ed.)

Altlanta, GA: The Georgia School of Technology, 1947 Five issues bound into one volume. Textblock is clean and tight. binding lightly rubbed and shelf worn.. Brown Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$71.25



35) The Georgia Tech Engineer; Six Issues Bound Into One Volume; Vol. 7 No. 1, April 1946 Through Vol. 8 No. 4, May 1947
Atchley, Dick (ed.)

Altlanta, GA: The Georgia School of Technology, 1947 Six issues bound into one volume. Textblock immaculate and tight. lightly rubbed or shelf worn.. Brown Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$71.25



36) Earth Dams: A Study
Bassell, Burr

NY: Engineering News Pub. Co., 1907 scarce; reprint of the 1904 edition; scuffed spine extremities, corners and edges, otherwise clean and tight. 70 pages, including index and appendix.. Second Printing. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos, Line Drawings. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$26.60



37) The University of Knowledge Wonder Books; Great Engineers and Engineering
Bennett, J. Gardner; Frank, Glenn (editor-in-chief)

Chicago: University of Knowledge, Inc., 1941 384pp. Textblock and binding is clean and tight with overall light shelf wear; . unclipped dust jacket is moderately to heavily worn and chipped.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.55



38) Design of Multistory Reinforced Concrete Buildings for Earthquake Motions
Blume, John A., Nathan M. Newmark & Leo H. Corning

Skokie, IL: Portland Cement Association, 1961 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 318 pp. w/index. Third Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Charts. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$13.25



39) Statistical Methods in Structural Mechanics
Bolotin, V. V

San Francisco, CA: Holden-Day, Inc., 1969 Book block tight, and clean save for underlining in first three pages. Name written on front free end paper. binding lightly shelf worn. 240pp., including index.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$40.85



40) Source Book on Powder Metallurgy: A Comprehensive Collection of Outstanding Articles From the Periodical and Reference Literature
Bradbury, Samuel (editor)

Materials Park, OH: A S M International, 1979 binding light to moderately edge-rubbed, otherwise a very clean, tight copy; 429pp., including index.. Illust. Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$9.50



41) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume I: Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & George L. Hosmer

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1945 owner's names on front free end paper. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. Two fold-outs. 717 pp. w/index. Eighth Edition, Revised. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Flexible Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.55



42) Block and Graft Polymers
Burland, William J.; Hoffman, Allan S

NY: Reinhold Publishing Corp., 1960 Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Otherwise textblock and binding is clean and tight. heavily worn dust jacklet with a sunned spine; 166pp., including index. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Graphs and Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.55



43) Mechanical Wear
Burwell, John T

American Society for Metals, 1950 Ex-library working copy, with normal stamps and labels. Binding little faded with moderate corner wear; spine heavily sunned; textblock overall clean and tight; 385 pp. including index.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Diagrams. Octavo. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$12.35



44) Geothermal Scaling and Corrosion
Casper, L. A.; Pinchback, T.R. (editors)

Philadelphia: ASTM, 1980 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. Octavo. abundant library stamps, stickers and labels at the front and back; light shelf wear; overall clean and tight. 267pp, including index.. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$16.06



45) Mechanical Technology: Being a Treatise on the Materials and preparatory Processes of the Mechanical Industries
Charnock, G. F

NY: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1921 Owner's name and address on title page, else text block clean and tight; moderately worn and faded binding. Several fold-out charts; 635 pp. w/index. Cloth. Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.55



46) Aerospace Vehicle Design
Corning, Gerald

College Park, MD: Aeronautical Engineering Department, 1968 owner's name inked out at top of ffep; Some underlining and highlighting of textblock, otherwise clean and tight; binding edge-rubbed but clean and tight protected by a heavy-duty clear plastic fitted jacket; "to teach the principles of good design so necessary to the successful application of fundamental theories; to present to all engineers interested in the aerospace field a broad background in the theories, principles and problems associated with an entire aerospace system." Table of contents, Symbols and notation glossary. 311 pages including index.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good+/Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$47.50



47) Material and Process Applications : Land, Sea, Air, Space (26th National SAMPE Symposium and Exhibition, Vol. 26)
Crilly, Eugene R. (editor)

Covina, CA: Society for the Advancement of Material & Process Engineering, 1981 textblock clean and tight; top edge of spine slightly torn otherwise binding clean and lightly shelf-rubbed; rear free end paper has owner's name marked out with black ink; Symposium held at the Hyatt @t the Los Angeles Airport, April 28-30, 1981: A valuable list of paper and authors begins the volume plus the Session names and Session Chairs. 875 pages including indices.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B & W Photographs and Drawings, and One Fold-out Map. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$68.40



48) Material & Process Applications : Land, Sea, Air, Space (Science of Advanced Materials and Process Enginnering Ser., Vol. 26)
Crilly, Eugene R. (editor), Illustrated by Photos, Charts, Schematics, Line Drawings

Azusa, CA: Society for the Advancement of Material & Process Engineering, 1981 Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Octavo. clean and tight with light shelf wear and scuffed spine extremities; 875pp. owner's name inked out on rear free end paper.. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$78.84



49) Module and Metric; The Theory of Practice of Dimensional Co-ordination in Metric
Crocker, Alan E

NY: Praeger Publishers, 1971 135pp., including bibliography and index. Previous owner's blind-embossed seal on title page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. very sunned spine and edges, otherwise lightly shelf worn; no dust jacket.. Orange Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Graphs/Diagrams. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$8.09



50) Modeling of Casting & Welding Processess II
Dantzig, J. A. (editor); Berry, J. T. (editor)

Warrendale, PA: Metallurgical Society of AIME, 1984 covers edge and corner-scuffed and rubbed; text block very clean and tight with one ownership stamp on the verso of the half-title page; 458pp., including index.. Illust. Boards. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$31.34



Go to page: 1 2 3 of 148 listings found.
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy