Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Filter by price:
1) Anzac-RHG; RF & Microwave Signal Processing Components; Modpak; Space Center; Semiconductor Center; Antenna & Microwave
Adams-Russell Electronics Co., Inc

Burlington, MA: Adams-Russell Electronics Co., Inc. circa 1987; Textblock is clean and tight. Previous owner's name/address label on front cover. Lightly edge or spine worn. 380pp.; including index.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Graphs/Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$24.50



2) Cleaning Printed Wiring Assemblies in Today's Environment
Hymes, Les (edited by)

Cleaning Printed Wiring Assemblies in Today's Environment
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1991. Textblock and binding is clean and tight. Unclipped dust jacket with. light moisture stain at back of front and back cover. 225p., including bibliography and index.. 1st Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/Graphs/Charts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



3) Conductor Engineering Data for Rural Lines Rea-Type Heavy Loading District
Copper Wire Engineering Association

Washington, D.C.: Copper Wire Engineering Association, 1939. Textblock is clean and tight. Slight wearing along edges and spine, creased corners.. Wraps (Expandable). Very Good. Illus. by Graphs/Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$31.36



4) Data and Specifications Perrtaining to Alloys For Electrical Resistance (Publication No.B.D.-H. 37 Issued 1949)
British Driver- Harris Co. Ltd

Manchester, UK: British Driver-Harris Co. Ltd., 1949 Previous owner's inked name on title page. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Minimally worn edges or spine. 59pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Flexible Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$34.30



5) Department of the Army Technical Manual; Department of the Air Force Technical Order; TM 11-2202; TO 31W102PT-131; Manual Telephone Switchboard SB-22/PT; August 1956
Taylor, Maxwell D.; Klein, John A.; Twining, N. F.; Toro, E. E

Washington, D.C.: Departments of the Army and the Air Force, 1956 Moisture stain on bottom edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Slightly character worn. 108pp.; including index.. Tan Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/drawings, Electrical Schematics. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$14.70



6) Department of the Army Field Manual; FM 24-5; Signal Communications: August, 1950
Witsell, Edward F.; Collins, J. Lawton

Washington, D.C.: Department Of The Army, 1950 working copy only; moisture worn/stained top corner of pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Character worn, worn edges and spine. 220pp.; including appendix, index, notes.. Tan Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.84



7) Department of the Army Technical manual; Department of the Air Force Technical Order; TM 11-664; TO 16-1-256; Theory and Use of Electronic Test Equipment
Bergin, WM. E.; Collins, J. Lawton; Thiebaud, K. E.; Vanderberg, Hoyt S

Washington, D.C.: Departments of the Army and the Air Force, 1952 Textblock is clean and tight; owner's inked name on front cover, stamp on back cover, light creasing along the edges. 158p.; including index.. Tan Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/drawings, Electrical Schematics. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.80



8) Electric Motor Handbook
Wernick, E. H

London: McGraw-Hill, 1978 usual library stamps, stickers and labels; ffep excised; both front and rear end papers are unattractive, and torn through at the gutters, with the mull (hinge) firmly still intact; corners and edges scuffed, lightly worn, frayed and bumped; dust jacket bright, clean and lightly edge-bumped and scuffed; exterior of text block hand-smudged and soiled from use; 529 pages, including index. . Cloth. Good/Good (in mylar). Quarto. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$13.72



9) Electrical Communication: A Record of Progress in the Telephone, Telegraph and Radio Art: Volume I, Number I, August 1922
Dubois, Charles G. (president); Pratt, George C. (secretary); Johnston, J. W. (treasurer)

Electrical Communication: A Record of Progress in the Telephone, Telegraph and Radio Art: Volume I, Number I,  August 1922
NY: International Western Electric Company, 1922. scarce, original copy of the first issue; textblock is clean and tight. Creasing along the spine and edges; covers a bit aged and sunned, with light to moderate edge wear. an important periodical of the communications industry; in this first issue: Recent Developments in Electrical Communication by J.L. McQuarrie; Telephone Repeaters- Part I - Description and Operation by Bancroft Gherardi; The Dynamical Theory of Amplifying and Oscillating Systems, by H.W.... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$147.00



10) Electric and Magnetic Fields
Attwood, Stephen S

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1941 430pp.; including appendixes and index. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Fading along edges and along spine, bumped corners, slightly rubbed.. Second Edition. Blue Cloth. Good. Illus. by Mathematics/Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.80



11) Electrical Inerference in Electronic Systems: Its Avoidance Within High-voltage Substations and Elsewhere
Martin, R. E

Forest Grove, Oregon: Research Studies Press, 1979 Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly shelf worn; no dust jacket; 198pp., including appendix.. Red Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$12.69



12) Electro-Optical Systems Analysis: Lectures Presented in the Department of Engineering and Science Univeristy Extension
Seyrafi, Khalil

Electro-Optical Systems Analysis: Lectures Presented in the Department of Engineering and Science Univeristy Extension
Los Angeles: Electro-Optical Research Company, 1985. Previous owner's inked and stamped name/address on ffep, else textblock and binding is clean and tight. Unclipped dust jacket with light wear to head and foot of spine. 356p., including list of symbols and index.. Third Edition/4th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mathematics/Graphs, Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.31



13) Electromagnetic Theory. Volume I & II
Heaviside, Oliver

London: Benn Brothers Limited, 1922 very worn, retired Colorado College Library set of two, with the usual variety of stamps, stickers and labels; Volume I end papers separated at the gutters, with the mull strongly intact; both textblocks are overall clean and tight, but the original bindings are edge-worn and frayed; Volume I includes the Preface of the 1893 First Edition; Volume II's Preface dated 1899; an early, high regarded treatise of the fundamentals of electromagnetic theory.. Reissue . Burgund... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$132.30



14) Elements of Electricity
Timbie, William H

Elements of Electricity
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1925. Textblock is clean and tight. worn and frayed at the spine extremities; scuffed and frayed corners; no dust jacket 624pp., including appendix and index; this is the completely rewritten Second Edition.. Second Edition. Black Cloth. Good+. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/Charts. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



15) Fairchild Semiconductor Integrated Circuit Data Catalog 1970

1970 Binding lightly edge-worn with bumped corners; else a very clean, tight copy; black & white diagrams on every page.. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$29.40



16) Handbook of Electronics Packaging Design and Engineering
Matisoff, Bernard S

Handbook of Electronics Packaging Design and Engineering
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1982. owner's business card taped to the title page; name stamped on the top edge, along with his handwritten initials; overall very clean and tight with light shelf wear. 471pp, including index; no dust jacket. 1st Prtg. Red Cloth. Very Good+. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$17.64



17) Introduction to Laser Physics
Lengyel, Bela A

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1966 Previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise immaculate and tight; no dust jacket; 311pp., including indices.. Blue Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$6.81



18) Laboratory and Factory Tests in Electrical Engineering
Sever, George F. & Fitzhugh Townsend

NY: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1904. Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. aged textblock clean and tight in moderately worn binding with frayed corners and bumped edges; 236p.. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$24.50



19) Lightning Protection for Electric Systems
Beck, Edward

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1954 Previous owner's inked stamp on ffep, penciled writing on title page. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Bumped corners, light wearing at head and foot of spine. 313pp.; including index.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$39.20



20) Manual of Wireless Telegraphy (Radio) for the Use of Naval Electricians
Robison, S.S., Commander, USN

Annapolis, MD: The United States Naval Institute, 1913. Previous owners names in ink on fep; aged end papers, otherwise textblock clean and tight; aged, sunned binding, moderately character-soiled and edge-worn; 241pp; including index. . 3rd Revised Edition. Cloth. Good. Illus. by Photographs/Diagrams/drawings, Electrical Schematics. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$65.61



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy