Eastern Religionfrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Eastern Religion | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more RELIGION / Eastern books
|
| 1) |
Calm and Clear: The Wheel of Analytic Meditation; Instructions On Vision In The Middle Way
|
|
|
Oakland, CA: Dharma Publishing, 1974 owner's name neatly printed in ink on the ffep, else textblock very clean and tight; covers lightly edge-rubbed; 123pp., including index. Ships Immediately.. 6th Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$6.62
|
|
| 2) |
The Divine Consort; Radha and the Goddesses of India
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1986 414pp.; including index. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly edge and spine worn.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Plates/Photographs/Pictures. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$13.67
|
|
| 3) |
What is Sufism?
|
|
|
Berkley, CA: University of California, 1977 previous owner's name in ink on ffep, else text block clean, binding tight; light shelf wear; 133pp. including indeces.. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$5.83
|
|
| 4) |
Fourteen Lessons in Yogi Philosophy and Oriental Occultism
|
|
|
Chicago: The Yoga Publication Society, 1931 textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Minimally shelf worn. 286pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 5) |
Advance Course in Yogi Philosophy and Oriental Occultism
|
|
|
Chicago: The Yogi Publication Society, 1931 textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Lightly sunned at foot of spine and bottom front edge. Minimally worn. 337pp.. Thirteenth Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 6) |
Science of Breath; a Complete Manual of The Oriental Breathing Philosophy of Physical, Mental, Psychic and Spiritual Development
|
|
|
Chicago: Yogi Publication Society, 1905 textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Minimally worn. 88pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.77
|
|
| 7) |
The Nectar of Chanting
|
|
|
South Fallsburg, NY: SYDA Foundation, 1984 197pp.; including appendix. Previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. binding Minimally shelf worn.. Third Edition. Maroon Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Major Writings of Nichiren Daishonin - Volume One
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Nichiren Shoshu International Center, 1985 Volume One only; Previous owner's inked writing on back end page; light moisture and ink staining at top margin of pages 331-end of book. covers lightly edge and spine worn. Small tear on front bottom corner. 345pp.; including glossary.. 6th Printing. Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$7.84
|
|
| 9) |
China's Religious Heritage
|
|
|
NY: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1943 Binding is lightly shelf-rubbed; unclipped dust jacket has light to moderate shelf-wear; a clean and tight copy; 196 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.50
|
|