Books on Booksfrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Books on Books | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 170 listings found. |
| 1) |
Fine Western Americana & Related Pacific Voyages : The Library of Irving Whitmore Robbins, Jr
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Pacific Book Auction Galleries, 1996 Binding clean; textblock clean and tight; appr. 175 pp.. Cloth. Near Fine. Octavo. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$13.30
|
|
| 2) |
Henk Voorn to Henry Morris: Selected Correspondence June 1967 - July 1981
|
|
|
Newton, PA: Bird & Bull Press, 2003 immaculate, unread copy in cloth covered slipcase; composed in Garamond types, printed on Zerkall mouldmade paper, and bound in Japanese cloth; 58p.. First Limited Ed., No 136 of 150. Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Sixteen Colored Illustrations, Tipped in. 4to - over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$175.75
|
|
| 3) |
Southwest Studies Bibliography, based on holdings of Charles Leaming Tutt Library; The Colorado College Studies; Bibliographical Series Number 1
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: The Colorado College, 1972 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Stapled; Cloth Spine. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$15.15
|
|
| 4) |
Burndy Library: Founded to Serve Scholarship in the history of Science and Technology: a Report made on the occasion of Occupying Its Permanent Building in April 1964: Burndy Library Publication No. 21
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Burndy Library, 1964 small ink notation on copyright page; one tiny library sticker on front cover; text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. Small closed tear at top front. 59 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.55
|
|
| 5) |
Historic Examples of American Printing and Typography; A Guide to an Exhibition in the William L. Clements Library at the University of Michigan (Bulletin XXXII)
|
|
|
William L. Clements Library University of Michigan, 1940 light pencil markings on ffep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Lightly sunned spine; moderately worn edges; 69pp. . Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$11.40
|
|
| 6) |
Manuscripts and Autograph Letters from the 12th to the 20th Century and Two Oil Paintings: Catalogue No. 200
|
|
|
London: Dawsons of Pall Mall, 1969 Very lightly shelf-worn; a very small notation, in ink, on top right corner of front cover; else a clean and tight copy; black and white and color illustrations; 65 pages.. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 7) |
An Introduction to the Earl Gregg Swem Library
|
|
|
Williamsburg, Virginia: Privately Printed, 1965 Lightly shelf-worn with some fading to the edges; signed by noted Author/Historian, Norma L. Peterson on the title page, as this was her personal copy; described on copyright page as Library Contributions, Number 4; overall a very nice copy; 32 pages.. Wraps. Good +. Illus. by Black & White Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 8) |
A Brief Account of The Clifton Waller Barrett Library
|
|
|
Charlottesville: The University of Virginia, 1960 Minor fading to the spine; receipt for book to noted Author.Historian, Dr. Norma L. Peterson laid in as well as a University of Virginia Newsletter concerning the library; over a clean, tight and very nice copy; 35 pages.. First Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by One Black & White Photograph. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$7.13
|
|
| 9) |
Manuscripts (Vol XVII, No. 4, Fall 1965)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Manuscript Society 64pp. Very clean and tight. MS is an international organization of Autograph Collectors.. Wraps. VG+. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$17.05
|
|
| 10) |
Manuscripts (Vol XX, No. 1, Winter 1968)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Manuscript Society Very clean and tight with lightly rubbed edges. MS is an international organization of autograph collectors.. Wraps. VG+. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$12.83
|
|
| 11) |
Manuscripts (Vol XXI, No. 4, Fall 1969)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Manuscript Society Very clean and tight with lightly rubbed edges. MS is an international organization of autograph collectors.. Wraps. VG+. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$14.73
|
|
| 12) |
Manuscripts (Vol XIX, No. 2, Spring 1967)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Manuscript Society Very clean and tight with rubbed edges. The MS is an international organization of autograph collectors.. Wraps. VG+. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$12.83
|
|
| 13) |
Manuscripts (Vol XXII, No. 3, Summer 1970)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Manuscript Society Very clean and tight with lightly rubbed edges. MS is an international organization of autograph collectors.. Wraps. VG+. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$11.88
|
|
| 14) |
Printing With The Handpress; Herewith A Definitive Manual By Lewis M. Allen to Encourage Fine Printing Through Hand-Craftsmanship
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold , 1969 75pp. Index at end of book. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels; textblock overall clean and tight. Dust jacket taped to binding. Lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Hardcover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Work of Bruce Rogers; Jack of All Trades: Master of One; a Catalogue
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1939 Previous owner's bookplate on fep, penciled writing on ffep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight; binding lightly edge and corner worn; 127pp., including index. . First Edition. Blue Cloth. Good+. Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$21.85
|
|
| 16) |
Rare Book Collections; Some Theoretical and Practical Suggestions for Use By Librarians and Students ACRL Monograph Number 27
|
|
|
Chicago: American Library Association, 1965 128pp.; including selected bibliography. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Slight tearing at head of spine, creased corners.. Wraps. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 17) |
Ventures in Book Collecting
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923 ffep excised, else text block clean and tight; moderately worn, character-soiled binding with small amount of fraying. 356 pp. w/index. First Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 18) |
Ventures in Book Collecting
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923 Owner's bookplate on fep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Lightly bumped corners; no dust jacket; 356pp., including index. . Boards, Cloth Spine. Very Good. Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Behold the Child: American Children and Their Books: 1621-1922
|
|
|
London, England: The Bodley Head, 1994 Text block immaculate and tight with minimal wear to binding. Jacket lightly edge-worn. 226 pp. w/index. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Book Collecting: Personal Rewards and Public Benefits; A Lecture Delivered at the Library of Congress on December 7, 1983
|
|
|
Washington: Library Of Congress, 1988 22pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Minimally worn.. Second Impression. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 21) |
Patience & Fortitude: Wherein a Colorful Cast of Determined Book Collectors, Dealers, and Librarians Go About the Quixotic Task of Preserving a Legacy
|
|
|
NY: Perennial, 2003 Clean and tight with minimal wear; remainder mark along bottom edge; blind-embossed on title page. 636p., including notes, bibliography, and index.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$6.60
|
|
| 22) |
In Black & White: A Wood Engraver's Odyssey
|
|
|
Newton: Bird & Bull Press, 2005 Number 116 of 140 copies; immaculate, unread copy in a maroon slip-case; This book records in words and illustrations Wesley Bates' journey from neophyte to master wood engraver; included is a fold-out, four-color woodcut print by Mr. Bates; 105pp.. Limited Edition. Black Japanese Cloth. Fine. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$237.50
|
|
| 23) |
An Annotated Guide to Current National Bibliographies
|
|
|
Alexandria VA: Chadwyck-Healy, 1986 ex-lib w/ less than usual marks etc.; boards and spine are slightly bumped, but clean; slight warping of page edges and front board due to a humid environment; binding is slightly pulled from the top of spine, though still strong/functional; text is clean and bright. For all of that, this book is clean and pleasing to look at, and very strong physically. An excellent reference work on the bibiographic works of all nations. A reference book on reference books. Good +, but essential.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$31.35
|
|
| 24) |
Control of Information in the United States: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Meckler Corporation, 1987 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 587 pp. w/index. Red Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$12.35
|
|
| 25) |
Forty-Four Years of Bird & Bull: A Bibliography, 1958-2002
|
|
|
Newton: Bird & Bull Press, 2002 immaculate, unopened copy; 99pp., plus unpaginated inserts, composed in Dante types and printed on Arches mouldmade paper; quarter-bound in morocco with Japanese cloth sides and leather spine label. The book and accompanying portfolio are housed in a cloth-covered clamshell box with leather spine label. Included in the inch-thick portfolio of specimens is a 16pp. small folio booklet with the complete woodcuts of "Three Lions and the Cross of Lorraine" (1992). An additional inner portfolio contains a generous collection of leaves from "Dard Hunter & Son" (1998). This inner portfolio has a printed sheet providing details of the items enclosed. The main portfolio also includes 8-, 12-, and 16-pp. specimen sections, large posters, prospectuses, and other ephemera. There are an additional twenty-four tip-ins or inserts bound into the book, including five 4-pp. inserts, two 6-pp. inserts, and one fold-out broadside on handmade Italian "Roma" paper.. Limited Edition, #42 of 150 Copies. Quarter Morocco. Fine. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$460.75
|
|
| 26) |
An Introduction to Historical Bibliography
|
|
|
London: Association of Assistant Librarians, 1953 interesting, well written history of bookmaking; gilt lettering on maroon cloth spine; textblock clean, binding tight; pages age mellowed; free end pages foxed; 371pp. including index.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$14.70
|
|
| 27) |
The Literary Lives of Jesus: An International Bibliography of Poetry, Drama, Fiction, and Criticism
|
|
|
NY: Garland Publishing, 1989 retired Pikes Peak Library District copy in immaculate condition with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. slight edge-wear; 187pp., including index. . Green Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$80.75
|
|
| 28) |
Caxton and His World
|
|
|
NY: London House & Maxwell, 1969 256pp.; including select bibliography and index. Previous owner's bookplate on rear end paper, otherwise textblock and binding is clean and tight. price-clipped dust jacket with light edge wear.. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.03
|
|
| 29) |
(Atatürk) Ataturk and Turkey A Bibliography 1919-1938
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Library of Congress, 1974 very clean and tight; no marks, underlining or highlighting; not ex-library. 75pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$23.75
|
|
| 30) |
Illuminated Manuscripts
|
|
|
London, UK: Bracken Books, 1996 290pp.; including bibliography and index. Textblock is clean and tight. Crease along the spine and lightly edge worn.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$6.60
|
|
| 31) |
Emblemata: The Emblem Books of Andrea Alciato - A Leaf Book
|
|
|
Newton: Bird & Bull Press, 2007 immaculate and unread; number 99 of 124 bound thus, of 140 copies; an original leaf with a woodcut emblem illustration from Alciato's 1589 Emblem Book, is tipped in between pages 74 and 75; printed on Frankfurt mould-made paper, with text composed in hot-metal Dante types by Michael Bixler; black levant Morocco spine with red Japanese cloth sides and red leather spine label; bound by Campbell-Logan Bindery and enclosed in an immaculate green Japanese cloth covered slipcase; 139pp., prospectus laid-in.. Limited Edition. Quarter Morocco, Silk Sides. Fine. Illus. by Eight New Emblems By Henricus De Nova Villla. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$416.50
|
|
| 32) |
My Leigh Hunt Library; The First Editions (Burt Franklin Bibliography and Reference Series 326; Essays in Literature & Criticism 58)
|
|
|
N Y: Burt Franklin, 1970 391pp., including index. Textblock and binding very clean and tight; no dust jacket; . Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by 100 Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 33) |
Our Literary Heritage (a Pictorial History of the Writer in America)
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1956 Clean and tight with bumped corners and light edge wear; boards lightly faded.. 2d Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Very Good. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$6.41
|
|
| 34) |
Hard Boiled Mystery Writers; Raymond Chandler; Dashiell Hammett; Ross Macdonald ; a Literary Reference
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002 326pp.; including index. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, minimally edge or spine worn.. First Paperback Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Of Making Many Books; a Hundred Years of Reading, Writing and Publishing
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946 owner's bookplates on fep, bookplate stain on ffep, othewrise textblock is clean and tight; binding lightly to moderately shelf worn; no dust jacket; 347pp., including index.. Brown Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$6.81
|
|
| 36) |
The Yale University Library Gazette: Medieval & Renaissance Manuscripts at Yale: Volume 52; April 1978; Number 4
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale University Library, 1978 owner's signature on contents page; ink marginalia on approximately a dozen pages, otherwise clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 111 pp. w/index.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 37) |
Son of The Bookbinder
|
|
|
Newton, PA: Bird & Bull Press, 2004 number 66 of 170 copies; two immaculate pieces in dark brown cloth slip-case; the first volume is the 81-page account of Gregor Campbell's life in bookbinding, including his work as a "library binder" with Campbell-Logan bindery; bound in imported rust-colored cloth, printed on Frankfurt mouldmade paper, and composed in Bell types by Michael and Winifred Bixler; the second volume in full-brown cloth is an appendix showing sixty samples of some of the most beautiful imported bookcloths available today, displayed accordian style; both volumes have brown leather spine labels lettered in gilt; binding of this set was done, of course, by the Campbell-Logan bindery.. Limited Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$416.50
|
|
| 38) |
American Book Collectors and Collecting from Colonial Times to the Present
|
|
|
NY: The H. W. Wilson Company, 1941 owner's bookplate on fep, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Lightly shelf worn; no dust jacket; 391pp., including index. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$21.85
|
|
| 39) |
The Missal of Cardinal Bertrand De Deux: A Study in Fourteenth Century Bolognese Miniature Painting
|
|
|
Instituto Universitario Olandese Di Storia Dell'Arte, 1980 has marginalia and some underlining in pencil, but for the most part the text block is very clean; tight binding; includes many photographs of minitures and the history behind them; cover light to mildly rubbed and edge-worn; pages beginning to mellow; remaindered mark on bottom edge nearly rubbed off; previous owner name and date in ink on title page; pencil notation inside back cover; 83pp. text, 52pp. apendix, 120pp. pictures.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$33.25
|
|
| 40) |
Fifty Golden Years of Craftsmanship (a History of the International Association of Printing House Craftsmen, Inc)
|
|
|
1974 Immaculate and tight.. Illust. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$7.60
|
|
| 41) |
Bookbinding and the Care of Books; A Handbook for Amateurs, Bookbinders, & Librarians
|
|
|
NY: Lyons & Burford, Publishers, 1991 textblock very clean and tight. covers lightly edge worn; 334pp., including index.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Noell Rooke (drawings)/Plates. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$15.20
|
|
| 42) |
Lewis Carroll and Alice 1832-1982
|
|
|
NY: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1982 133pp. Blind-stamp on pg. 51, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge wear.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 43) |
Modern First Editions Their Value to Collectors
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Co. Ltd., 1987 336pp; including acknowledgements. Textblock and binding are very clean and tight, price clipped dust jacket, lightly rubbed; outdated price guide, but with invaluable bibliographic information.. Third Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 44) |
Calls, Sounds & Merchandise of the Peking Street Peddlers
|
|
|
Newton: Bird & Bull Press, 1993 Number 70 of 200 copies; printed on Arches mouldmade paper, with text composed in Perpetua types by Golgonooza Letter Foundry; a perfect, immaculate, unread copy; 25 Rosemary Covey wood engravings tipped-in with an additional matte engraving (The Trained-Mice Man) laid in; all engravings printed directly from the wood; Crimson levant Morocco spine with dark blue oriental cloth sides and leather spine label; bound by Campbell-Logan Bindery; 156pp., prospectus laid-in.. Limited Edition. Quarter Morocco, Cloth Sides. Fine. Illus. by Rosemary Covey Wood Engravings. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$387.10
|
|
| 45) |
The World Through A Monicle: The New Yorker at Midcentury
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Common Press, 1999 immaculate and tight with slight shelf wear; dust jacket rubbed and price-clipped with a tiny bit of surface soiling; 251 pages, including index.. First Edition. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$5.65
|
|
| 46) |
Fishers of Books
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1931 textblock is clean and tight. Slightly spine and edge worn, with bumped corners; no dust jacket; 350pp., including index. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$11.40
|
|
| 47) |
Book Publishing in Wisconsin; Proceedings of the Conference on Book Publishing in Wisconsin, May 6, 1977; Including a Directory of Wisconsin Book Publishers
|
|
|
Madison: University of Wisconsin, 1977 101pp., including index. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly edge and spine worn.. Wraps. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$63.70
|
|
| 48) |
Libraries & Culture; a Journal of Library History; Volume 28/Number 1/Winter 1993
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1993 115pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Light edge and spine wearing.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Graphs and Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$8.08
|
|
| 49) |
So Long, Hot-Metal Men. The Comprehensive Bird & Bull Type Specimen
|
|
|
Newton: Bird & Bull Press, 2007 immaculate, unread copy in cloth-covered slipcase; number 2 of 140 copies, printed on frankfurt paper.. Limited & Numbered Edition. Quarter Morocco. Fine. Folio. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$570.00
|
|
| 50) |
Great Books
|
|
|
NY: Simon And Schuster, 1996 493p., including index. blind-embossed on title page, slight soil on outside bottom pages, otherwise textblock is clean and tight with light shelf wear.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 170 listings found. |
Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Booksellers
Shopping cart
Create an account
Customer Login
Bookseller Login
About IOBAbooks.com
Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy