Fantasyfrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Fantasy | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| 1) |
Fact, Fiction, and Folklore in Harry Potter's World: An unofficial Guide
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2005 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to covers; 256pp., including index.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$10.45
|
|
| 2) |
The Enchanted Garden
|
|
|
Laguna Beach, CA: Brewster Pub. Co., 1953 immaculate and tight in a very lightly shelf-rubbed binding; 89pp., including a single color illustration; appears to be a vanity press endeavor.. First Edition. Orange Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$85.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Magic of Atlantis
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1970 Fantasy. Seven fantastic journeys into legend featuring Robert E. Howard, L. Sprague de Camp, Henry Kuttner, Edmond Hamilton and other masters of fantasy. 191pp.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Unicorn Chronicles: Book III; Dark Whispers
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Press, 2008 463pp. Uncorrected proof. Very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$15.68
|
|
| 5) |
The Kings Buccaneer
|
|
|
NY: A Foundation Book, 1992 Textblock and binding are immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, lightly edge worn. 465pp. . First Edition/1st Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Exploits of Moominpappa; Described By Himself
|
|
|
NY: Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1966 Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Tape stains on front and back end page. Binding very shelf worn, edge & corner-frayed. 156pp. . 1st Edition. Blue Cloth. Good. Illus. by Tove Jansson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Caller of the Black
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1971 Binding lightly scuffed with minimal wear to corners; jacket clean with very light wear to extremities; textblock clean; 235 pp.. Limited Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Octavo. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$69.35
|
|
| 8) |
Warhammer: Ignorant Armies
|
|
|
East Sussex, UK: GW Books, 1990 Immaculate and tight. 252 pp.. Reprint. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
$10.93
|
|