Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Historical Romance

from Commonplace Books

Browse Historical Romance | Return to Commonplace Books | Even more FICTION / Romance / Historical books
Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found.
1) Gentleman Rogue (formerly The Moonlighters)
Allardyce, Paula

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1975 First U.S. Printing. This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



2) Chase the Fire
Ankrum, Barbara

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



3) Arrow to the Heart
Blake, Jennifer

New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1993 Library marks on ffep and title page, also on top & bottom page edges; rear endpaper torn out. Fairly straight spine, clean pages, mild shelf wear. Dust jacket in plastic cover taped to boards; library sticker on spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$5.00



4) Surrender in Moonlight
Blake, Jennifer

New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1984 Some creasing/chipping along dust jacket edges; appx. 1-1/2" closed tear to front jacket panel at bottom edge.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



5) Midnight Waltz
Blake, Jennifer

New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1984 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread; mild bump to bottom spine; previous owner's address sticker on front pastedown; else Fine. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear, mild creasing to top of spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



6) Southern Rapture
Blake, Jennifer

New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1987 Some soiled spots on page edges; minor chipping to dust jacket at extremities.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



7) Rum Colony
Bonner, Terry Nelson

Miami, FL: Paradise Press, Inc., 1982 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



8) A Lasting Splendor
Bright, Elizabeth

Miami, FL: Paradise Press, Inc., 1981 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



9) My Surrender
Brockway, Connie

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2005 Smooth, straight spine. Appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



10) The Virgin Spring
Brown, Debra Lee

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2000 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



11) Arizona Vixen
Bryant, Laree

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1989 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



12) Lady Rogue
Burke, Cinnamon

New York, NY: Leisure Books, 1994 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



13) Love a Dark Rider
Busbee, Shirlee

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1994 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



14) Rainbird's Revenge
Chesney, Marion (aka M.C. Beaton)

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988 Volume VI of A House for the Season. Spine is slightly slanted, considerable shelf wear along both edges and at the spine with corners lightly bumped, but all pages clean and intact. There are ghosts of the tape remnants from the old dust jacket cover on the boards and a card pocket affixed to the rear free endpaper. The dust jacket shows the ghost of a sticker at the bottom of the spine and the spine is sunned or faded; now in a new, clean protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



15) The Venetian's Mistress
Cree, Ann Elizabeth

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006 Smooth, straight spine; appears new and unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



16) Oklahoma Sweetheart
Davidson, Carolyn

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005 Smooth, straight spine; appears new and unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



17) Sweetbriar
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1984 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



18) The Maiden
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1988 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



19) The Taming
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1989 First hardcover edition. Binding fairly square, tight; faint signs of soiling on fore edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing along the front fold and a heavy crease mark at top corner of the rear panel, now in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$15.00



20) Twin of Ice
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1985 First hardcover edition. Binding is square and still fairly tight; pages are clean; bottom spine is bumped. Dust jacket is mildly creased at spine bottom with heavier creasing and a few nicks along top edges and at top corners.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$15.00



21) The Temptress
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1986 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



22) Mountain Laurel
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1990 Very slight bump to spine bottom; binding and pages are square and still fairly tight. Dust jacket shows very minimal shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



23) Temptation
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



24) Touch the Wild Wind
Edwards, Cassie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1991 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



25) Pirate
Fabio with Eugenia Riley

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1993 Book appears unread; Dust jacket has some mild rubbing and light shelf wear along edges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



26) Sweet Southern Caress
Garrett, Wendy

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



27) Prince Charming
Garwood, Julie

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1994 Bottom of spine bumped; previous owner's name on front free endpaper; faint smudges to page edges. Mild shelf-wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



28) Guardian Angel
Garwood, Julie

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1990 Light crease to spine; slight curl to corners of front cover; otherwise, a nice, clean copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



29) Forbidden Stranger (Forbidden Fire & Seductive Stranger)
Graham, Heather & Julia Justiss

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2003 Two novels in one: Forbidden Fire by Heather Graham and Seductive Stranger by Julia Justiss. Smooth, straight spine; tiny curl at bottom corner of front cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



30) White Apache's Woman
Henke, Shirl

New York, NY: Leisure Books, 1993 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



31) Wild Hearts
Henley, Virginia

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1993 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



32) Gambler's Tempting Kisses
Hubbard, Charlotte

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 Slight spine slant; otherwise appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



33) The Lady's Hazard
Jarrett, Miranda

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005 Smooth, straight spine; appears new and unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



34) Bewitching Kisses
Kirkland, Rainy

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



35) Border Bride
Lamb, Arnette

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1993 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



36) Threads of Destiny
Lamb, Arnette

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1998 Slight slant and several creases to spine; very little wear to cover edges. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



37) A Southern Wind
Lancour, Gene

Miami, FL: Paradise Press, Inc., 1982 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



38) His Duty, Her Destiny
Landon, Juliet

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006 Smooth, straight spine; appears new and unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



39) A Lady of His Own
Laurens, Stephanie

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 A Bastion Club Novel. Faint spine creasing, mild shelf wear.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



40) Prairie Ecstasy
Leigh, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1993 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.25



41) Yesterday's Tears
Leigh, Susannah

New York, NY: New American Library, 1982 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



42) The Present
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1999 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



43) A Loving Scoundrel
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Atria Books, 2004 Spine slightly loose, but page binding still good; light soiling to covers; pages clean, no rips or tears. No dust jacket. Overall, an excellent reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$5.00



44) Until Forever
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1995 Smooth, straight spine; square corners; mild wrinkling to some pages at top and bottom edges. Dust jacket shows just a trace of edge wear at edges; now in protective mylar cover. A lovely, collectible copy of this well-loved author.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$12.50



45) Paradise Wild
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1997 Light spine creasing; spine split between pages 136 & 137; no loose pages. Good reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



46) Brave the Wild Wind
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1984 Clean, tight copy; faint toning to page edges; appears very gently read. Dust jacket has some mild chipping/small tears along the edges and at the corners, a tiny (about 1/4") piece missing at the top right corner, and light toning to inside flaps; now in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$12.50



47) Prisoner of My Desire
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1991 Very slight spine slant, light bumping to end of spine; only sign of library use is the word "DISCARD" stamped on the front free endpaper; pages clean and tight. Dust jacket has some mild chipping along the edges and at the corners with a couple of tiny closed tears; now in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$12.50



48) Winter Fire
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1996 Bottom spine bumped; Stated First Edition on copyright page but no price on dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



49) Reckless Love
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Mira Books, 1990 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



50) Island Promise
Lynch, W. Ware

Miami, FL: Paradise Press, Inc., 1981 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found.
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy