Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Amethyst Dreams
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1997 Heel of spine bumped; inked initial on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is bumped at spine ends and mildly rubbed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Bad Attitude
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2006 Bureau of American Defense novel #2. Mild shelf wear; faint creasing to spine. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Beyond Eden
|
|
|
New York, NY: Onyx Books, 1996 Light creasing to spine and just a little bit of shelf wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Color of Death
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow, 2004 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Death is Forever (formerly titled The Diamond Tiger)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 First appeared in 1992 as "The Diamond Tiger." This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Die in Plain Sight
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow, 2003 4th printing. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges; else Fine. Dust jacket in protective Brodart cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Die in Plain Sight
|
|
|
New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 Appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eden Burning
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2002 3rd printing. Faint bump to bottom of spine. Dust jacket in a protective mylar cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Flee from the Past
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1975 This is an early gothic mystery/suspense story from the author of the very popular Annie Laurence Darling and Henri O mystery series. As far as I can determine, this book was only published in paperback. The pages are slightly yellowed, the spine is lightly creased, and there is some mild soiling to the covers. The top front corner has been clipped.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Gabriel Hounds
|
|
|
New York, NY: M.S. Mill Co., 1967. Faint bump to front bottom corner. Blue leatherette cover with green print. Lovely, bright dust wrapper, with just the lightest of toning at edges, now in protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Innocent as Sin
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow, 2007 Mild rubbing to dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Madam, Will You Talk?
|
|
|
New York, NY: M.S. Mill Co., 1956. Light bumping to spine ends and corners; mild toning to page edges and endpapers; clean, tightly bound text pages. Light chipping at extremities of dust jacket; now in a protective mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Midnight in Ruby Bayou
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2000 4th Donovan Family book. Bottom spine is bumped; Small closed tear to bottom of dust jacket at the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Moving Target
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2001 Lovely clean, unread copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Moving Target
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2001 Stated publication date of July, 2001. Front cover and first few pages have a few mild creases at the bottom corner. No creasing to spine.. First Edition. Printer Wrapper. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pearl Cove
|
|
|
New York, NY: Avon Books, 1999 Light bumping to spine ends, faint soiling to page edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing/soiling to panels, chipping/wear along edges, and a faint crease along the spine, but no rips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Riptide
|
|
|
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000 Light bumping to bottom spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rose Cottage
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 1997. Mild bumping to head and heel of spine. Slight wrinkling, small areas of faint smudging to dust jacket front and rear panels. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Running Scared
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 2001 Faint bumping to spine ends with faint rubbing to dust jacket panels. DJ now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Tell Me No Lies
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 2001 First hardcover edition. Previously published in 1986 in paperback. Minor shelf wear; dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|