Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Contemporary Romance

from Commonplace Books

Browse Contemporary Romance | Return to Commonplace Books | Even more FICTION / Romance / Contemporary books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 140 listings found.
1) The Long Journey Home
Ashley, Jacqueline

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1987 This book is graded Good- to Fair. Paperback book grading key: a book that is graded Fair has been heavily read. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges chipped, creased, or soiled; the cover scuffed or rubbed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book; some rips, tears, or pieces missing from the covers; or pages may be loose from the binding. Basically, a reading copy with all pages present. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



2) The Rocks of Arachenza (Harlequin #1810)
Ashton, Elizabeth

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1974 This book is graded Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



3) Another Kind of Love: Arkansas (Men Made in America #4)
Baxter, Mary Lynn

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993 Men Made in America Series, Book #4. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



4) Manhunting in Mississippi
Bond, Stephanie

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2003 Includes bonus novelette by Julie Kenner, Wrapped and Ready. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



5) Party Crashers
Bond, Stephanie

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2004 Light spine creasing, very minimal wear to cover edges. Very clean, still tight copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



6) The Triumph of Katie Byrne
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

New York, NY: Doubleday Publishing, 2001 Some spine looseness, library stickers/stamps on endpapers. Dust jacket in library issued mylar cover glued to boards; sticker on spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$5.00



7) Where You Belong
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

New York, NY: Doubleday Publishing, 2000 Mild bumping to bottom of spine. Some shelf wear/creasing along edges of dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



8) Prince Joe (SIM #720)
Brockmann, Suzanne

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1996 From the Tall, Dark & Dangerous series. Smooth, straight spine. Appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



9) Harvard's Education
Brockmann, Suzanne

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1998 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



10) Breakfast in Bed
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1996 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread; however, bottom of spine on rear cover has been dented and there is a slight tear at the rear hinge. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



11) Unspeakable
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1998 Beautiful, clean book, appears unread. Has tiny red ink spot on top pages. Dust jacket has some very mild creasing along top edge; in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



12) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1997 3rd printing. Remainder mark. Price clipped dust jacket is in protective mylar cover. Nice clean, square copy, appears unread.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



13) Thrice Familiar (Intrigue #256)
Burnes, Caroline

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



14) At First Sight (Loveswept #298)
Cajio, Linda

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1988 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



15) Wild Horses
Campbell, Bethany

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005 SuperRomance #1261 - A Crystal Creek story. This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



16) The Thunder Rolls
Campbell, Bethany

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



17) Add a Little Spice (Harlequin #3260)
Campbell, Bethany

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



18) My Heart May Be Broken, But My Hair Still Looks Great
Cash, Dixie

New York, NY: William Morrow, 2005 Light shelf wear; not quite crisp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$10.00



19) Darling Deceiver (Loveswept #387)
Copeland, Lori

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1990 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



20) Bride for Sale (Harlequin #2431)
Corrie, Jane

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1981 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



21) Too Young to Marry
Craig, Georgia

New York, NY: Prestige Books, 1958 A Valentine Book #4229. Easy Eye Larger Type. This book is graded Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



22) Rogue's Valley: Idaho (Men Made in America #12)
Creighton, Kathleen

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1994 Men Made in America Series, Book #12. Smooth, straight spine, with just a trace of a crease; may have been read once; very shelf wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



23) Wise Guys in Love
Criscuolo, C. Clark

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1995 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



24) Charlie All Night
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1996 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



25) Anyone But You
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: HQN Books (Harlequin), 1996 Bookstore stamp on inside cover, otherwise a clean, square, new looking book.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



26) Strange Bedpersons
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1994 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



27) Crazy for You
Crusie, Jennifer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2000 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



28) Tell Me Lies
Crusie, Jennifer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



29) Fast Women
Crusie, Jennifer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2001 Faint creasing down spine; very light shelf wear to edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



30) Getting Rid of Bradley
Crusie, Jennifer

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 1994 Very light shelf wear to edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



31) Bet Me
Crusie, Jennifer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2004 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



32) Don't Look Down
Crusie, Jennifer & Bob Mayer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2007 Faint crease down spine; very mild shelf wear; bookstore stamp on inside cover.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



33) Agnes and the Hitman
Crusie, Jennifer & Bob Mayer

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2007 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$15.00



34) Bluegrass King (Americana #17: Kentucky)
Dailey, Janet

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993 Faint creasing to spine. A romantic tour of America through fifty favorite Harlequin Presents, each set in a different state researched by the author and her husband.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



35) Mistletoe and Holly
Dailey, Janet

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1985 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



36) Heaven Can Wait
Dalton, Emily

New York, NY: Harlequin Books, 1996 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



37) My Long Tall Texas Heartthrob
Dawson, Geralyn

New York, NY: Pocket Star Books, 2004 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



38) Anything for Her Family (SR #1580)
De Vita, Sharon

New York, NY: Silhouette, 2002 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



39) The Last Hero (Temptation #551)
Dean, Alyssa

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1995 Rebels & Rogues Series. This book is graded Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



40) Secret Lover (Intrigue #520)
Delacorte, Shawna

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1999 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



41) Fulfillment
Delinsky, Barbara

New York, NY: Mira Books, 2002 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



42) Forever: A Novel of Good and Evil, Love and Hope
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2002 This book is graded Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



43) Sweet Liar
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1992 Black mark (not a remainder mark) on bottom page edge; Slight edge wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$15.00



44) Sweet Liar
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1992 Mild chipping/creasing at extremities and along rear panel of dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$7.50



45) Forever and Always
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2003 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$4.00



46) Practice Makes Pregnant (SE #1569)
Dyer, Lois

New York, NY: Silhouette, 2003 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.50



47) The Rocky Road to Romance
Evanovich, Janet

New York, NY: HarperTorch, 2004 Light creasing to spine; dent at bottom of spine.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.50



48) Lover in Disguise (CER #213)
Fairfax, Gwen

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1984 Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #213. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



49) Queen of Hearts (Harlequin #3035)
Forsythe, Melissa

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1990 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$2.00



50) In Their Footsteps (Intrigue #278)
Gerritsen, Tess

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1994 Light creasing to spine and some chipping/shelf wear to cover edges. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
$3.00



Go to page: 1 2 3 of 140 listings found.
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy