Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Filter by price:
1) Bloody Trail to Texas
Logan, Jake

Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1976 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



2) Buffalo Girls
McMurty, Larry

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990 Beautiful, clean copy, almost new. Small book store name stamped on bottom page edges, else Fine. DJ in new protective Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.50



3) Highorse: A Gripping Novel About the Mexkins and Gringos in the Southwest in the 30's
Washburn, O.A

Albuquerque, NM: Resort Publishing Co., 1973 Heavy toning to covers; front free endpaper & title page are loose from binding and the hinge is split between pages 54 & 55, but all pages of text are present and bound. . First Edition. Original Wraps. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$10.00



4) Spur #35: Wyoming Wildcat
Fletcher, Dirk

New York, NY: Leisure Books, 1992 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.00



5) Timber Creek
Judd, Cameron

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1989 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.00



6) The Vanishing American
Grey, Zane

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1925 Light to moderate soiling to boards; bumping to spine ends; mild shelf wear to edges and corners; mild foxing and moderate toning to endpapers and throughout pages; previous owners' names on front free endpaper; hinge cracked, but no loose pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



7) A Wanted Man
Schofield, Susan Clark

New York, NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1993 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tear... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy