Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (1)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:
1) The Betrayal
Lewis, Beverly

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2003 Abram's Daughters, Book 2. Black remainder stripe on bottom page edge, else Fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



2) The Confession (Heritage of Lancaster County #2)
Lewis, Beverly

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997 New, unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



3) A Gown of Spanish Lace
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1995 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



4) Heart of the Lonely Exile
Hoff, B.J

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1991 Emerald Ballad #2. Smooth, straight spine; very faint toning along page edges. Appears unread.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



5) Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist (Left Behind #3)
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1998 Left Behind Series, Book #3. Smooth, straight spine; toning to inside covers; appears unread. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



6) October Song
Lewis, Beverly

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2001 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



7) Once Upon a Summer
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 Seasons of the Heart Book 1. Smooth, straight spine; appears unread; faint toning along page edges.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



8) The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2004 Abram's Daughters, Book 3. Faint sunning of page edges and slight rubbing to dust jacket panels; else Fine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



9) The Shunning (Heritage of Lancaster County #1)
Lewis, Beverly

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1997 New, unread. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



10) The Tender Years
Oke, Janette

Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1997 A Prairie Legacy Series #1. Faint crease down the spine; else Fine. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy