Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Coven of Vampires ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )
|
|
London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection ) ----------paperback, a strong Very Good with one spine crease, there are 2 states of this book both of which are 1st paperback printings, an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded 2 full pages of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the CORRECTED editions, a scarce paperback, stories include: What Dark G... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Coven of Vampires ---a Signed Copy (recalled edition) ( What Dark God; Back Row; Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; Thief Immortal; Necros; Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; House of the Temple )
|
|
London: NEL / New English Library, 1998, 1st and Only UK Edition, 1st Printing (reprints the Fedogan & Bremer Collection ) ----------paperback, Fine, unread, signed by Brian Lumley on the title page without inscription, a scarce paperback, there are 2 states of this book ---both of which are 1st paperback printings, -----an undetermined number of copies were printed that excluded 2 (TWO) full pages of text, the error was discovered by the printer and the necessary corrections made, this is one of the UN... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Crypt of Cthulhu, Volume 1, # 2, Yuletide 1981: Cthulhu Vs. Godzilla ---signed By Brian Lumley
|
|
Bloomfield, New Jersey: Crypt of Cthulhu Volume 1, # 2, Yuletide 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------stapled trade paperback, a chapbook, a Near Fine copy, 28 pages, contents include: Editorial Shards; What Was the Corpse Eating Cult of Leng By Robert M Price; Lovecraft the Name Dropper By Charles Garofalo; The Statement of Lin Carter By Bob Price; The Occult Relevance of Lovecraft; are You a Deep One?; R'lyeh Review By C J Henderson; Mail Call of Cthulhu, as well, a short letter from HPL is r... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dagon's Bell & Other Discords ---with The Second Wish & Other Exhalations ---2 Volumes ( Caller of the Black; De Marigny's Clock; House of the Temple; Fairground Horror; etc)
|
|
London: NEL / New English Library, 1994, 1995, 1st Edition, 1st and 2nd Printing ----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Good copies with light wear and spine creases, Bell is a 2nd printing, super cover art by Les Edwards of a ghoulish creature, unusually scarce, contents of DAGON'S includes: Dagon's Bell; No Sharks in the Med; In the Glow Zone; Caller of the Black; Picnickers; The Fairground Horror; Problem Child; Aunt Hester; Whisperer; The Statement of Henry Worthy; Strange Years; Big C; Th... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fruiting Bodies & Other Fungi ( Man Who Photographed Beardsley; Man Who Felt Pain; Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; Pit Yakker; Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; Thin People; Cyprus Shell; Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds )
|
|
N.Y.: Tor, 1993, 1st edition, 2nd Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Near Fine dustjacket, tipped into this copy (still loose) is a slip of paper signed and inscribed by Lumley, remainder stamp, stories include: Fruiting Bodies (worth the price alone) The Man Who Photographed Beardsley; The Man Who Felt Pain; The Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; The Pit Yakker; The Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; The Thin People; The Cyprus Shell; The Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds, any ima... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fruiting Bodies & Other Fungi ( Man Who Photographed Beardsley; Man Who Felt Pain; Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; Pit Yakker; Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; Thin People; Cyprus Shell; Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds )
|
|
London: ROC, 1993, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a bright square Very Good+ copy with a short stress mark on rear panel, , stories include: Fruiting Bodies (worth the price alone) The Man Who Photographed Beardsley; The Man Who Felt Pain; The Viaduct; Recognition; No Way Home; The Pit Yakker; The Mirror of Nitocris; Necros; The Thin People; The Cyprus Shell; The Deep Sea Conch; Born of the Winds, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Editio... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Horror at Oakdeene & Others ---a Signed Copy ( the Viking's Stone; Aunt Hester; No Way Home; The Horror at Oakdeen; The Cleaner Woman; the Statement of Henry Worthy; Darghud's Doll; Born of the Winds )
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, looks new, signed by Lumley on the title page without inscription, contents include: The Horror at Oakdeene; the Viking's Stone; Aunt Hester; No Way Home; The Cleaner Woman; the Statement of Henry Worthy; Darghud's Doll; Born of the Winds , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Nea... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$100.00
|
|
| 9) |
The House of Cthulhu and Other Tales of the Primal Lands ( Sorcerer's Book; How Kank Thad Returned to Bhur-Esh; Tharquest & Lamia Orbiquita; Mylakhrion the Immortal; Isles of Suhm-Yi; Lords of Morass; Curse of Golden Guardians; Cryptically Yours; etc)
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Weirdbook Press / Paul Ganley, 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------softcover, about 8 1/2" x 11", Near Fine, a bit of light rubbing to the covers, scarce, This contains: Introduction; The Sorcerer's Book; How Kank Thad Returned to Bhur-Esh; The House of Cthulhu; Tharquest and Lamia Orbiquita; Mylakhrion the Immortal; Isles of the Suhm-Yi; Lords of the Morass; Curse of the Golden Guardians; Cryptically Yours; The Wine of the Wizard; The Sorcerer's Dream, any image dire... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The House of Cthulhu: Tales of the Primal Lands ( signed)
|
|
London: Headline, 1991, 1st Headline Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, laid-in to this copy is a slip of paper signed and inscribed by Lumley, contents include: Introduction; the Sorcerer's Book; How Kank Thad Returned to Bhur-Esh; the House of Cthulhu; Tharquest & Lamia Orbiquita; to kill a Wizard; Mylakhrion the Immortal; Lords of the Morass; Cryptically Yours; the Wine of the Wizard; the Sorcerer's Dream, any image directly beside this listing is the actual... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Return of the Deep Ones and Other Mythos Tales ( Inception; Lord of the Worms; Beneath the Moors; the Return of the Deep Ones )
|
|
London: ROC, 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good+, remainder mark, faint stress marks on upper corner of front cover, stories include: Inception; Lord of the Worms; Beneath the Moors; The Return of the Deep Ones, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:









