ENVIRONMENT & NATUREfrom aridium books |
|
Browse ENVIRONMENT & NATURE | Return to aridium books | Even more NATURE / Environmental Conservation & Protection books
|
| 1) |
The Canadian Coal Industry : Challenge in the Years Ahead
|
|
|
DETSELIG ENT/TEMERON BOOKS INC.. Near Fine; Not Stated; paperback. 1981. Firm, clean, light use, few cvr rubs. no names or ink on text.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.89
|
|
| 2) |
Shield Country: The Life and Times of the Oldest Piece of the Planet
|
|
|
Red Deer Pr; Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Very Good+; Softcover; Minor rubs.. 1994. First Printing. Very nice clean copy. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Deposit-Refund Systems : Theory and Applications to Environmental, Conservation, and Consumer Policy
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr; Baltimore, Maryland. A First Printing; Hardcover. 1981. usual library markings in and out. All text clean and crisp in firm binding, Tag shows never checked out. minor type rub on edge. DJ in plastic protector.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 175 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $6.92
|
|
| 4) |
Seeds of the Earth - A Private or Public Resource?
|
|
|
Mutual Press. Very Good+; Not Stated; paperback. 1979. solid copy, light use, corner curl, no damo, clean text. name on cover. Publisher: Ottawa: Mutual Press date is estimate only. Published by Inter Pares (Ottawa) for the Canadian Council for International Co-operation and the International Coalition for Development Action (London). 120pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $64.03
|
|
| 5) |
Changing Course : A Global Business Perspective on Development and the Environment
|
|
|
Mit Press; Cumberland, Rhode Island. Near Fine; Second Printing; Paperback. 1992. solid, clean copy, light use only.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 374 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $6.77
|
|
| 6) |
Protecting Biological Diversity : Roles and Responsibilities
|
|
|
Mcgill-Queen's University Press; Montreal, PQ, Canada. Near Fine; A First Printing; paperback. 2001. NEW UNREAD, solid clean copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 151 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $12.36
|
|
| 7) |
Signs of Hope : Working Towards Our Common Future
|
|
|
Oxford University Press (Clarendon). Near Fine; Not Stated; paperback. 1990. solid, clean, light use. minor typ shelf rub to edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $9.29
|
|
| 8) |
Switching on to the Environment : a Critical Guide to Films on Environment and Development
|
|
|
TVE; London, United Kingdom. Near Fine; Not Stated; paperback. 1990. solid copy, light use, clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.39
|
|