Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

ECONOMICS & FINANCE

from aridium books

Browse ECONOMICS & FINANCE | Return to aridium books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General books
1) CITY AND COUNTRY. A Study in Fundamental Economics
ARMSTRONG, P.C. and F.E.M. Robinson

Macmiillan,; Toronto, ON, Canada. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1934. solid copy some typical light wear marks. clipped dj some edge chipping, tears, creases. in mylar sleeve for yrs. no sun no damp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 145 pp; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $12.00



2) CROSSING BORDERS : Travel, Trade, Security and Communication Proceedings of the 38th Annual Conference (2 volumes)
Canadian Transportation Research Forum

Canadian Transportation Research Forum; OTTAWA. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback. 2003. light use, clean and solid. Bound in 2 volumes total 859 pp ISSN#1183-2770. Conference held Ottawa, Ontario May 11-14 2003.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 859 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $7.89



3) Using Technical Analysis : A Step-by-Step Guide to Understanding and Applying Stock Market Charting Techniques
Pistolese, Clifford

Mcgraw-Hill Trade; New York, NY. Fine; Later Printing; Paperback. 1994. NEW, UNREAD copy; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 252 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $6.77



4) Beyond Greed and Fear : Understanding Behavioral Finance and the Psychology of Investing
Shefrin, Hersh

Harvard Business School Press; Boston, MA. Fine; First Thus; Hardcover in Fine dust jacket. 2000. NEW UNREAD. solid, clean copy, some shelf rubs on dj. Now in protective mylar sleeve.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 368 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $15.00



5) Expansion or Explosion A Solution to the Vital Problem of the Machine Age
Vickers, Antony

Bodley Head; London, United Kingdom. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover. 1955. Solid, clean light use. Red boards, title on spine, frontispiece. Rubbed at heel. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 83 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $10.89



6) Smithian Foundations of Economic Analysis
West, Edwin, G

Pickering & Chatto; London, United Kingdom. Near Fine; First Edition; Paperback; Minor cover rub.. N.D.. First Printing. Firm, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pp; 'a handy reference for the reader of The Wealth of Nations' . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $7.89



7) The Energy Squeeze : Canadian Policies for Survival
Willson, Bruce F

Canadian Institute for Economic Policy. Very Good+; Later Printing; paperback. 1980. A solid copy, clean text in a strong binding, very light use, no damp not torn. few normal rubs on exterior.; Charts & Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $7.89



Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy