Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ADVANCES IN INTERNAL MEDICINE Volume 28
|
|
|
Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Light soiling. 1983. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 574 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ANEMIAS With Special Reference to Pernicious Anemia and the Use of Liver Extracts in the Treatment of Anemias
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Eli Lilly And Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
ART IN THE LIVES OF PERSONS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
|
|
|
Washington DC: The National Committee Arts for the Handicapped. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor soil.. 1980. Softcover. 8vo; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
BORN-AGAIN VISION
|
|
|
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Soiled.. 1977. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
"BUT NOW I SEE"
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Willing Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is faded with wear.. 1946. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 90 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
CANCER A Professional Responsibility and a Public Liability
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Bumped. Inscribed and signed on the . ffep.. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 143 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
CARDIOPULMONARY DISORDERS A Visual Guide to Anatomy for Patients
|
|
|
Schering Corporation. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Book shows some wear. 1957. Hardcover. Includes visual pull out cards as well ; 8vo; 22 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
CARING FOR YOUR AGING PARENTS When Love is Not Enough
|
|
|
Colorado Springs CO: Navpress. Very Good with no dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on inside . front cover. Back cover has fold and soil.. 1989. Softcover. 8vo; 276 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
CEREBRAL ISCHEMIA
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is faded.. 1964. Hardcover. 8vo; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
A CLINICAL TREATISE ON DISEASES OF THE LIVER Volume II
|
|
|
New York: Wm Wood & Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Cover reads Wood's Library of . Standard Medical Authors.. 1879. Hardcover. 8vo; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A CLINICAL TREATISE ON DISEASES OF THE LIVER Volume III
|
|
|
New York: Wm Wood & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is rubbed with a small piece . missing.. 1879. Hardcover. 8vo; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
CONTAGIOUS COMPASSION Celebrating 100 Years of American Leprosy Missions
|
|
|
Franklin, TN: Providence House Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor wear and tear to the DJ . especially at the head and tail of the spine. Copyright page has . numberline reading 1-5 and we don't know the publisher. This could . indicate a first edition but not certain.. 2006. Possible; First Printing. Hardcover. 9781577363125 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
CROZAT APPLIANCES IN MAXILLOFACIAL ORTHOPEDICS
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Crown Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner on ffep. Notes and . underlining. Inscribed "Remember no 4 on the floor God love you Sincerely . Bert Wiebrecht.. 1966. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 190 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 14) |
DOCTOR PARTRICK WALSH'S GUIDE TO SURVIVING PROSTATE CANCER
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 462 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
ESSENTIALS OF PEDIATRIC NURSING
|
|
|
Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Pencil marks and notes.. 1930. 1 NAP; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
EXPANDING HORIZONS IN MEDICAL SOCIAL WORK
|
|
|
Chicago: University Of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; P/o stamp on insided covers and facing pages. 1955. Hardcover. 8vo; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 17) |
FERMENT IN MEDICINE A Study of the Essence of Medical Practice and of its New Dilemmas
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders. Very Good- with no dust jacket; P/o name on ffep. No DJ.. 1966. Hardcover. 8vo; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
A GENETIC COUNSELING CASEBOOK
|
|
|
New York: The Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Gift inscription on inside front . cover. DJ shows light wear.. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 291 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 19) |
HANDBOOK OF THE HOSPITAL CORPS United States Navy 1953
|
|
|
Washington DC: U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine is cracked at ffep.. 1953. Flexible covers. 8vo; 692 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
HANDBOOK ON FRACTURES
|
|
|
St Louis: C. V. Mosby Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. A little soil.. 1947. Hardcover. 8vo; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|