Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE BOOK OF TREES
|
|
|
New York: A. T. De La Mare Company. Fair with no dust jacket; 1st per McBride NAP. Spine cracked at both . inside covers. Prior owner on ffep. Wear and tear and soil.. 1932. Possible. Hardcover. 8vo; 440 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
BULBS IN BLOOM
|
|
|
San Diego: Laurel Glen Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Extra postage except media mail.. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1571456457 . Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
FERNS AND PALMS...IN YOUR HOME
|
|
|
Jersey City NJ: T. F. H.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers are rubbed and stained.. 1961. Softcover. 8vo; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A FIELD GUIDE IN COLOUR TO WILD FLOWERS
|
|
|
London: Octopus. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Small fold in front flap. DJ . shows edge wear and tear.. 1976. Hardcover. 8vo; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
FORESTRY ALMANAC 1929 Edition
|
|
|
Washington DC: The American Tree Association. Good+ with no dust jacket; Prior owner on inside front cover. Spine . cracked at both covers. Wear to the boards.. 1929. Hardcover. 8vo; 390 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
HANDBOOK OF PLANTS OF THE COLORADO FRONT RANGE
|
|
|
Colorado: University of Colorado. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner on ffep.. 1953. Hardcover. 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
LABORATORY PRACTICE FOR BEGINNERS IN BOTANY
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are faded.. 1900. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 199 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE MAGNIFICENTFLORA GRAECA
|
|
|
Oxford: Bodleian Library. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 10) |
NEW CREATIONS IN PLANT LIFE
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep. Covers are stained . and rubbed. No DJ.. 1905. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
ORCHID HYBRIDS. SANDER'S COMPLETE LIST
|
|
|
St. Albans: Sander & Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket; Date is from preface. Price on title page is . 21/-. 2" tear in leather at bottom of spine. Shadows and some foxing. No . DJ.. c1915. 1/4 leather. 8vo; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
ORCHID HYBRIDS. SANDER'S COMPLETE LIST
|
|
|
St. Albans: Sander & Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are scuffed. Edges of pages have . staining. Foxed. Only indication of date is price of 5/- on title page.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
PHYLLOCACTUS
|
|
|
Pasadena: Abbey Garden Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; 1" tear at top of front cover. Wear and . tear. Fold in title page.. 1949. Softcover. 8vo; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 14) |
A TEXT-BOOK OF BOTANY FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. A little soil.. 1910. Hardcover. 8vo; 365 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
TULIPS
|
|
|
London: Laurel Glen Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Back cover has a slight crease. Extra . postage except media mail.. 1992. Possible; First Printing. Softcover. 1571456074 . Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 84 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
WILDGLOWERS & PLANTS OF CENTRAL AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
Australia: Southbank Editions. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Copyright page reads First Published . in Australia in 1990. Probable 1st, but publisher not in McBride.. 1990. Possible. Hardcover. 8vo; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
1
Page: