Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
All Hat And No Cattle: Tales of A Corporate Outlaw
|
|
|
New York: Perseus Books. New. (2000). Trade paperback. 0738203661 . 0.74 x 8.91 x 5.78 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE BOARD MEMBER'S GUIDE TO STRATEGIC PLANNING: A Practical Approach to Strengthening Nonprofit Organizations
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. [1997]. Hardcover. 0787908258 . Binding sound and very tight. Edge text block has some small marks that do not extend into text. Book would otherwise be fine. Pages clean and unmarked. DJ has very minimal wear. ; Jossey Bass Nonprofit & Public Management Series; 0.67 x 9.26 x 6.19 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
BREAKTHROUGH INC.: High Growth Strategies for Entrepreneurial Organizations
|
|
|
London: Financial Times/Prentice Hall. New in New dust jacket. [1999]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0273638858 . Brand new book in as new condition. ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Design for Six Sigma
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. New. (2003). Trade paperback. 0071413766 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder.; Briefcase Books Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
EXECUTIVE EDUCATION: Process, Practice, and Evaluation
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Petersons. New. [1989]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0878669477 . New book in as new condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
FOUNDATIONS OF ORGANIZATIONAL STRATEGY
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA And London: Harvard University Press. Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0674643429 . Book has a small amount of yellow hightlighting, otherwise would be fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 430 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
In the Age of the Smart Machine: The Future of Work and Power
|
|
New York: Basic Books. New in New dust jacket. (1988). Hardcover. 0465032125 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder. ; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Leading the Charge: Leadership Lessons from the Battlefield to the Boardroom
|
|
|
New York: Palgrave Macmillan. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. [2009]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0230612652 . Signed by author (Zinni) on title page. Book and DJ as new. DJ now in archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lean Six Sigma Pocket Toolbook: A Quick Reference Guide to 100 Tools for Improving Quality and Speed
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. New. (2004). Trade paperback. 0071441190 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder.; 0.71 x 7.87 x 5.04 Inches; 225 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Light Bulbs for Leaders: A Guide Book for Leaders and Teams
|
|
|
Burke, VA: VIMA International. Fine+. [1994]. Trade paperback. Appears to be new book in as new condition.; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
MANAGING NEW INDUSTRY CREATION: Global Knowledge Formation and Entrepreneurship in High Technology
|
|
|
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press. New in New dust jacket. [2002]. First Edition. Hardcover. 0804742286 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 280 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Manager of Choice: 5 Competencies for Cultivating Top Talent
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Davis-Black. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0891061800 . Book is fine-as new. DJ has light wrinkling at top edge. New book with shelf wear. Not a remainder. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Managerial Hierarchies: Comparative Perspectives on the Rise of the Modern Industrial Enterprise
|
|
Cambridge, MA And London: Harvard University Press. Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0674547403 . Book is as new. DJ has a scratch on front and some short tears and wear at edges along back and head and tail of spine. (was on display shelf). Not a remainder. ; Harvard Studies in Business History No. XXXII; 0.97 x 9.52 x 6.43 Inches; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 14) |
Managing for Excellence
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley Ltd.. New in New dust jacket. (2001). Hardcover. 0751327042 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder.; Essential Managers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 864 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 15) |
Measures for Manufacturing Excellence
|
|
|
Boston: Harvard Business School Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. [1990]. Hardcover. 0875842291 . Book is as new but for previous owner's name in pencil on front free endpaper. Lacking DJ; Harvard Business School Series on Accounting and Control; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
PROCEEDINGS OF SYMPOSIA IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS, V. 25: OPERATIONS RESEARCH: MATHEMATICS AND MODELS
|
|
|
Providence, Rhode Island: American Mathematical Society. Good+. 1981. Library Binding. 0821800299 . Green Cloth Library Binding with original paper front cover on front. Binding is sound, other than library marks, this book is as new. It was never checked out other than to the bindary. ; Includes the following papers: "Mathematical modeling of military conflict situations"; "Queueing networks"; " Practical aspects of fishery management modeling"; "Mathematical modelin... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE WORLD OF W. EDWARDS DEMING
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN: SPC Press, Inc.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. [1992. Hardcover. 0945320299 . Appears to be new book. DJ has minor wear at edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:

