Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
Canada (9)

Filter by price:
1) Among the Cannibals Including the Second Part of On the Track, Part II of Captain Grant's Children
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

Among the Cannibals Including the Second Part of On the Track, Part II of Captain Grant's Children
London: Arco, 1964, 1st ARCO Edition, 1st Printing ------------hardcover, ex library copy in a Good price clipped dustjacket, library sticker on spine of dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$22.50



2) Anomalous Phenomena ---with Homeward Bound, Part 1 and 2 of Hector Servedac --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

Anomalous Phenomena ---with Homeward Bound, Part 1 and 2 of Hector Servedac --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Westport, Connecticut: Associated Booksellers ( Arco ), 1965, 1st Associated Edition, 1st Printing for Both -----------2 volumes, hardcover, both Near Fine in Very Good price clipped dustjackets, some foxing to upper edge of pages, rear white panel of dustjacket is rubbed and soiled, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$85.00



3) Around the World in 80 Days ---with Scenes from the Michael Todd Film --- Movie Tie-In Edition ( Eighty )
Verne, Jules

Around the World in 80 Days ---with Scenes from the Michael Todd Film --- Movie Tie-In Edition ( Eighty )
Sydney: Globe Books / Wilke and Co Limited Publishers, 1957, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, light spine creases, light creases on front cover , a bit of age toning to paper, pencil names, one page has a bit of loss at lower corner (does not affect text), b&w scenes from the movie starring David Niven, Cantinflas, Frank Sinatra, Marlene Dietrich, Shirley MacLaine, Charles Boyer, Joe E Brown, Ronald Colman, Red Skelton, Peter Lorre, Buster Keaton, et al, one of those old-time mov... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



4) Burbank the Northerner ---with Texar the Southerner --- Part 1 and 2 of North Against South --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

Burbank the Northerner ---with Texar the Southerner --- Part 1 and 2 of North Against South --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Westport, Connecticut: Associated Booksellers ( Arco ), 1970, 1st Associated Edition, 1st Printing for Both -----------2 volumes, hardcover, both Near Fine in Very Good price clipped dustjackets, some foxing to upper edge of pages, rear white panel of dustjacket is rubbed and soiled, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$85.00



5) Carpathian Castle
Verne, Jules, Edited By I O Evans

Carpathian Castle
London: Panther # 1575, 1963, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light spine creases, crease on front cover along spine, a bit of age toning to paper, a scarce edition, super cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by P J Reynolds Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



6) The Chancellor ---by Jules Verne
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

The  Chancellor  ---by Jules Verne
Westport, Connecticut: Associated Booksellers ( Arco ), 1965, 1st Associated Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, some foxing to upper edge of pages, rear white panel of dustjacket is rubbed and soiled, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



8) Leader of the Resistance ---with Into the Abyss, Book 1 and 2 of Family Without a Name --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

Leader of the Resistance ---with Into the Abyss, Book 1 and 2 of Family Without a Name --- 2 Volumes ---by Jules Verne
Westport, Connecticut: Associated Booksellers ( Arco ), 1966, 1st Associated Edition, 1st Printing for both -----------2 volumes, hardcover, both Near Fine in Very Good price clipped dustjackets, some foxing to upper edge of pages, rear white panel of dustjacket is rubbed and soiled, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by D W Langstaffe Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$95.00



9) A School for Crusoes ---by Jules Verne
Verne, Jules, Edited By I. O. Evans

A School for Crusoes  ---by Jules Verne
Westport, Connecticut: Associated Booksellers ( Arco ), 1970, 1st Associated Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good price clipped dustjacket, some foxing to upper edge of pages, small blemish on rear board, rear white panel of dustjacket is rubbed and soiled, short closed tear at upper spine tip, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$55.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy