Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1628)Fine or New (591)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (851)Paperback (226)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1154)With dust jacket (1365)
Signed (2)
With photos (1298)
Filter by country:
Canada (2081)Filter by price:
| 1) |
1st To Die
|
|
|
London: Headline Book Publishing. #57480 . G/G. 2001. 3rd. 0K . hb. w/dj. 343p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, binding starting but book firm & clean, cocked. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 2) |
1st to Die
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. #57825 . F/F. 2001. 1st printing. 0Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 424p . clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 3) |
3 By Irving: Setting Free the Bears; The Water-Method Man; The 158-Pound Marriage
|
|
New York: Random House. #59478 . NF/--. 1980. HCS-HP . softcover. 718p . light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
50
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #33954 . F/NF. 1987. 1st. 3M . hb. dj/pc. 254p . shelf wear, very light creasing, light soiling on edges, book clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|
| 5) |
666
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #6202 . NF/VG. c1981. book club. 26 . hb. w/dj. 189p . shelf wear & chipping, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.18
|
|
| 6) |
666
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #22305 . F/F. 1981. 1st. 5U . hb. dj. 283p . rm. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Absence of Pain
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #33109 . F/F. 1988. 1st. 0K . hb. dj/pc. 314p . clean & tight copy, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 8) |
Acceptable Losses
|
|
New York: Arbor House. #26268 . NF/VG. 1982. 1st. 7X . hb. dj/pc. 303p . shelf wear, closed tear, chips, soiling on cover, book is clean & . tight, owner's name. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 9) |
Acceptable Losses
|
|
London: New English Library. #44595 . NF/VG+. 1983. 2nd. 3I . hb. w/dj. 271p . light shelf wear & creasing, minor soiling to end page,o/w fine, clean . & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|
| 10) |
The Accessory
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #7372 . VG/G. 1968. book club. 26 . hb. w/dj. 217p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside, . stamp, embossment. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 11) |
The Accidental Tourist
|
|
New York: A.A. Knopf. #45504 . F/VG. 1985. 3rd. 3S . hb. w/dj. 355p . rm. light shelf wear, tiny chips, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
Act of Darkness
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #37628 . NF/VG. 1983. 2nd. 1P . hb. w/dj. 332 . shelf wear, chips, small closed tears, very light soiling on edges, . clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 13) |
Act of Will
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. #36535 . F/NF. 1986. 1st. 0H . hb. dj/pc. 374p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
An Admirable Woman
|
|
Boston: David R. Godine. #41921 . NF/VG. 1983. book club. C47 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 228p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
New York: A & W Visual Library. #11024 . VG/--. 1975. facsimile. E2 . softcover. 317p . a facsimile of 1892 edition, light shelf wear, scratching, stamps, . clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 16) |
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
London: Octopus. #28963 . VF/VF. 1987. 1st thus. E2 . hb. w/dj. 195p . minor rubbing to dj, book clean & tight, a very nice copy, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 17) |
The Adventures of Elizabeth Gray
|
|
|
London: Religious Tract Society. #57818 . G/--. 1936. reprint. GW . hardcover. no dust jacket. 228p . shelf wear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 18) |
Adventures of Telemachus
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #38999 . VG/--. 1899. reprint. EC . hardcover. no dust jacket. 559p . shelf wear, corner of front pastedown torn, owner's insc. hinges . starting, dog-ears, soil on edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$60.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Adventures of Hajji Baba of Ispahan
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap. #45969 . fair/--. 1948. 4A . hb. no dj.. 446p . shelf wear, cover dampstained, pencil insc. clean & firm reading copy, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 20) |
The Adventures of Maqroll: Four Novellas: Amirnar, The Tramp Steamer's Last Port of Call, Abdul Bashur, Dreamer of Sfips
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. #57573 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. CG0-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 369p . clean & tight copy. light rubbing on dj . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|










